England Guest People

England Authors

Mary Shelley Author 1797-1851

John Hall of Northall Kynnersley Shropshire -1528

Edward Hall Author 1496-1548

England Portrait Painters

John "The Elder" Bettes 1531-1569

Robert "The Elder" Peake Painter 1551-1619

George Gower Painter 1540-1596

Nicholas Hilliard Painter 1547-1619

William Segar Painter 1554-1663

Isaac Oliver Painter 1565-1617

Rowland Lockey 1565-1616

William Larkin 1582-1619

John Hoskins 1590-1664

John Souch 1593-1646

John Cradock

Mary Cradock 1633-1699

Robert Walker 1599-1658

William Dobson Painter 1611-1646

John Michael Wright 1617-1694

William Riley

John Riley 1646-1691

John Greenhill 1644-1676

Godfrey Kneller Painter 1646-1723

Johnathan "The Elder" Richardson 1667-1745

John "The Elder" Vanderbank

John Vanderbank 1694-1739

John James Baker -1725

William Hogarth 1697-1764

George Knapton 1698-1778

Thomas Hudson 1701-1779

Arthur Pond 1705-1758

William Hoare Painter 1707-1792

Francis Cotes 1726-1770

Joshua Reynolds 1723-1788

Thomas Gainsborough 1727-1788

George Romney 1734-1802

Joseph Wright of Derby 1734-1797

Nathaniel Dance-Holland Painter 1735-1811

Thomas Beach 1738-1806

Daniel Gardner 1750-1805

William Beechey Painter 1753-1839

Arthur William Devis Painter 1762-1822

Samuel Woodford 1763-1817

Thomas Lawrence 1769-1830

Thomas Barber 1771-1843

Charles Turner 1774-1857

James Lonsdale Painter 1777-1839

John Jackson Painter 1778-1831

Silvester Harding Painter of Pall Mall 1745-1809

George Hayter 1792-1871

Margaret Sarah Carpenter 1793-1872

William Robinson Portrait Painter 1799-1839

A L Mitchell Painter

Richard Rothwell Painter 1800-1868

Captain John Platt Painter 1802-

George Richmond Painter 1809-1896

Julia Goodman nee Salaman Portrait Painter 1812-1906

Reuben Thomas William Sayers Painter 1815-1888

William Powell Frith 1819-1909

Henry Tanworth Wells Painter 1828-1903

Valentine Cameron Prinsep Painter 1838-1904

Luke Fildes Painter 1843-1927

John Collier Portrait Painter 1850-1934

William Bruce Ellis-Rankin Painter 1881-1941

Glyn Philpot Painter 1884-1937

William Acton Painter 1906-1945

England Sculptors

William Stanton Sculptor 1639-1705

Gerard Johnson The Elder Sculptor -1611

Nicholas Stone 1587-1647

Thomas Burman 1618-1674

Maximillian Colt -1641

Grinling Gibbons Sculptor 1648-1721

Joshua Marshall 1628-1678

Thomas Green 1659-1730

Thomas Gibson 1680-1751

George Vertue 1684-1756

Henry Cheere 1st Baronet St Margaret's 1703-1781

W Tyler

Nathaniel Hedges Sculptor 1749-1784

Eleanor Coade Sculptor 1733-1821

Thomas Banks 1735-1805

John Bacon Sculptor 1740-1799

Charles Harris 1749-1795

Richard "The Elder" Westmacott 1747-1808

Richard Westmacott 1775-1856

Richard "The Younger" Westmacott 1799-1892

John Flaxman Sculptor 1755-1826

Charles Regnart Sculptor 1759-1844

Joseph Gott Sculptor 1785-1860

Robert Hall of Derby

Joseph Francis of London

Francis Leggatt Chantrey Sculptor 1781-1841

Thomas Campbell 1790-1858

William Behnes Sculptor 1795-1864

Peter Hayward Sculptor 1812-1887

Peter Hollins Sculptor 1800-1886

William "The Younger" Theed 1804-1891

Henry Weekes Sculptor 1807-1877

Thomas Gaffin 1780-1855

William Calder 1813-1894

Thomas Woolner 1825-1892

Henry Hugh Armstead Sculptor 1828-1905

John Adams-Acton Sculptor 1830-1910

Hamo Thornycroft Sculptor 1850-1925

Frederick William Pomeroy Sculptor 1856-1924

George Frampton 1860-1928

Henry Alfred Pegram 1862-1937

Bertram Mckennal 1863-1931

Percy Bryant Baker 1881-1970

Allan Gairdner Wyon Sculptor 1882-1962

England Scientists

Isaac Newton Scientist 1642-1727

John Flamsteed Astronomer 1646-1719

Thomas Street 1621-1689

Windsor

Charles Windsor Prince of Wales 1948-

Anjou

Geoffrey "Ferréol" Anjou 2nd Count Gâtinais -1043

Fulk "Réchin" Anjou 4th Count Anjou 1043-1109

Fulk "Young" King Jerusalem 1089-1143

Geoffrey Plantagenet Duke Normandy 1113-1151

Henry "Curtmantle" II King England 1133-1189

Richard "Lionheart" I King England 1157-1199

Eleanor Plantagenet Queen Consort Castile 1161-1214

John "Lackland" I King England 1166-1216

Henry III King England 1207-1272

Edward "Longshanks" I King England 1239-1307

King Edward II of England

King Edward III England

Edward "Black Prince" Plantagenet Prince Wales 1330-1376

Richard II King England 1367-1400

John of Gaunt 1st Duke Lancaster 1340-1399

Philippa Lancaster Queen Consort Portugal 1360-1415

Elizabeth Lancaster Duchess Exeter 1363-1426

Henry IV King England 1367-1413

Henry V King England 1386-1422

Henry VI King England, II King France 1421-1471

Edward Lancaster Prince Wales 1453-1471

John Lancaster 1st Duke Bedford 1389-1435

Humphrey Lancaster 1st Duke Gloucester 1390-1447

Philippa Lancaster Queen Consort Denmark 1394-1430

Catherine of Lancaster Queen Consort Castile 1373-1418

John Beaufort 1st Marquess Somerset, 1st Marquess Dorset 1373-1410

John Beaufort 1st Duke Somerset 1403-1444

Margaret Beaufort Countess Richmond 1443-1509

Joan Beaufort Queen Consort Scotland 1404-1445

Edmund Beaufort 2nd Duke Somerset 1406-1455

Henry Beaufort 3rd Duke Somerset 1436-1464

Charles Somerset 1st Earl Worcester 1460-1526

Henry Somerset 2nd Earl Worcester 1496-1549

William Somerset 3rd Earl Worcester 1526-1589

Edward Somerset 4th Earl Worcester 1550-1628

Henry Somerset 1st Marquess Worcester 1577-1646

Edward Somerset 2nd Marquess Worcester 1602-1667

Henry Somerset 1st Duke Beaufort 1629-1700

Charles Noel Somerset 4th Duke Beaufort 1709-1756

Henry Somerset 5th Duke Beaufort 1744-1803

Henry Charles Somerset 6th Duke Beaufort 1766-1835

Susan Carolina Somerset Marchioness Cholmondeley 1804-1886

Charles Henry Somerset 1767-1831

Poulett George Henry Somerset 1822-1875

Cardinal Henry Beaufort 1375-1447

Thomas Beaufort 1st Duke Exeter 1377-1426

Joan Beaufort Countess Westmoreland 1379-1440

Edmund of Langley 1st Duke York 1341-1402

Edward York 1st Duke Albemarle aka Aumale, 2nd Duke York 1373-1415

Richard York 1st Earl Cambridge 1385-1415

Richard 3rd Duke York 1411-1460

Edward IV King England 1442-1483

Elizabeth York Queen Consort England 1466-1503

Cecily York Viscountess Welles 1469-1507

Edward V King England 1470-

Richard York 1st Duke York, 1st Duke Norfolk 1473-

Elizabeth York Duchess Suffolk 1444-1503

Margaret Duchess of Burgundy 1446-1503

George York 1st Duke Clarence 1449-1478

Richard III King England 1452-1485

Edward York Prince Wales 1473-1484

Thomas of Woodstock Plantagenet 1st Duke Albemarle aka Aumale, 1st Duke Gloucester 1355-1397

Joan Plantagenet Queen Consort Scotland 1321-1362

Thomas of Brotherton 1st Earl Norfolk 1300-1338

Edmund Plantagenet 1st Earl Kent 1301-1330

Joan "Fair Maid of Kent" Plantagenet Princess Wales 1328-1385

Edmund Crouchback Plantagenet 1st Earl Leicester, 1st Earl Lancaster 1245-1296

Thomas Plantagenet 2nd Earl Leicester, 2nd Earl Lancaster, 5th Earl Salisbury, 4th Earl Lincoln 1278-1322

Henry Plantagenet 3rd Earl Leicester 3rd Earl Lancaster 1281-1345

Henry of Grosmont 1st Duke Lancaster 1310-1361

Richard Cornwall 1st Earl Cornwall 1209-1272

Richard Cornwall 1252-1296

Edmund Cornwall 1280-1354

Geoffrey Cornwall 1st Baron Burford 1288-1335

John Cornwall 1315-

John Cornwall 1st Baron Fanhope, 1st Baron Milbroke 1364-1443

William "Longsword" Longespee 3rd Earl Salisbury 1176-1226

Hamelin Warenne 4th Earl Surrey 1129-1202

William Warenne 5th Earl Surrey -1240

John Warenne 6th Earl Surrey 1231-1304

Baldwin III King Jerusalem 1130-1163

Almaric I King Jerusalem 1136-1174

Sibylla Anjou Queen Jerusalem 1160-1190

Baldwin IV King Jerusalem 1161-1186

Isabella Anjou Queen Jerusalem 1172-1205

Cavendish Family

Thomas Cavendish 1430-1477

Thomas Cavendish 1472-1524

William Cavendish 1505-1557

Henry Cavendish 1550-1616

William Cavendish 1st Earl Devonshire 1552-1626

William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire 1590-1628

William Cavendish 3rd Earl Devonshire 1617-1684

William Cavendish 1st Duke Devonshire 1640-1707

William Cavendish 2nd Duke Devonshire 1672-1729

William Cavendish 3rd Duke Devonshire 1698-1755

Caroline Cavendish Countess Bessborough 1719-1760

William Cavendish 4th Duke Devonshire 1720-1764

William Cavendish 5th Duke Devonshire 1748-1811

William Cavendish 6th Duke Devonshire 1790-1858

George Augustus Henry Cavendish 1st Earl Burlington 1754-1834

William Cavendish 1783-1812

William Cavendish 7th Duke Devonshire 1808-1891

Spencer Cavendish 8th Duke Devonshire 1833-1908

Frederick Cavendish 1836-1882

Edward Cavendish 1838-1891

Victor Christian William Cavendish 9th Duke Devonshire 1868-1938

Edward William Spencer Cavendish 10th Duke Devonshire 1895-1950

Andrew Cavendish 11th Duke Devonshire 1920-2004

George Henry Cavendish 1810-1880

Henry George Cavendish 1836-1865

Henry Frederick Compton Cavendish 1789-1873

Sarah Mary Compton Cavendish Countess Cawdor 1813-1881

Charles Cavendish -1671

Anne Cavendish Countess Exeter 1649-1704

Charles Cavendish 1553-1617

William Cavendish 1st Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1592-1676

Charles Cavendish 1626-1659

Henry Cavendish 2nd Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1630-1691

Margaret Cavendish Duchess Newcastle upon Tyne 1661-1716

Ferrers

John Ferrers 1471-1515

Humphrey Ferrers 1483-1553

Dorothy Ferrers

Henry Ferrers 1443-1500

Edward Ferrers 1473-1535

Anne Ferrers 1495-1554

Howard Family

John Howard 1366-1437

Robert Howard 1385-1437

John Howard 1st Duke Norfolk 1425-1485

Thomas Howard 2nd Duke Norfolk 1443-1524

Thomas Howard 3rd Duke Norfolk 1473-1554

Henry Howard 1516-1547

Thomas Howard 4th Duke Norfolk 1536-1572

Philip Howard 20th Earl Arundel 1557-1595

Thomas Howard 21st Earl Arundel, 4th Earl Surrey, 1st Earl Norfolk 1586-1646

Henry Howard 22nd Earl Arundel, 5th Earl Surrey, 2nd Earl Norfolk 1608-1652

Henry Howard 6th Duke Norfolk 1628-1684

Henry Howard 7th Duke Norfolk 1655-1701

Cardinal Philip Howard 1629-1694

Bernard Howard 1674-1735

Henry Howard 1713-1787

Henry Howard-Molyneux-Howard 1766-1824

Thomas Howard 1st Earl Suffolk 1561-1626

Thomas Howard 1st Earl Berkshire 1587-1669

William Howard 1622-

Craven Howard 1649-1700

Ann Howard -1703

Henry Bowes Howard 4th Earl Berkshire, 11th Earl Suffolk 1686-1757

William Howard 1714-

Henry Howard 12th Earl Suffolk, 5th Earl Berkshire 1739-1779

Henry Howard 13th Earl Suffolk, 6th Earl Berkshire 1779-1779

Robert Howard Playwright 1626-1698

John Howard 1739-1820

Thomas Howard 16th Earl Suffolk, 9th Earl Berkshire 1776-1851

Elizabeth Howard Baroness Sherborne 1803-1845

Henry Howard 1592-1616

Catharine aka Elizabeth Howard 1616-

Henry Howard 4th Earl Carlisle 1694-1758

Frederick Howard 5th Earl Carlisle 1748-1825

Frederick Howard 1785-1815

Frederick Howard 1814-1897

Louise Blanche Howard 1842-1871

Henry Edward John Howard 1795-1868

Edward Henry Howard 1832-1890

Philip Howard 1730-1810

Henry Howard 1757-1842

Adeliza Maria Howard -1833

Henry Howard 1st Earl Northampton 1540-1614

Edward Howard 1476-1513

Edmund Howard 1478-1539

Catherine Howard Queen Consort England 1523-1542

William Howard 1st Baron Howard 1510-1573

Charles Howard 1st Earl Nottingham 1536-1624

Seymour

John Seymour 1425-1463

John Seymour 1450-1491

John Seymour 1474-1536

Edward Seymour 1st Duke Somerset 1500-1552

Edward Seymour 2nd Baronet Seymour 1580-1659

Edward Seymour 3rd Baronet Seymour 1610-1688

Edward Seymour 4th Baronet Seymour 1633-1708

Edward Seymour 5th Baronet Seymour 1661-1740

Edward Seymour 8th Duke Somerset 1695-1757

Edward Seymour 9th Duke Somerset 1717-1792

Webb Seymour 10th Duke Somerset 1718-1793

Edward Seymour 11th Duke Somerset 1775-1855

Edward Adolphus Seymour 12th Duke Somerset 1804-1885

Edward Adolphus Ferdinand Seymour 1835-1869

Edward Percy Seymour 1841-1865

Algernon St Maur 14th Duke Somerset 1813-1894

Algernon St Maur 15th Duke Somerset 1846-1923

Popham Seymour 1675-1699

Francis Seymour-Conway 1679-1732

Catherine Seymour-Conway 1708-1737

Jane Seymour-Conway -1749

Francis Seymour-Conway 1st Marquess Hertford 1718-1794

Francis Ingram-Seymour-Conway 2nd Marquess Hertford 1743-1822

Francis Charles Seymour-Conway 3rd Marquess Hertford 1777-1842

Edward Seymour-Conway 1752-1785

Hugh Seymour-Conway 1759-1801

Admiral George Francis Seymour-Conway 1787-1870

Francis George Hugh Seymour-Conway 5th Marquess Hertford 1812-1884

Hugh de Grey Seymour-Conway 6th Marquess Hertford 1843-1912

Edward Beauchamp Seymour 1879-1917

William John Richard Seymour 1793–1801

George Seymour-Conway 1763-1848

George Hamilton Seymour-Conway 1797-1880

Field Marshal Henry Seymour-Conway 1721-1795

Edward Seymour 1st Earl Hertford 1539-1621

Edward Seymour 1561-1612

William Seymour 2nd Duke Somerset 1588-1660

Francis Seymour 1st Baron Seymour Trowbridge 1590-1664

Charles Seymour 2nd Baron Seymour Trowbridge 1621-1665

Charles Seymour 6th Duke Somerset 1662-1748

Elizabeth Seymour 1552-1602

Thomas Seymour 1st Baron Seymour Sudeley 1508-1549

Jane Seymour Queen Consort England 1509-1537

William Spencer 2nd Baron Spencer Wormleighton 1591-1636

Henry Spencer 1st Earl Sunderland 1620-1643

Robert Spencer 2nd Earl Sunderland 1641-1702

Charles Spencer 3rd Earl Sunderland 1675-1722

John Spencer 1708-1746

John Spencer 1st Earl Spencer 1734-1783

Georgiana Spencer Duchess Devonshire 1757-1806

Edward John Spencer 7th Earl Spencer 1892-1975

John Spencer 8th Earl Spencer 1924-1992

Diana Spencer Princess Wales 1961-1997

Reginarids

Henry Reginar II Count Louvain 1020-1071

Godfrey Reginar I Count Louvain 1060-1139

Adeliza of Louvain Queen Consort England

Henry Reginar II Duke Brabant 1207-1248

Henry Reginar III Duke Brabant 1230-1261

Maria Reginar Queen Consort France 1256-1321

William Percy 6th Baron Percy Topcliffe 1197-1245

Henry Percy 7th Baron Percy Topcliffe -1272

Henry Percy 1st Baron Percy 1273-1314

Henry Percy 2nd Baron Percy 1299-1352

Henry Percy 3rd Baron Percy 1321-1368

Henry Percy 1st Earl Northumberland 1341-1408

Henry "Hotspur" Percy 1364-1403

Henry Percy 2nd Earl Northumberland 1393-1455

Henry Percy 3rd Earl Northumberland 1421-1461

Henry Percy 4th Earl Northumberland 1449-1489

Henry Percy 5th Earl Northumberland 1478-1527

Henry Percy 8th Earl Northumberland 1532-1585

Henry "Wizard Earl" Percy 9th Earl Northumberland 1564-1632

Algernon Percy 10th Earl Northumberland 1602-1668

Josceline Percy 11th Earl Northumberland 1644-1670

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Somerset 1667-1722

Margaret Percy 1447-

Thomas Percy 1st Baron Egremont 1422-1460

Elizabeth Percy Countess Westmoreland 1395-1436

Aumary Reginarids -1052

Simon Montfort 1025-1087

Bertrade Montfort Queen Consort France

Simon Montfort -1188

Simon "Elder" Montfort 5th Earl Leicester 1175-1218

Simon Montfort 6th Earl Leicester 1208-1265

Guy Montfort Count Nola 1244-1288

Boteville

Francis Thynne 1544-1608

Thomas Thynne

John Thynne 1515-1580

John Thynne 1555-1604

Thomas Thynne 1578-1639

Henry Thynne 1st Baronet Thynne Kempsford 1615-1680

Thomas Thynne 1st Viscount Weymouth 1640-1714

Thomas Thynne -1710

Thomas Thynne 2nd Viscount Weymouth 1710-1751

Thomas Thynne 1st Marquess Bath 1734-1796

Thomas Thynne 2nd Marquess Bath 1765-1837

Henry Frederick Thynne 3rd Marquess Bath 1797-1837

John Alexander Thynne 4th Marquess Bath 1831-1896

Thomas Henry Thynne 5th Marquess Bath 1862-1946

Alexander George Thynne 1873-1918

Henry Carteret 1st Baron Carteret 1735-1826

Subscribers

Adams Aka Anson

Thomas Anson 1st Viscount Anson 1767-1818

Thomas William Anson 1st Earl Lichfield 1795-1854

Captain Augustus Henry Archibald Anson VC 1835-1877

Albret

Jean Albret 1420-1468

Alain "Great" Albret 1440-1522

Jean III King Navarre 1469-1516

Henry II King Navarre 1503-1555

Jeanne Albret III Queen Navarre 1528-1572

Arundell

Henry Arundell 6th Baron Arundel Wardour 1694-1746

James Everard Arundell 1721-1803

James Everard Arundell 1756-1756

Babington Family

Thomas Babington of Dethick 1376-1464

John Babington 1423-1485

Thomas Babington 1449-1518

Basset

William Bassett 1493-1553

William Bassett 1519-

William Bassett 1551-1601

Elizabeth Bassett Countess Newcastle upon Tyne 1592-1643

Bathurst

Henry Bathurst 3rd Earl Bathurst Sussex 1762-1834

Charles Bathurst 1802-1842

Benjamin Bathurst 1692-1767

Beauchamp

William Beauchamp 1215-1268

William Beauchamp 9th Earl Warwick 1237-1298

Guy Beauchamp 10th Earl Warwick 1272-1315

Thomas Beauchamp 11th Earl Warwick 1313-1386

Thomas Beauchamp 12th Earl Warwick 1338-1401

Richard Beauchamp 13th Earl Warwick 1382-1439

John Beauchamp 1330-1389

Walter Beauchamp 1364-1430

Richard Beauchamp Bishop Hereford, Bishop Salisbury 1421-1481

Berkeley

James Berkeley 1355-1405

James Berkeley 1st Baron Berkeley 1394-1463

William Berkeley 1st Marquess Berkeley 1426-1492

Thomas Berkeley 6th Baron Berkeley 1505-1534

Henry Berkeley 7th Baron Berkeley 1534-1613

Frances Berkeley 1564-1595

Henry Berkeley -1601

Maurice Berkeley 1576-1617

Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1599-1668

John Berkeley 1st Baron Berkeley 1602-1678

William Berkeley 4th Baron Berkeley 1663-1741

Bertie

Robert Bertie -1502

Thomas Bertie 1480-1555

Richard Bertie 1516-1582

Peregrine Bertie 13th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1555-1601

Robert Bertie 1582-1642 1st Earl Lindsey 1582-1642

Montagu Bertie 2nd Earl Lindsey 1608-1666

Robert Bertie 3rd Earl Lindsey 1630-1701

Robert Bertie 1st Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1660-1723

Peregrine Bertie 2nd Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1686-1741

Peregrine Bertie 3rd Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1714-1778

Robert Bertie 4th Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1756-1779

Priscilla Barbara Elizabeth Bertie 21st Baroness Willoughby Eresby 1761-1828

Brownlow Bertie 5th Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1729-1809

Albemarle Bertie 1668-1742

Richard Bertie 1635-1686

Elizabeth Bertie Baroness Fitzwalter 1675-1730

Peregrine Bertie 1709-1777

Albermarle Bertie 9th Earl Lindsey 1744-1818

Catherine Bertie 1595-1610

Blount

John Blount 1345-1425

John Blount 1377-1443

Humphrey Blount 1421-1477

Thomas Blount 1455-1524

John Blount 1469-1531

Walter Blount 1st Baron Mountjoy 1416-1474

John Blount 3rd Baron Mountjoy 1450-1485

William Blount 4th Baron Mountjoy 1478-1534

Gertrude Blount Marchioness Exeter 1503-1558

James Blount 6th Baron Mountjoy 1533-1582

Charles Blount 1st Earl Devonshire 1563-1606

Mountjoy Blount 1st Earl Newport 1597-1666

Boleyn

Geoffrey Boleyn Lord Mayor 1406-1463

William Boleyn 1451-1505

Thomas Boleyn 1st Earl Wiltshire, 1st Earl Ormonde 1477-1539

Anne Boleyn Queen Consort England

Bourchier

William Bourchier -1375

William Bourchier 1st Count Eu 1374-1420

Henry Bourchier 2nd Count Eu, 1st Earl Essex 1404-1483

William Bourchier -1480

Henry Bourchier 2nd Earl Essex, 3rd Count Eu -1540

Cardinal Thomas Bourchier 1418-1486

Randle Brereton of Ipstones and Malpas 1440-1478

Randle Brereton of Malpas 1452-1536

Randle Brereton of Malpas 1480-1530

Brownlow Family

Richard Brownlow 1553-1638

John "Old Sir John" Brownlow 1st Baronet Brownlow 1590-1679

William Brownlow 1st Baronet Brownlow 1595-1666

Richard Brownlow 2nd Baronet Brownlow 1643-1668

John Brownlow 3rd Baronet Brownlow 1659-1697

Jane Brownlow Duchess Ancaster and Kesteven -1736

Elizabeth Brownlow Countess Exeter 1681-1723

William Brownlow 4th Baronet Brownlow 1665-1701

Brudenell

Robert Brudenell 1461-1531

Francis Brudenell 1654-1698

George Brudenell 3rd Earl Cardigan 1685-1732

George Montagu 1st Duke Montagu 1712-1790

Elizabeth Montagu Duchess Buccleuch 1743-1827

James Brudenell 5th Earl Cardigan 1725-1811

Robert Brudenell 1726-1768

Robert Brudenell 6th Earl Cardigan 1769-1837

James Brudenell 7th Earl Cardigan 1797-1868

Brugge

Thomas Brugge 5th Baron Chandos 1427-1493

Giles Brugge 6th Baron Chandos 1462-1511

John Brydges 1st Baron Chandos 1492-1557

Edmund Brydges 2nd Baron Chandos -1573

John Brydges 2nd Baronet Wilton 1623-1651

James Brydges 8th Baron Chandos 1642-1714

James Brydges 1st Duke Chandos 1673-1744

Carey Family

Thomas Carey 1455-1500

John Carey 1491-1552

Edward Carey 1540-1618

Henry Carey 1st Viscount Falkland 1575-1633

Lucius Carey 2nd Viscount Falkland 1610-1643

Henry Carey 4th Viscount Falkland 1634-1663

Anthony Carey 5th Viscount Falkland 1656-1694

William Carey 1500-1528

Catherine Carey 1524-1569

Henry Carey 1st Baron Hunsdon 1526-1596

Chaucer

Geoffrey Chaucer 1343-1400

Elizabeth Chaucer

Thomas Chaucer 1367-1434

Alice Chaucer Duchess Suffolk 1404-1475

Clifford

Roger Clifford 1215-1286

Roger Clifford 1243-1282

Robert Clifford 1st Baron Clifford 1274-1314

John "Butcher" Clifford 9th Baron Clifford 1435-1461

Henry "Shepherd Lord" Clifford 10th Baron Clifford 1454-1523

Henry Clifford 1st Earl Cumberland 1493-1542

Henry Clifford 2nd Earl Cumberland 1517-1570

George Clifford 3rd Earl Cumberland 1558-1605

Anne Clifford Countess Dorset, Countess Pembroke 1590-1676

Thomas Clifford

Robert Clifford -1423

Richard Boteville Bishop Bath and Wells, Bishop Worcester, Bishop London -1421

De La Pole

Margery Pole

William Pole 1302-1366

Michael Pole 1st Earl Suffolk 1330-1389

Michael Pole 2nd Earl Suffolk 1361-1415

William "Jackanapes" Pole 1st Duke Suffolk 1396-1450

John Pole 2nd Duke Suffolk 1442-1492

John Pole 1st Earl Lincoln 1462-1487

Edmund Pole 3rd Duke Suffolk 1471-1513

Geoffrey Pole 1430-1474

Richard Pole 1462-1504

Henry Pole 1st Baron Montagu 1492-1539

Catherine Pole Countess Huntingdon 1511-1576

Cardinal Reginald Pole 1500-1558

Dutton

Peter Dutton 1430-1503

Peter Dutton 1452-1502

Eleanor Dutton 1484-1522

Ralph Dutton 1456-1481

William Dutton 1482-1512

Thomas Dutton 1507-1581

William Dutton 1537-1618

John Dutton 1594-1657

Ralph Dutton 1575-1646

Ralph Dutton 1st Baronet Dutton 1645-1721

John Dutton 2nd Baronet Dutton 1684-1743

Thomas Dutton -1610

Eden

Robert Eden 1st Baronet -1721

John Eden 2nd Baronet 1677-1728

Edgecombe

Richard Edgecombe 1499-1562

Piers Edgecombe 1536-1608

Richard Edgecumbe 1570-1639

Fox

William Fox of Farley Wiltshire

Stephen Fox Paymaster 1627-1716

Stephen Fox-Strangeways 1st Earl Ilchester 1704-1776

Grey

Reginald Grey 3rd Baron Grey Ruthyn 1362-1440

John Grey 1387-1439

Edmund Grey 1st Earl Kent 1416-1490

George Grey 2nd Earl Kent 1454-1505

Richard Grey 3rd Earl Kent 1481-1524

Henry Grey 10th Earl Kent 1594-1651

Anthony Grey 11th Earl Kent 1645-1702

Henry Grey 1st Duke Kent 1671-1740

Edward Grey 6th Baron Ferrers Groby 1415-1457

John Grey 1432-1461

Thomas Grey 1st Marquess Dorset 1455-1501

Thomas Grey 2nd Marquess Dorset 1477-1530

Henry Grey 1st Duke Suffolk 1517-1554

Jane "Nine Day Queen" Grey I Queen England and Ireland 1536-1554

Catherine Grey Countess Hertford 1540-1568

Edmund Grey 9th Baron Grey Wilton 1469-1511

William Grey 13th Baron Grey Wilton 1509-1562

Arthur Grey 14th Baron Grey Wilton 1536-1593

John Grey 1st Baron Grey Rotherfield 1271-1311

John Grey 2nd Baron Grey Rotherfield 1300-1359

John Marmion 1343-1387

John Grey 1230-1267

Thomas Grey 1266-1310

Thomas Grey 1280-1344

William Grey 1st Baron Grey Werke 1593-1674

Ralph Grey 2nd Baron Grey Werke 1630-1675

Ford Grey 1st Earl Tankerville 1655-1701

Richard Grey 3rd Earl Tankerville 1436-1466

John Grey 1st Baron Grey Powis 1460-1497

John Grey 2nd Baron Grey Powis 1485-1504

Guildford Family

John Guildford 1430-1493

Richard Guildford 1450-1506

Henry Guildford 1489-1532

Harrington

Robert Harrington 1251-1297

John Harrington 1st Baron Harington 1281-1347

Robert Harrington 1305-1334

John Harrington 2nd Baron Harington 1328-1363

Robert Harrington 3rd Baron Harington 1356-1406

John Harrington 4th Baron Harington 1384-1418

William Harrington 5th Baron Harington 1390-1457

Nicholas Harrington of Hornby 1346-1404

William Harrington 1373-1440

Thomas Harrington 1400-1460

John Harrington 1414-1481

Robert Harrington 1465-1501

John Harrington 1480-1524

John Alexander Harrington 1497-1553

James Harrington 1511-1592

Hastings

Ralph Hastings 1340-1398

Leonard Hastings 1396-1455

William Hastings 1st Baron Hastings 1431-1483

Edward Hastings 2nd Baron Hastings 1466-1506

George Hastings 1st Earl Huntingdon 1487-1544

Francis Hastings 2nd Earl Huntingdon 1514-1561

Francis Theophilus Henry Hastings 12th Earl Huntingdon 1808-1875

Francis Power Plantagenet Hastings 13th Earl Huntingdon 1841-1885

Warner Francis John Plantagenet Hastings 14th Earl Huntingdon 1868-1939

Francis John Clarence Westenra Plantagenet Hastings 15th Earl Huntingdon 1901-1990

Hervey Faimly

Felton Hervey 1712-1773

Felton Hervey -1785

Selina Mary Hervey -1856

Knightley Family

Richard Knightley 1455-1534

Frances Knightley

John Knightley

Valentine Knightley 1495-1566

Richard Knightley 1532-1615

Dudley Knightley 1583-1602

Richard Knightley 1580-1691

Devereux Knightley 1618-1681

Devereux Knightley 1676-1695

Lucius Knightley 1684-1738

Valentine Knightley 1718-1754

Lucius Knightley 1742-1791

Valentine Knightley

Charles Knightley 1753-1787

Knollys Family

Robert Knollys -1521

Francis Knollys 1512-1596

Lettice Knollys Countess Essex 1543-1634

William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury 1544-1632

Lovell Family

William Lovell 7th Baron Lovel 4th Baron Holand 1397-1455

John Lovell 8th Baron Lovel 5th Baron Holand 1433-1463

Francis Lovell 1st Viscount Lovell 1456-1488

Lovell

Thomas Lovell 1526-1567

Eleanor Lovell 1565-

Thomas Lovell 1478-1524

Luttrell

Thomas Luttrel of Luttrellstown 1634-1674

Henry Luttrell 1655-1717

Simon Luttrell 1st Earl Carhampton 1713-1787

Manners Family

Robert Manners 1447-1495

George Manners 11th Baron Ros Helmsley 1470-1513

Thomas Manners 1st Earl Rutland 1492-1543

Henry Manners 2nd Earl Rutland 1526-1563

Edward Manners 3rd Earl Rutland 1549-1587

John Manners 4th Earl Rutland 1559-1588

Roger Manners 5th Earl Rutland 1576-1612

Francis Manners 6th Earl Rutland 1578-1632

John Manners 1st Duke Rutland 1638-1711

John Manners 2nd Duke Rutland 1676-1721

John Manners 3rd Duke Rutland 1696-1779

John Henry Manners 5th Duke Rutland 1778-1857

John James Robert Manners 7th Duke Rutland 1818-1906

Henry John Brinsley Manners 8th Duke Rutland 1852-1925

James Manners 1720-1790

Richard Manners Esquire to the Body 1509-1551

Mortimer

Roger Mortimer 1st Baron Mortimer Wigmore 1231-1282

Edmund Mortimer 2nd Baron Mortimer Wigmore 1251-1304

Roger Mortimer 1st Earl March 1287-1330

Neville Family

Ralph Neville 1st Baron Neville Raby 1262-1331

Ralph Neville 2nd Baron Neville Raby 1291-1367

John Neville 3rd Baron Neville Raby 1337-1388

Ralph Neville 1st Earl Westmoreland 1364-1425

John Neville 1387-1420

Ralph Neville 2nd Earl Westmoreland 1406-1484

Ralph Neville 3rd Earl Westmoreland 1456-1499

Ralph Neville -1498

Ralph Neville 4th Earl Westmoreland 1498-1549

Henry Neville 5th Earl Westmoreland 1525-1563

Margaret Neville -1559

Richard Neville 5th Earl Salisbury 1400-1460

Richard "Kingmaker" Neville 16th Earl Warwick, 6th Earl Salisbury 1428-1471

Isabel Neville 1451-1476

Anne Neville Queen Consort England 1456-1485

John Neville 1st Marquess Montagu 1431-1471

Lucy Neville 1468-1534

Isabel Neville 1457-1516

George Neville Archbishop York 1432-1476

William Neville 1st Earl Kent 1405-1463

George Neville 1st Baron Latimer Snape 1407-1469

Henry Neville 1437-1469

Richard Neville 2nd Baron Latimer Snape 1468-1530

Edward Neville 3rd Baron Bergavenny 1413-1476

George Neville 4th Baron Bergavenny 1440-1492

Edward Neville 1471-1538

Cecily "Rose of Raby" Neville Duchess York 1415-1495

Alexander Neville Archbishop York 1341-1392

Ogle

Robert Ogle 5th Baron Ogle 1513-1545

Cuthbert Ogle 7th Baron Ogle 1540-1597

Catherine Ogle 8th Baroness Ogle 1570-1629

Parker Family

Admiral William Parker 1st Baronet Shenstone 1781-1866

William Parker 10th Baron Marshal 9th Baron Morley 1465-1510

Henry Parker 11th Baron Marshal, 10th Baron Morley 1481-1556

Henry Parker 1513-1552

Parr Family

William Parr Vicar 1617-1691

William Parr KG 1434-1483

Thomas Parr 1483-1517

Catherine Parr Queen Consort England 1512-1548

William Parr 1st Marquess Northampton 1512-1571

Poyntz Family

Nicholas Poyntz 1379-1450

John Poyntz -1466

Robert Poyntz 1450-1520

Anthony Poyntz 1480-1533

Nicholas Poyntz 1510-1556

Stephen Poyntz 1685-1750

William Poyntz 1734-1809

William Stephen Poyntz 1770-1840

Rowney

Thomas Rowney

Thomas Rowney of Dean Farm Oxfordshire MP 1693-1759

Russell Family

John Russell 1432-1505

James Russell 1455-1505

John Russell 1st Earl Bedford 1485-1555

Francis Russell 2nd Earl Bedford 1527-1585

William Russell 1st Baron Russel Thornhaugh 1560-1613

Francis Russell 4th Earl Bedford 1593-1641

William Russell 1st Duke Bedford 1616-1700

William Russell 1639-1683

Francis Russell 1739-1767

John Russell 6th Duke Bedford 1766-1839

John Russell 1st Earl Russell 1792-1878

Edward Russell -1665

Edward Russell 1st Earl Orford 1653-1727

Margaret Russell Countess Cumberland 1560-1616

Sackville

John Sackville 1484-1557

Richard Sackville 1507-1566

Thomas Sackville 1st Earl Dorset 1536-1608

Sandys

George Sandys 1460-1513

William Sandys -1540

Edwin Sandys Archbishop York 1519-1588

Samuel Sandys 1560-1623

Edwin Sandys 1591-1623

Samuel Sandys 1615-1685

Savile Family

George Savile

William Savile 3rd Baronet Savile 1612-1644

George Savile 1st Marquess Halifax 1633-1695

Stafford

Nicholas Stafford 1246-1287

Edmund Stafford 1st Baron Stafford 1272-1308

Ralph Stafford 1st Earl Stafford 1301-1372

Hugh Stafford 2nd Earl Stafford 1336-1386

Margaret Stafford Baroness Neville Raby 1364-1396

Katherine Stafford Countess Suffolk 1376-1419

Edmund Stafford 5th Earl Stafford 1378-1403

Humphrey Stafford 1st Duke Buckingham 1402-1460

Humphrey Stafford 1425-1458

Henry Stafford 2nd Duke Buckingham 1454-1483

Edward Stafford 3rd Duke Buckingham 1478-1521

Elizabeth Stafford Duchess Norfolk 1497-1558

John Stafford 1st Earl Wiltshire 1427-1473

Edward Stafford 2nd Earl Wiltshire 1470-1499

Richard Stafford 1302-1372

Catherine Stafford 1338-1392

Stanley

John Stanley 1350-1414

John Stanley 1386-1437

Thomas Stanley 1st Baron Stanley 1405-1459

Thomas Stanley 1st Earl Derby 1435-1504

George Stanley 9th Baron Strange Knockin, 5th Baron Mohun Dunster 1460-1504

Thomas Stanley 2nd Earl Derby 1485-1521

Edward Stanley 3rd Earl Derby 1509-1572

Henry Stanley 4th Earl Derby 1531-1593

William Stanley 6th Earl Derby 1561-1642

James Stanley 7th Earl Derby 1607-1651

Edward Stanley 11th Earl Derby 1689-1776

James Stanley "Lord Strange" Lord Strange 1716-1771

Edward Smith-Stanley 12th Earl Derby 1752-1834

Edward Smith-Stanley 13th Earl Derby 1775-1851

Edward Smith-Stanley 14th Earl Derby 1799-1869

Edward Stanley 1st Baron Monteagle 1462-1524

William Stanley Lord Chamberlain 1435-1495

John Thomas Stanley 6th Baronet Stanley 1735-1827

John Stanley 1st Baron Stanley Alderley 1766-1850

William Owen Stanley 1802-1884

Thomas Stanley 1392-1463

John Stanley 1423-1474

John Stanley 1447-1508

John Stanley -1460

Strickland

Thomas Strickland 1300-1374

Walter Strickland 1325-1408

Thomas Strickland 1367-1455

Sutton Family Including Dudley

John Sutton 3rd Baron Sutton Dudley 1361-1396

John Sutton 4th Baron Sutton Dudley 1380-1406

John Dudley 1st Baron Dudley 1400-1487

John Dudley 1427-

Edmund Dudley 1462-1510

John Dudley 1st Duke Northumberland 1504-1553

Ambrose Dudley 3rd Earl Warwick 1530-1590

Robert Dudley 1st Earl Leicester 1532-1588

Talbot Family

Gilbert Talbot 3rd Baron Talbot 1332-1386

Richard Talbot 7th Baron Strange Blackmere, 4th Baron Talbot 1361-1396

John "Old Talbot" Talbot 1st Earl Shrewsbury, 1st Earl Waterford 1383-1453

John Talbot 2nd Earl Shrewsbury, 2nd Earl Waterford 1417-1460

John Talbot 3rd Earl Shrewsbury, 3rd Earl Waterford 1448-1473

George Talbot 4th Earl Shrewsbury, 4th Earl Waterford 1468-1538

Francis Talbot 5th Earl Shrewsbury, 5th Earl Waterford 1500-1560

George Talbot 6th Earl Shrewsbury, 6th Earl Waterford 1528-1590

Edward Talbot 8th Earl Shrewsbury, 8th Earl Waterford 1561-1617

John Talbot 10th Earl Shrewsbury, 10th Earl Waterford 1601-1654

Francis Talbot 11th Earl Shrewsbury, 11th Earl Waterford 1623-1687

Charles Talbot 1st Duke Shrewsbury 1660-1718

Sharington Talbot 1577-1642

William Talbot 1617-1686

William Talbot Bishop Oxford, Bishop Salisbury, Bishop of Durham 1658-1730

Charles Talbot 1st Baron Talbot 1685-1737

William Talbot 1st Earl Talbot 1710-1782

John Talbot 1712-1756

John Chetwynd-Talbot 1st Earl Talbot 1749-1793

Charles Chetwynd-Talbot 2nd Earl Talbot 1777-1849

Henry John Chetwynd-Talbot 3rd Earl Talbot, 18th Earl Shrewsbury, 18th Earl Waterford 1803-1868

Adelaide Chetwynd-Talbot Countess Brownlow -1917

Temple

William Temple 1570-1627

John Temple of Dublin 1600-1677

John Temple 1632-1705

Tiptoft

John Tiptoft 2nd Baron Tibetot 1313-1367

Pain Tiptoft -1413

John Tiptoft 1st Baron Tiptoft -1443

John "Butcher of England" Tiptoft 1st Earl Worcester 1427-1470

Philippa Tiptoft Baroness Ros Helmsley 1423-1487

Vere Family

Aubrey I Vere 1040-1112

Aubrey II Vere 1080-1141

John Vere 7th Earl Oxford 1312-1360

Thomas Vere 8th Earl Oxford 1336-1371

Robert Vere 1st Duke Ireland 1362-1392

Richard Vere 11th Earl Oxford 1385-1417

John Vere 12th Earl Oxford 1408-1462

John Vere 13th Earl Oxford 1442-1513

Robert Vere 1410-1461

John Vere 1433-1480

John Vere 15th Earl Oxford 1471-1540

John Vere 16th Earl Oxford 1516-1562

Edward Vere 17th Earl Oxford 1550-1604

Elizabeth Vere Countess Derby 1575-1627

William de Vere Bishop Hereford -1198

Villiers Family

William Villiers of Brooksby Leicestershire 1492-1558

George Villiers of Brokesby 1544-1606

Edward Villiers 1585-1626

William Villiers 2nd Viscount Grandison 1614-1643

Barbara Villiers 1st Duchess Cleveland 1640-1709

George Villiers 1st Duke Buckingham 1592-1628

George Villiers 2nd Duke Buckingham 1628-1687

Woodville

John Woodville 1341-1403

Richard Woodville 1385-1441

Richard Woodville 1st Earl Rivers 1405-1469

Elizabeth Woodville Queen Consort England 1437-1492

Anthony Woodville 2nd Earl Rivers 1440-1483

Richard Woodville 3rd Earl Rivers 1453-1491

Edward Woodville Lord Scales -1488

Aldeburgh

William Aldeburgh 1286-

William Aldeburgh 1st Baron Aldeburgh Harewood 1322-1388

Elizabeth Aldeburgh 1362-1417

Sybil Aldeburgh 1363-1439

Annesley

Robert Annesley

Francis Annesley 1st Viscount Valentia 1586-1660

Hester Annesley 1613-1647

Arthur Annesley 1st Earl Anglesey 1614-1686

Richard Annesley 3rd Baron Altham 1655-1701

Archer

Thomas Archer 1st Baron Archer 1695-1768

Andrew Archer 2nd Baron Archer 1736-1778

Maria Archer 1768-1789

Audley

Adam Audley 1135-1203

Henry Audley 1175-1246

James Audley 1225-1272

Hugh Audley 1st Baron Audley Stratton Audley 1267-1347

Hugh Audley 1st Earl Gloucester 1291-1347

Emma Audley Princess Powys Fadog 1224-1278

Bacon

John Bacon 1454-1500

Robert Bacon 1479-1548

Nicholas Bacon 1510-1579

Badlesmere

Gunselin Badlesmere -1301

Maud Badlesmere Baroness Burghesh 1265-1306

Bartholomew Badlesmere 1st Baron Badlesmere 1275-1322

Bagot

Ralph Bagot 1332-1376

John Bagot -1437

Joan Bagot

William Bagot 1st Baron Bagot 1728-1798

Charles Bagot 1781-1843

Charles Bagot 1810-1881

Bardolf

William Bardolf 4th Baron Bardolf 1349-1386

Thomas Bardolf 5th Baron Bardolf 1369-1408

Joan Bardolf 6th Baroness Bardolf 1390-1447

Bamfylde

Edward Bampfield of Politmore 1485-1528

Richard Bampfield of Poltimore and Bampfylde House 1526-1594

Amyas Bampfylde of Poltimore and North Molton 1560-1626

Bateman

William Bateman 1st Viscount Culmore 1694-1744

John Bateman 2nd Viscount Culmore 1721-1802

Captain William Bateman -1783

Bateman-Hanbury

William Bateman-Hanbury 1st Baron Bateman 1780-1845

William Bateman-Hanbury 2nd Baron Bateman 1826-1901

William Spencer Bateman-Hanbury 3rd Baron Bateman 1856-1931

Charles Stanhope Bateman-Hanbury 1877-1931

Belasyse

Dorothy Belasyse Baroness Darcy Knayth, Baroness Darcy Meinhill, Baroness Conyers 1572-1653

Thomas Belasyse 1st Viscount Faunconberg 1577-1653

Margaret Belasyse 1609-1624

Bennet

John Bennet 1563-1626

John Bennet 1st Baron Ossulston 1616-1695

Charles Bennet 4th Earl Tankerville 1743-1822

Charles Augustus Bennet 5th Earl Tankerville 1776-1859

Corisande Emma Bennet Countess Malmesbury 1807-1876

John Astley Bennet -1812

Elizabeth Bennet Baronetess Carr -1696

Henry Bennet 1st Earl Arlington 1618-1685

Isabella Bennet Duchess Grafton 1655-1723

Bingham

George Bingham -1730

John Bingham 1690-1749

Charles Bingham 1st Earl Lucan 1735-1799

Bisshop

Cecil Bisshop 6th Baronet Bishopp 1700-1778

Bohun

Humphrey Bohun 1123-1181

Henry Bohun 1st Earl Hereford 1176-1220

Humphrey Bohun 2nd Earl Hereford, 1st Earl Essex 1204-1275

Humphrey Bohun 1225-1265

Humphrey Bohun 3rd Earl Hereford, 2nd Earl Essex 1249-1298

Humphrey Bohun 4th Earl Hereford, 3rd Earl Essex 1276-1322

Margaret Bohun Countess Devon 1311-1391

William Bohun 1st Earl Northampton 1309-1361

Booth

William Booth 1595-1636

George Booth 1st Baron Delamer 1622-1684

Elizabeth Booth Countess Conway -1681

Boteler

William Boteler 2nd Baron Wem and Oversley 1296-1361

Thomas Boteler 4th Baron Sudeley 1358-1398

Ralph Boteler 6th Baron Sudeley 1389-1473

John Boteler 1435-1489

John Boteler 1459-1514

Philip Boteler 1492-1545

Bradbourne

Humphrey Bradbourne 1465-1495

John Bradbourne 1489-1524

Humphrey Bradbourne 1537-1581

Brandon

William Brandon 1425-1491

William Brandon 1456-1485

Charles Brandon 1st Duke Suffolk 1484-1545

Eleanor Brandon 1519-1547

Braose

Phillip Braose 2nd Baron Bramber 1070-1134

William Braose 3rd Baron Bramber 1135-1179

William Braose 4th Baron Bramber 1144-1211

Brooke

Edward Brooke 6th Baron Cobham 1415-1464

John Brooke 7th Baron Cobham 1447-1512

Thomas Brooke 8th Baron Cobham -1529

George Brooke 9th Baron Cobham 1497-1558

William Brooke 10th Baron Cobham 1527-1597

George Brooke 1568-1603

William Brooke 1598-1643

Hill Brooke 1636-1704

Browne

Richard Browne Clerk 1539-1604

Christopher Browne

Richard Browne 1st Baronet Deptford 1605-1683

Mary Browne 1635-1708

Thomas Browne 1535-1597

Matthew Browne 1563-1603

Ambrose Browne 1st Baronet Browne -1661

Anthony Browne 1443-1506

Anthony Browne 1500-1548

Anthony Browne 1st Viscount Montague 1528-1592

Francis Browne 3rd Viscount Montague 1610-1682

Henry Browne 5th Viscount Montague -1717

Anthony Browne 6th Viscount Montague 1686-1767

Anthony Joseph Browne 7th Viscount Montague 1730-1787

Elizabeth Mary Browne 1767-1830

Bugge

Richard Bugge 1261-1325

Richard Willoughby 1290-1362

Richard Willoughby -1369

Edmund Willoughby 1340-1414

Edmund Willoughby 1357-1395

Hugh Willoughby 1380-1448

Richard Willoughby -1471

Robert Willoughby 1427-1474

Henry Willoughby 1451-1528

Edward Willoughby 1467-1541

Henry Willoughby 1517-1549

Alice Willoughby

Sanchia Willoughby 1452-1533

Burghesh

Henry Burghesh Bishop Lincoln 1292-1340

Bartholomew "The Elder" Burghesh 1st Baron Burghesh 1287-1355

Joan Burghesh Baroness Mohun Dunster 1319-1404

John Burghesh 1322-1349

John Burghesh 1343-1391

Maud Burghesh 1379-1437

Burrell

Peter Burrell 1692-1756

Peter Burrell 1724-1775

Peter Burrell 21st Baron Willoughby Eresby, 1st Baron Gwydyr 1754-1820

Peter Drummond-Burrell 2nd Baron Gwydyr, 22nd Baron Willoughby Eresby 1782-1865

Byng

John Byng 1st Earl Strafford 1772-1860

George Byng 2nd Earl Strafford 1806-1886

George Byng 3rd Earl Strafford 1830-1898

Henry Byng 4th Earl Strafford 1831-1899

Francis Edmund Cecil Byng 5th Earl Strafford 1835-1918

Camoys

Ralph Camoys -1372

John Camoys

Thomas Camoys 1st Baron Camoys 1351-1421

Roger Camoys 1403-

Maud Camoys Countess Devon

Cantilupe

Walter Cantilupe

William Cantilupe Baron 1159-1239

William Cantilupe -1251

Thomas Cantilupe Bishop Hereford 1218-1282

Capell

Henry Capell 1579-1622

Arthur Capell 1st Baron Capell Hadham 1608-1649

Henry Capell 1st Baron Capell Tewkesbury 1638-1696

Carteret

Philippe Carteret 2nd Seigneur Sark 1552-1594

Elias Carteret 1585-1640

George Carteret 1st Baronet Metesches 1610-1680

Peter Carteret

Helier Carteret 1619-1668

Philip Carteret 1639-1682

Chaworth

George Chaworth 1472-1521

John Chaworth 1498-1558

Bridget Chaworth 1542-1621

George Chaworth 1500-1557

John Chaworth 1534-1558

George Chaworth 1st Viscount Chaworth 1554-1639

Cheney

William Cheney 1386-1442

John Cheney 1415-1467

William Cheney 1444-1487

Thomas Cheney 1485-1558

John Cheney 1st Baron Cheyne 1442-1499

Chichester

John Chichester 1474-1537

Edward Chichester -1526

John Chichester -1569

John Chichester -1586

Robert Chichester 1578-1627

Anne Chichester -1627

Arthur Chichester 3rd Earl Donegal 1666-1706

John Chichester 1706-

Arthur Chichester 1st Marquess Donegal 1739-1799

Spencer Stanley Chichester 1775-1819

Elizabeth Chichester Baroness Bateman 1799-1882

Child

Richard Child

Josiah Child Merchant 1631-1699

Richard Tylney 1st Earl Tylney 1680-1780

John Tylney 2nd Earl Tylney 1712-1784

Cholmondeley

Hugh "The Elder" Cholmondeley 1513-1596

Hugh "The Younger" Cholmondeley 1552-1596

George Cholmondeley 3rd Earl Cholmondeley 1703-1770

Robert Cholmondeley 1727-1804

George James Cholmondeley 1752-1830

Frances Cholmondeley

Robert Cholmondeley 1st Earl Leinster 1584-1659

Churchill

Winston Churchill 1620-1688

Arabella Churchill 1648-1730

John Churchill 1st Duke Marlborough 1650-1722

Mary Churchill Duchess Montagu 1689-1751

Clinton

John Clinton 7th Baron Clinton 1470-1514

Thomas Clinton 8th Baron Clinton 1490-1517

Edward Clinton 1st Earl Lincoln 1512-1585

Henry Fiennes Pelham-Clinton 2nd Duke Newcastle-under-Lyne 1720-1794

Thomas Pelham-Clinton 3rd Duke Newcastle-under-Lyne 1752-1795

Henry Pelham-Clinton 4th Duke Newcastle-under-Lyne 1785-1851

Henry Pelham-Clinton 5th Duke Newcastle-under-Lyne 1811-1864

Clive

Robert Clive 1725-1774

Edward Clive 1st Earl Powis 1754-1839

Edward Herbert 2nd Earl Powis 1785-1848

Cobham

John Cobham 1220-1252

John Cobham Chief Baron 1240-1300

Henry Cobham 1st Baron Cobham 1260-1339

Cockayne

John Cockayne 1300-1357

John Cockayne 1325-1369

Edmund Cockayne 1356-1403

John Cockayne 1370-1438

John Cockayne 1411-1504

Thomas Cockayne 1451-1488

Thomas Cockayne 1477-1537

Francis Cockayne 1506-1537

Thomas Cockayne 1520-1592

Coke

Robert Coke 1513-1561

Edward Coke 1552-1634

Arthur Coke 1587-1629

Coke Trusley

William Coke of Trusley -1575

Richard Coke of Trusley 1530-1582

John Coke 1563-1644

Thomas Coke 1610-1656

John Coke 1653-1692

Thomas Coke 1674-1727

George Coke 1570-1646

Cole

John Cole 1st Baron Mountflorence 1709-1767

William Willoughby Cole 1st Earl Enniskillen 1736-1803

John Cole 2nd Earl Enniskillen 1768-1840

Compton

Edmund Compton -1493

William Compton 1482-1528

William Compton 1st Earl Northampton -1630

Spencer Compton 2nd Earl Northampton 1601-1643

James Compton 3rd Earl Northampton 1622-1681

George Compton 4th Earl Northampton 1664-1727

Spencer Compton 1st Earl Wilmington 1673-1743

Henry Compton Bishop 1632-1713

Crew

Thomas Crew Speaker 1564-1633

John Crew 1st Baron Crew 1598-1679

Thomas Crew 2nd Baron Crew 1624-1697

Nathaniel Crew Bishop 1633-1721

Croft

John Croft 1364-1419

William Croft 1393-1428

Richard "The Elder" Croft -1509

Constable

Robert Constable 1401-1441

Robert Constable 1423-1488

Marmaduke Constable 1457-1518

Conyers

John Conyers -1412

Christopher Conyers 1393-1463

John Conyers Sheriff of Yorkshire 1411-1490

William Conyers 1st Baron Conyers 1468-1524

Christopher Conyers 2nd Baron Conyers 1491-1538

John Conyers 3rd Baron Conyers 1524-1557

Cornwallis

Charles Cornwallis 4th Baron Cornwallis 1675-1722

Charles Cornwallis 1st Earl Cornwallis 1700-1762

Charles Cornwallis 1st Marquess Cornwallis 1738-1805

Coventry

Thomas Coventry 1st Baron Coventry 1578-1640

Thomas Coventry 2nd Baron Coventry 1606-1661

Thomas Coventry 1st Earl Coventry 1629-1699

Cromwell

Ralph Cromwell 1st Baron Cromwell 1341-1398

Ralph Cromwell 2nd Baron Cromwell 1368-1417

Ralph Cromwell 3rd Baron Cromwell 1403-1456

John Cromwell 1437-1480

Walter Cromwell 1453-1510

Thomas Cromwell 1st Earl Essex 1485-1540

Culpepper

Alexander Culpepper of Beddesberie Kent

Joan Culpepper -1579

Curzon

Roger Curzon

John Curzon -1406

John Curzon 1394-

Richard Curzon

John Curzon 1380-1456

Richard Curzon 1412-1496

Francis Curzon 1524-1569

John Curzon 1551-1632

John Curzon 1st Baronet Curzon 1598-1686

Nathaniel Curzon 2nd Baronet Curzon 1640-1719

Nathaniel Curzon 4th Baronet Curzon 1676-1758

Alfred Curzon 1801-1850

Alfred Nathaniel Holden Curzon 4th Baron Scarsdale 1831-1916

George Nathaniel Curzon 1st Marquess Curzon Kedleston 1859-1925

Mary Irene Curzon 2nd Baroness Ravensdale Kedleston 1896-1966

Assheton Curzon 1st Viscount Curzon Penn Buckinghamshire 1730-1820

Cust

Pury Cust 1655-1698

Richard Cust 2nd Baronet Cust 1680-1734

John Cust 3rd Baronet Cust 1718-1770

Brownlow Cust 1st Baron Brownlow 1744-1807

Anne Cust 1771-1788

John Cust 1st Earl Brownlow 1779-1853

John Hume Egerton 1812-1851

Adelbert Wellington Brownlow Cust 3rd Earl Brownlow 1844-1921

Henry Cockayne Cust 1780-1861

Henry Cockayne-Cust 1819-1884

Henry John Cockayne-Cust 1861-1917

Elizabeth Cust -1779

Dacre

Ranulph Dacre 1246-1286

William Dacre 1266-1318

Margaret aka Joan Dacre Baroness Harington 1283-1347

Thomas Dacre 2nd Baron Dacre Gilsland 1467-1525

William Dacre 3rd Baron Dacre Gilsland 1493-1563

Magdalen Dacre Viscountess Montague 1538-1608

Darcy

Norman Darcy 1236-1296

Roger Darcy 1262-1343

John Darcy 1st Baron Darcy Knayth 1280-1347

Conyers Darcy 7th Baron Darcy Knayth, 1st Baron Darcy Meinhill, 4th Baron Conyers 1570-1653

Conyers Darcy 1st Earl Holderness 1599-1689

Conyers Darcy 2nd Earl Holderness 1622-1692

Thomas Darcy 1458-1485

Roger Darcy 1478-1508

Thomas Darcy 1st Baron Darcy Chiche 1506-1558

Dashwood

Samuel Dashwood

Francis Bateman Dashwood -1825

Harriet Susan Dashwood 1783-1815

Davers

Robert Davers 1st Baronet Davers 1620-1685

Robert Davers 2nd Baronet Davers 1653-1722

Denny

Anthony Denny 1501-1549

Henry Denny 1540-1574

Edward Denny 1st Earl Norwich 1569-1637

Despencer

Hugh Despencer 1st Baron Despencer 1223-1265

Hugh "Elder" Despencer 1st Earl Winchester 1261-1326

Hugh "Younger" Despencer 1286-1326

Digby

George Digby 1550-1629

John Digby 1st Earl Bristol 1580-1653

George Digby 2nd Earl Bristol 1612-1677

John Digby 3rd Earl Bristol 1634-1698

Anne Digby Countess Sunderland 1646-1715

Everard Digby

Everard Digby 1578-1606

Kenelm Digby 1603-1665

Dillon

Henry Dillon 11th Viscount Dillon 1705-1787

Charles Dillon-Lee 12th Viscount Dillon 1745-1813

Henry Augustus Dillon-Lee 13th Viscount Dillon 1777-1832

Charles Henry Dillon 14th Viscount Dillon 1810-1865

Theobald Dominick Dillon 15th Viscount Dillon 1811-1865

Dinham

John Dinham 1318-1383

John Dinham 1359-1428

John Dinham 1406-1458

John Dinham 1st Baron Dinham 1433-1501

Dormer

Robert Dormer 1486-1552

William Dormer 1513-1575

Robert Dormer 1st Baron Dormer 1551-1616

Dymoke

Thomas Dymoke 1428-1470

Robert Dymoke 1461-1544

Edward Dymoke 1508-1566

Egerton

Edward Egerton 5th Baronet Egerton and Oulton 1719-1744

Thomas Egerton 6th Baronet Egerton and Oulton 1721-1756

Thomas Egerton 1st Earl Wilton 1749-1814

Ralph Egerton 1458-1528

Richard Egerton 1510-1579

Thomas Egerton 1st Viscount Brackley 1540-1617

John Egerton 1st Earl Bridgewater 1579-1649

John Egerton 2nd Earl Bridgewater 1623-1686

Eliot

Harriet Hester Eliot

John Eliot 1st Earl St Germans 1761-1823

William Eliot 2nd Earl St Germans 1767-1845

Eure Family

Ralph Eure -1545

William Eure 2nd Baron Eure -1594

Ralph Eure 3rd Baron Eure 1558-1617

Fane

George Fane -1572

Thomas Fane 1510-1589

Francis Fane -1691

Henry Fane 1669-1726

Henry Fane 1703-1777

John Fane 1751-1824

George Fane of Burston 1581-1640

Fanshawe

Thomas Fanshawe 1580-1631

Thomas Fanshawe of Jenkins 1607-1651

Thomas Fanshawe 1628-1705

Feilding

William Feilding 1st Earl Denbigh 1587-1643

Fiennes

Thomas Fiennes 8th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1472-1534

Thomas Fiennes -1528

Thomas Fiennes 9th Baron Dacre Gilsland 1515-1541

Richard Fiennes 4th Baron Saye and Sele 1471-1501

Edward Fiennes 5th Baron Saye and Sele 1502-1527

Richard Fiennes 7th Baron Saye and Sele 1555-1613

William Fiennes 1st Viscount Saye and Sele 1582-1662

James Fiennes 2nd Viscount Saye and Sele 1602-1674

Elizabeth Fiennes 1523-1603

Finch

Moyle Finch 1st Baronet Eastwell 1550-1614

Heneage Finch 1576-

Thomas Finch 2nd Earl Winchelsea 1578-1639

Heneage Finch 3rd Earl Winchelsea 1628-1689

John Finch 6th Earl Winchelsea 1683-1729

Heneage Finch 1580-1631

Heneage Finch 1st Earl Nottingham 1621-1682

Daniel Finch 2nd Earl Nottingham, 7th Earl Winchelsea 1647-1730

Heneage Finch 1st Earl Aylesford 1649-1719

Heneage Finch 2nd Earl Aylesford 1683-1757

Mary Finch 1716-1803

Fitzherbert

William Fitzherbert 1330-1398

Henry Fitzherbert 1365-1410

Nicholas Fitzherbert 1400-1473

Ralph Fitzherbert 1428-1484

Editha Fitzherbert 1457-1511

Scrope

Henry Scrope 1268-1338

Richard Scrope 1st Baron Scrope Bolton 1327-1403

Richard Scrope 3rd Baron Scrope Bolton 1393-1420

Henry Scrope 4th Baron Scrope Bolton 1418-1459

John Scrope 5th Baron Scrope Bolton 1437-1498

William Scrope 1st Earl Wiltshire 1350-1399

Geoffrey Scrope 1285-

Henry Scrope 1st Baron Scrope Masham 1312-1392

Richard Scrope Archbishop York 1350-1405

Foljambe

Godfrey Foljambe 1472-

James Foljambe 1511-1558

Godfrey Foljambe 1527-1584

Godfrey Foljambe 1558-1595

Frankland

William Frankland 1st Baronet Thirkleby 1640-1697

Thomas Frankland 2nd Baronet Thirkleby 1665-1726

Thomas Frankland 3rd Baronet Thirkleby 1685-1747

Dinah Frankland Countess Lichfield 1719-1779

Gage

William Gage

John Gage Lord Chamberlain 1479-1556

Godolphin

Francis Godolphin 1540-1608

William Godolphin 1567-1613

Francis Godolphin 1605-1667

Sidney Godolphin 1st Earl Godolphin 1645-1712

Francis Godolphin 2nd Earl Godolphin 1678-1766

Henry Godolphin 1648-1733

Francis Godolphin 2nd Baron Goldolphin 1706-1785

Gower

Thomas Gower

Thomas Gower 1st Baronet Gower 1584-1651

Thomas Gower 2nd Baronet Gower 1605-1672

John Leveson-Gower 1st Baron Gower 1675-1709

John Leveson-Gower 1st Earl Gower 1694-1754

Granville Leveson-Gower 1st Marquess Stafford 1721-1803

Granville Leveson-Gower 1st Earl Granville 1773-1846

Edward Frederick Leveson-Gower 1819-1907

Evelyn Leveson-Gower Countess Upper Ossory 1725-1763

Green

Thomas Green

Henry Green -1369

Henry Green 1347-1399

Gresham

James Gresham

John Gresham

John Gresham Lord Mayor 1495-1556

William Gresham 1512-1579

Thomas Gresham 1547-1630

Greville

Fulk Greville 11th Baron Latimer, 3rd Baron Willoughby Broke 1503-1559

Fulke Greville 12th Baron Latimer, 4th Baron Willoughby Broke 1536-1606

Fulk Greville 13th Baron Latimer, 5th Baron Willoughby Broke, 1st Baron Brooke 1554-1628

William Greville 7th Baron Brooke 1695-1727

Francis Greville 1st Earl Brooke Warwick Castle, 1st Earl Warwick 1719-1773

George Greville 2nd Earl Warwick, 2nd Earl Brooke Warwick Castle 1746-1816

Greystoke

Robert Fitzralph 1276-1317

Ralph Greystoke 1st Baron Greystoke 1299-1323

William Greystoke 2nd Baron Greystoke 1321-1359

Ralph Greystoke 3rd Baron Greystoke 1353-1418

John Greystoke 4th Baron Greystoke 1389-1436

Ralph Greystoke 5th Baron Greystoke 1414-1487

Grosvenor

Roger Grosvenor 1628-1661

Thomas Grosvenor 3rd Baronet Grosvenor 1656-1700

Robert Grosvenor 6th Baronet Grosvenor 1695-1755

Richard Grosvenor 1st Earl Grosvenor 1731-1802

Robert Grosvenor 1st Marquess Westminster 1767-1845

Richard Grosvenor 2nd Marquess Westminster 1795-1869

Hugh Lupus Grosvenor 1st Duke Westminster 1825-1899

Victor Alexander Grosvenor Grosvenor 1853-1884

Hugh Richard Arthur "Bendor" Grosvenor 2nd Duke Westminster 1879-1953

Heathcote

Gilbert Heathcote

Gilbert Heathcote 1st Baronet Heathcote 1652-1733

John Heathcote 2nd Baronet Heathcote 1689-1759

Gilbert Heathcote 3rd Baronet Heathcote 1720-1785

Gilbert Heathcote 4th Baronet Heathcote 1773-1851

Gilbert John Heathcote 1st Baron Aveland 1795-1867

Gilbert Henry Heathcote-Drummond-Willoughby 1st Earl Ancaster 1830-1910

Gilbert Heathcote-Willoughby-Drummond 2nd Earl Ancaster 1867-1951

Gilbert James Heathcote-Willoughby-Drummond 3rd Earl Ancaster 1907-1983

Charles Strathavon Heathcote-Willoughby-Drummond 1870-1949

Cecilie Heathcote-Willoughby-Drummond 1874-1960

Elizabeth Sophia Heathcote-willoughby-drummond 1838-1920 1838-1920

Heneage

Eleanor Heneage

Robert Heneage 1500-1556

Thomas Heneage 1532-1595

Hobart

Miles Hobart 1595-1632

John Hobart 3rd Baronet Hobart 1628-1683

Henry Hobart 4th Baronet Hobart 1657-1698

John Hobart 1st Earl Buckinghamshire 1693-1756

John Hobart 2nd Earl Buckinghamshire 1723-1793

Henrietta Hobart Countess Suffolk 1689-1767

Holland

Robert Holland 1st Baron Holand 1283-1328

Thomas Holland 1st Earl Kent 1314-1360

Thomas Holland 2nd Earl Kent 1350-1397 1350-1397

Thomas Holland 1st Duke Surrey 1374-1400

John Holland 1st Duke Exeter 1352-1400

John Holland 2nd Duke Exeter 1395-1447

Henry Holland 3rd Duke Exeter 1430-1475

Holles

Thomas Holles

William Holles Lord Mayor 1471-1542

Denzil Holles 1538-1590

John Holles 1st Earl Clare 1564-1637

Denzil Holles 1st Baron Holles 1599-1680

Hungerford

Robert Hungerford

Walter Hungerford

Thomas Hungerford -1397

Walter Hungerford 1st Baron Hungerford 1378-1449

Robert Hungerford 2nd Baron Hungerford 1400-1459

Robert Hungerford 3rd Baron Hungerford 1431-1464

Anthony Hungerford of Black Bourton 1567-1627

Anthony Hungerford 1608-1657

Edward Hungerford 1632-1711

Hussey

John Hussey

William Hussey 1443-1495

John Hussey 1st Baron Hussey Sleaford 1465-1537

Hyde

Robert Hyde 1561-

Henry Hyde 1563-1634

Edward Hyde 1st Earl Clarendon 1609-1674

Henry Hyde 2nd Earl Clarendon -1709

Lawrence Hyde 1st Earl Rochester 1642-1711

Anne Hyde Queen Consort England 1637-1671

Jermyn

Christine Jermyn 1452-1485

Thomas Jermyn 1453-1504

Thomas Jermyn 1482-1552

Ambrose Jermyn 1511-1577

Robert Jermyn 1539-1614

Thomas Jermyn 1573-1645

Henry Jermyn 1st Earl St Albans 1605-1684

Thomas Jermyn 1617-1659

Killigrew

Henry Killigrew

Margaret Killigrew 1548-1598

William Killigrew 1555-1622

Robert Killigrew 1580-1633

Thomas Killigrew 1612-1683

Knyvet

Thomas Knyvet 1485-1512

Henry Knyvet of Charlton Wiltshire 1510-1547

Henry Knyvet 1540-1598

Catherine Knyvet Countess Suffolk 1564-1638

Thomas Knyvet 1st Baron Knyvet 1545-1622

Lake

Almeric Lake

Thomas Lake 1561-1630

Anne Lake Baroness Ros Helmsley 1600-1630

Mary Lake

Arthur Lake Bishop Bath and Wells 1569-1626

Latimer

William Latimer 2nd Baron Latimer Corby 1276-1327

William Latimer 3rd Baron Latimer Corby 1300-1335

William Latimer 4th Baron Latimer Corby 1330-1381

Elizabeth Latimer 5th Baroness Latimer Corby, Baroness Neville Raby, Baroness Willoughby Eresby 1357-1395

Lawley

Richard Lawley 1513-1569

Francis Lawley 1536-1583

Thomas Lawley 1st Baronet Lawley 1581-1646

Robert Lawley 4th Baronet -1779

Robert Lawley 5th Baronet Lawley 1736-1793

Jane Lawley Baroness Middleton 1767-1793

Lee

Robert Lee 1483-1539

Anthony Lee 1510-1549

Henry Lee of Ditchley Champion 1533-1611

Francis Lee 2nd Baronet Lee 1616-1639

Francis Lee 4th Baronet Lee 1639-1667

Edward Lee 1st Earl Lichfield 1663-1716

George Henry Lee 2nd Earl Lichfield 1690-1743

George Henry Lee 3rd Earl Lichfield 1718-1772

Robert Lee 4th Earl Lichfield 1706-1776

Legge

Edward Legge -1616

William Legge -1670

George Legge 1st Baron Dartmouth 1647-1691

George Legge 1704-1732

William Legge 2nd Earl Dartmouth 1731-1801

George Legge 3rd Earl Dartmouth 1755-1810

Henry Bilson-Legge 1708-1764

Henry Bilson-Legge 2nd Baron Stawell 1708-1764

Mary Bilson-Legge Baroness Sherborne -1864

Legh

Thomas Leigh Lord Mayor 1509-1571

Thomas Leigh 1542-1625

Alice Leigh 1st Duchess Dudley 1578-1669

James Legh 1724-1774

James Henry Leigh of Adlestrop 1765-1823

Chandos Legh 1st Baron Leigh 1791-1850

William Henry Legh 2nd Baron Leigh 1824-1905

Gilbert Henry Chandos Legh 1851-1884

Francis Dudley Legh 3rd Baron Leigh 1855-1938

William Legh 1551-

Francis Legh 1579-1625

Lisle

Warin Lisle 1263-1296

Robert Lisle 1st Baron Lisle 1288-1344

John Lisle 2nd Baron Lisle 1318-1355

Longford

Margaret Longford

John Longford -1304

Nicholas Longford 1288-1356

Nicholas II Longford 1334-1373

Nicholas III Longford 1351-1401

Nicholas IV Longford 1373-1415

Ralph Longford 1400-1432

Ralph Longford 1432-1513

Ralph Longford 1478-1544

Nicholas Longford 1532-1610

Mainwaring

William Mainwaring of Over Peover 1286-1339

William "The Elder" Mainwaring 1316-1365

William Mainwaring 1345-1399

Maltravers

Matilda Maltravers 1264-1330

John Maltravers 1266-1343

John Maltravers 1st Baron Maltravers 1290-1365

Marshal

John Marshal 1145-1194

Juliane Marshal 1192-1247

William Marshal 1st Earl Pembroke 1146-1219

Marsham

Elizabeth Marsham Baroness Longford 1711-1782

Robert Marsham 2nd Baron Romney 1712-1793

Charles Marsham 1st Earl Romney 1744-1811

Charles Marsham 2nd Earl Romney 1777-1845

Mildmay

Walter Mildmay 1521-1589

Humphrey Mildmay 1555-1613

Henry Mildmay 1593-1668

Mohun

John Mohun 1st Baron Mohun Dunster 1269-1330

John Mohun 1300-1330

John Mohun 2nd Baron Mohun Dunster 1320-1375

Molyneux

Samuel Molyneux of Castle Dillon

Thomas Molyneux 1st Baronet Castle Dillon 1661-1773

Capel Molyneux 3rd Baronet Castle Dillon 1717-1797

Monck

Anthony Monck of Potheridge 1542-1620

Thomas Monck 1570-1627

George Monck 1st Duke Albermarle 1608-1670

Montagu

William Montagu 1213-1270

Simon Montagu 1st Baron Montagu 1250-1316

William Montagu 2nd Baron Montagu 1275-1319

William Montagu 1st Earl Salisbury 1301-1349

John Montagu 1st Baron Montagu, 3rd Baron Monthermer 1330-1389

Edward Montagu 1485-1557

Edward Montagu 1530-1602

Edward Montagu 1st Baron Montagu 1563-1644

Edward Montagu 2nd Baron Montagu 1616-1684

Ralph Montagu 1st Duke Montagu 1638-1709

John Montagu 2nd Duke Montagu 1690-1749

Mary Montagu Duchess Montagu 1711-1775

Henry Montagu 1st Earl Manchester 1563-1642

Edward Montagu 2nd Earl Manchester 1602-1671

Sidney Montagu -1644

Edward Montagu 1st Earl Sandwich 1625-1672

Sidney Wortley-Montagu 1650-1727

Edward Wortley-Montagu 1678-1761

Mary Wortley-Montagu Countess Bute 1718-1794

John Montagu 3rd Earl Salisbury 1350-1400

Thomas Montagu 1st Count Perche, 4th Earl Salisbury 1388-1428

Mordaunt

John Mordaunt 1455-1504

John Mordaunt 1st Baron Mordaunt 1480-1562

John Mordaunt 2nd Baron Mordaunt 1508-1571

Charles Mordaunt 3rd Earl Peterborough, 1st Earl Monmouth 1658-1735

John Mordaunt 1681-1710

John Mordaunt 1709-1767

Naper

Elizabeth Naper

James Naper -1718

James Lenox Dutton 1713-1776

James Dutton 1st Baron Sherborne 1744-1820

John Dutton 2nd Baron Sherborne 1779-1862

James Henry Legge Dutton 3rd Baron Sherborne 1804-1883

Edward Lenox Dutton 4th Baron Sherborne 1831-1919

Frederick Dutton 5th Baron Sherborne 1840-1920

Charles Dutton 1842-1909

Anne Constance Dutton 1816-1858

Ralph Heneage Dutton 1821-1892

Newport

Thomas Newport

Richard Newport 1510-1570

Francis Newport 1555-1623

Richard Newport 1st Baron Newport 1587-1651

Francis Newport 1st Earl Bradford 1620-1708

Richard Newport 2nd Earl Bradford 1644-1723

Henry Newport 3rd Earl Bradford 1683-1734

Thomas Newport 1st Baron Torrington 1655-1719

Andrew Newport 1620-1699

Noel

Andrew Noel 1512-1563

Andrew Noel 1558-1607

Edward Noel 2nd Viscount Campden 1582-1643

Penelope Noel 1610-1633

Baptist Noel 3rd Viscount Campden 1611-1682

Edward Noel 1st Earl Gainsborough 1641-1689

James Noel 1668-1686

Baptist Noel 1658-1690

Baptist Noel 3rd Earl Gainsborough 1684-1714

Baptist Noel 4th Earl Gainsborough 1708-1751

Baptist Noel 5th Earl Gainsborough 1740-1759

John Noel 1659-1718

Bennett Noel 1715-1766

Norreys

Agnes Norreys 1420-1478

John Norreys 1400-1466

William Norreys 1441-1507

Edward Norreys 1464-1487

Henry Norreys 1482-1536

Henry Norreys 1st Baron Norreys Rycote 1525-1601

North

John North 1551-1597

Dudley North 3rd Baron North 1582-1666

Dudley North 4th Baron North 1602-1677

Francis North 1st Baron Guildford 1637-1685

Francis North 2nd Baron Guildford 1673-1729

Francis North 1st Earl Guilford 1704-1790

Paget

John Paget

William Paget 1st Baron Paget Beaudasert 1506-1563

William Paget 5th Baron Paget Beaudasert 1609-1678

William Paget 6th Baron Paget Beaudasert 1637-1713

Henry Paget 1st Earl Uxbridge 1663-1743

Paston

John Paston 1444-1504

William Paston 1479-1554

Eleanor Paston Baroness Ros Helmsley 1495-1551

Paulett

John Paulet 1427-1492

John Paulet 1452-1525

William Paulet 1st Marquess Winchester 1483-1572

William Paulet 4th Marquess Winchester 1559-1629

John Paulet 5th Marquess Winchester 1598-1675

Charles Paulet 1st Duke Bolton 1630-1699

Vere Poulett 3rd Earl Poulett 1710-1788

John Poulett 4th Earl Poulett 1756-1819

Sophia Poulett Duchess Cleveland 1785-1859

Pierrepoint

Robert Pierrepoint -1334

Henry Pierrepoint 1298-

Elizabeth Pierrepoint

George Pierrepoint 1510-1564

Henry Pierrepoint 1546-1616

Robert Pierrepoint 1st Earl Kingston 1584-1643

Henry Pierrepoint 1st Marquess Dorchester 1606-1680

William Pierrepoint 1608-1678

Robert Pierrepoint -1666

Evelyn Pierrepoint 1655-1726

Frances Pierrepoint Duchess Newcastle upon Tyne 1630-1695

Francis Pierrepoint -1659

Robert Pierrepoint 1638-1681

Radclyffe

John Radclyffe 1426-1461

John Radclyffe 9th Baron Fitzwalter 1452-1496

Robert Radclyffe 1st Earl Sussex 1483-1542

Henry Radclyffe 2nd Earl Sussex 1507-1557

Henry Radclyffe 4th Earl Sussex 1532-1593

Robert Radclyffe 5th Earl Sussex 1573-1629

Jane Radclyffe -1552

Redman

Matthew Redman 1303-1360

Matthew Redman 1328-1389

Richard Redman Master of the Horse 1350-1426

Matthew Redman 1395-1419

Richard Redman 1417-1476

Edward Redman Lord Harewood 1455-1510

Rhyther

Robert Rhyther 1343-1378

William Rhyther 1359-1426

William Rhyther 1379-1440

Rich

Richard Rich 1st Baron Rich Leez 1497-1567

Robert Rich 2nd Baron Rich Leez 1537-1581

Robert Rich 1st Earl Warwick 1559-1619

Robert Rich 2nd Earl Warwick 1587-1658

Henry Rich 1st Earl Holland 1590-1649

Roberts Aka Coke

Philip Roberts

Wenman Coke 1717-1776

Thomas Coke 1st Earl Leicester 1754-1842

Thomas Coke 2nd Earl Leicester 1822-1909

Rodney

John Rodney -1417

Walter Rodney 1416-1467

Thomas Rodney 1437-1471

George Rodney 1500-1580

John Rodney 1551-1612

Edward Rodney 1590-1657

George Rodney 1629-1651

Ros

William Ros 2nd Baron Ros Helmsley 1285-1343

Thomas Ros 4th Baron Ros Helmsley 1335-1384

William Ros 6th Baron Ros Helmsley 1370-1414

John Ros 7th Baron Ros Helmsley 1397-1421

Thomas Ros 8th Baron Ros Helmsley 1407-1430

Thomas Ros 9th Baron Ros Helmsley 1427-1464

Savage

Ellen Savage 1415-

John Savage 1422-1495

John Savage 1444-1492

John Savage 1525-1597

John Savage 1st Baronet Savage 1550-1615

Grace Savage 1585-1661

Christopher Savage 1504-1546

Francis Savage 1528-1557

William Savage 1554-1616

Giles Savage 1585-1631

Segrave

Gilbert Segrave

Stephen Segrave 1171-1241

Nicholas Segrave 1st Baron Segrave 1238-1295

Geoffrey Segrave

Hugh Segrave Lord Treasurer 1296-1387

Sheffield

Robert Sheffield 1396-1436

Robert Sheffield 1435-1502

Robert Sheffield 1461-1518

John Sheffield -1648

Edmund Sheffield 2nd Earl Mulgrave 1611-1658

John Sheffield 1st Duke Buckingham and Normandby 1648-1721

Shirley

John Shirley 1429-1485

Ralph Shirley 1461-1516

Francis Shirley 1515-1571

John Shirley 1533-1570

George Shirley 1st Baronet Staunton Harold 1559-1622

Robert Shirley 1st Earl Ferrers 1650-1717

Robert Shirley 1673-1699

Robert Shirley 1692-1714

Robert William Shirley 1783-1830

Washington Sewallis Shirley 9th Earl Ferrers 1822-1859

Sewallis Edward Shirley 10th Earl Ferrers 1847-1912

Sidney

Nicholas Sidney 1447-1512

William Sidney 1482-1554

Henry Sidney 1529-1586

Philip Sidney 1554-1586

Robert Sidney 1st Earl Leicester 1563-1626

Lucy Sidney 1520-1591

Slingsby

Henry Slingsby 1621-1688

Smithson

Antony Smithson -1688

Hugh Smithson 1st Baronet Smithson 1598-1670

Jerome Smithson 2nd Baronet Smithson 1632-1684

Hugh Smithson 3rd Baronet Smithson 1657-1729

Langdale Smithson 1680-1761

Hugh Percy 1st Duke Northumberland 1715-1786

Hugh Percy 2nd Duke Northumberland 1742-1817

Algernon Percy 1st Earl Beverley 1750-1830

Josceline Percy 1784-1856

Sophia Louisa Percy 1821-1908

Southwell

Thomas Southwell 1537-1567

Robert Southwell 1569-1598

Frances Southwell -1659

St John

Oliver St John 1st Baron St John Bletso 1522-1582

Oliver St John 3rd Baron St John Bletso 1540-1618

Oliver St John 1st Earl Bolingbroke 1580-1646

Nicholas St John 1525-1589

John St John 1552-1594

John St John 1st Baronet St John Lydiard Tregoze 1585-1648

Walter St John 3rd Baronet St John Lydiard Tregoze 1622-1708

Henry St John 1st Viscount St John 1652-1742

St Leger

Arnold St Leger 1374-1395

John St Leger 1395-1441

Thomas St Leger 1440-1483

Stanhope

Edward Stanhope 1462-1511

Michael Stanhope 1507-1552

Philip Stanhope 2nd Earl Chesterfield 1634-1714

Philip Stanhope 3rd Earl Chesterfield 1673-1726

Philip Stanhope 4th Earl Chesterfield 1694-1773

Michael Stanhope 1549-1621

Strange

John Strange 1st Baron Strange Knockin 1253-1309

Hamon Strange -1580

Nicholas Strange 1562-1591

Hamon Strange 1583-1654

Alice Strange 1292-

Hawise Strange Princess Powys Wenwynwyn 1242-1310

Strangeways

Giles Strangeways 1486-1546

Henry Strangeways 1500-1544

Giles Strangeways 1528-1562

John Melbury Sampford Strangeways 1548-1593

John Melbury Sampford Strangeways 1585-1666

Giles Strangeways 1615-1675

Strelley

Robert Strelley 1254-1302

Robert Strelley

Sampson Strelley -1390

Nicholas Strelley -1430

Robert Strelley 1397-1430

Robert Strelley 1423-1488

John Strelley 1456-1501

Brodrepp

Richard Brodrepp of Maperton

Catherine Brodrepp -1746

Strode

John Strode of Parnham 1524-1581

John Strode of Parnham 1561-1642

Thomas Strode of Parnham Sergeant at Law 1628-1698

George Strode of Parnham -1753

Tailboys

William Tailboys 7th Baron Kyme 1415-1464

Tatton

William Egerton 1749-1806

Wilbraham Egerton

Charlotte Lucy Beatrix Egerton 1824-1846

Tilney

Philip Tilney 1400-1453

Frederick Tilney 1416-1445

Elizabeth Tilney Countess Surrey 1444-1497

Townshend

Roger Townshend 1544-1590

Robert Townshend

Robert Townshend -1556

Tresham

Thomas Tresham

William Tresham -1450

Thomas Tresham 1420-1471

John Tresham 1462-1521

Thomas Tresham -1559

Tuchet

John Tuchet 4th Baron Audley Heighley 1371-1408

James Tuchet 5th Baron Audley Heighley 1398-1459

John Tuchet 6th Baron Audley Heighley, 3rd Baron Tuchet 1426-1490

Henry Tuchet 10th Baron Audley Heighley, 7th Baron Tuchet -1563

George Tuchet 1st Earl Castlehaven 1551-1617

Mervyn Tuchet 2nd Earl Castlehaven 1593-1631

James Tuchet 3rd Earl Castlehaven 1617-1686

Edmund Tuchet Bishop Rochester, Bishop Hereford, Bishop Salisbury 1443-1524

Tufton

John Tufton

Richard Tufton

Nicholas Tufton 1st Earl Isle Thanet 1578-1631

Ufford

Robert Ufford 1st Baron Ufford 1279-1316

Robert Ufford 1st Earl Suffolk 1298-1369

Cecily Ufford Baroness Willoughby Eresby 1327-1372

Vane

Henry "Elder" Vane 1589-1655

Henry "Younger" Vane 1613-1662

Christopher Vane 1st Baron Barnard 1653-1723

Gilbert Vane 2nd Baron Barnard 1678-1753

Henry Vane 1st Earl Darlington 1705-1758

Henry Vane 2nd Earl Darlington 1726-1792

William Harry Vane 1st Duke Cleveland 1766-1842

Henry Vane 2nd Duke Cleveland 1788-1864

Verney

Richard Verney 14th Baron Latimer, 6th Baron Willoughby Broke 1563-1630

Greville Verney 15th Baron Latimer, 7th Baron Willoughby Broke 1586-1642

Richard Verney 19th Baron Latimer, 11th Baron Willoughby Broke 1622-1711

Vernon

George Vernon 1635-1702

Henry Vernon 1686-1719

George Venables-Vernon 1st Baron Vernon Kinderton Chester 1709-1780

Walpole

Robert Walpole 1650-1700

Robert Walpole Prime Minister 1st Earl Orford 1676-1745

Katherine Walpole

Walsingham

James Walsingham 1462-1540

Edmund Walsingham 1480-1550

Katherine Walsingham

William Walsingham -1534

Francis Walsingham Secretary 1532-1590

Colley

Richard Wesley 1st Baron Mornington 1690-1768

Garrett Wellesley 1st Earl Mornington 1735-1781

William Wellesley-Pole 3rd Earl Mornington 1763-1845

William Pole-Tylney-Long-Wellesley 4th Earl Mornington 1788-1857

Gerald Valerian Wellesley 1770-1848

William Henry Charles Wellesley 1813-1888

Florence Jane Helen Wellesley Baroness Nunburnholme 1853-1932

Henry Wellesley 1st Baron Cowley 1773-1847

Henry Richard Charles Wellesley 1st Earl Cowley 1804-1884

Sophia Georgiana Robertina Wellesley Countess Hardwicke 1840-1923

Wentworth

Thomas Wentworth 1522-1587

William Wentworth 1st Baronet Wentworth Woodhouse 1562-1614

Thomas Wentworth 1st Earl Strafford 1593-1641

West

Reginald West 6th Baron De La Warr, 3rd Baron West 1395-1450

Richard West 7th Baron De La Warr, 4th Baron West 1430-1476

Thomas West 8th Baron De La Warr, 5th Baron West 1457-1525

Williams

Henry Cromwell 1535-

Robert Cromwell 1563-1617

Oliver Cromwell Lord Protector 1599-1658

Richard Cromwell Lord Protector 1626-1712

Willoughby

William Willoughby 1240-1300

Robert Willoughby 1st Baron Willoughby Eresby 1271-1317

John Willoughby 2nd Baron Willoughby Eresby 1303-1349

John Willoughby 3rd Baron Willoughby Eresby 1323-1372

Robert Willoughby 4th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1349-1396

William Willoughby 5th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1370-1409

Robert Willoughby 6th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1385-1452

Christopher Willoughby 10th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1453-1499

Thomas Willoughby 1538-1596

Perceval Willoughby 1560-1643

Francis Willoughby 1588-1665

Francis Willoughby 1635-1672

Thomas Willoughby 1st Baron Middleton 1672-1729

Francis Willoughby 2nd Baron Middleton 1692-1758

Francis Willoughby 3rd Baron Middleton 1726-1774

Thomas Willoughby 4th Baron Middleton 1728-1781

Thomas Willoughby 1694-1742

Henry Willoughby 5th Baron Middleton 1726-1800

Henry Willoughby 6th Baron Middleton 1761-1835

Elizabeth Willoughby Baronetess Gell -1644

William Willoughby 11th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1482-1526

Catherine Willoughby Duchess Suffolk 1519-1580

Wilson

David Wilson 1746-1810

Thomas Wilson 1792-1869

Charles Henry Wilson 1st Baron Nunburnholme 1833-1907

Gerald Valerian Wilson 1885-1908

Wingfield

Thomas Wingfield 1328-

John Wingfield 1428-1481

John Wingfield -1509

Anthony Wingfield 1487-1552

Eleanor Wingfield

John Wingfield 1320-1361

Wray

Thomas Wray

Christopher Wray 1524-1592

Isabel Wray Baroness Darcy Aston -1623

Frances Wray Countess Warwick -1634

William Wray 1st Baronet Glentworth 1555-1617

John Wray 2nd Baronet Glentworth 1586-1655

Christopher Wray 1601-1646

William Wray 1st Baronet Ashby 1625-1669

Wriothesley

John Writhe Garter King of Arms -1504

Thomas Wriothesley Garter King of Arms -1534

William Wriothesley York Herald Rouge Croix -1513

Thomas Wriothesley 1st Earl Southampton 1505-1550

Henry Wriothesley 2nd Earl Southampton 1545-1581

Henry Wriothesley 3rd Earl Southampton 1573-1624

James Wriothesley 1605-1624

Thomas Wriothesley 4th Earl Southampton 1607-1667

Elizabeth Wriothesley Countess Gainsborough 1646-1690

Wyndham

John Wyndham 1516-1572

John Wyndham of Orchard 1558-1645

John Wyndham of Orchard -1649

William Wyndham 1st Baronet Wyndham 1632-1683

George Wyndham -1663

Francis Wyndham 1656-1730

Thomas Wyndham 1686-1752

Hugh Wyndham Baron of the Exchequer 1602-1684

Rachel Wyndham 1645-1709

Wadham Wyndham Judge 1609-1668

John Wyndham 1681-1745

Thomas Wyndham 1st Baron Wyndham 1681-1745

Zouche

Eudo Zouche 1297-1326

William Zouche 2nd Baron Zouche Harringworth 1321-1382

Margery Zouche Baroness Willoughby Eresby 1339-1391

Richard Zouche 9th Baron Zouche Harringworth 1510-1552

George Zouche 10th Baron Zouche Harringworth 1526-1569

Edward Zouche 11th Baron Zouche Harringworth 1556-1625

Gloucester

Roger Gloucester -1082

Walter Gloucester -1129

Miles Gloucester 1st Earl Hereford -1143

Roger Fitzmiles 2nd Earl Hereford 1124-1155

Arden

John Arden 1266-1308

John Arderne 1300-1349

Thomas Arderne 1337-1391

Boothby

Henry Boothby 1st Baronet Boothby of Clate Cote 1592-1648

William Boothby 1st Baronet Boothby 1638-1707

Francis Boothby 1654-1684

Henry Boothby 2nd Baronet Boothby 1682-1710

William Boothby 3rd Baronet Boothby 1664-1730

Gore Boothby 1698-1730

Brooke Boothby 1670-1727

Brooke Boothby 5th Baronet Boothby 1710-1789

Brooke Boothby 6th Baronet Boothby 1744-1824

Penelope Boothby 1785-1791

Maria Elizabeth Boothby 1758-1805

Hill Boothby 1708-1756

Jacob Bouverie 1st Viscount Folkestone 1694-1761

Jacob Pleydell-Bouverie 4th Earl Radnor 1815-1889

William Pleydell-Bouverie 5th Earl Radnor 1841-1900

Jacob Pleydell-Bouverie 6th Earl Radnor 1868-1930

Bowes

Thomas Bowes 1577-1636

Thomas Bowes 1607-1661

William Bowes 1657-1707

Bridgeman

Thomas Bridgeman

John Bridgeman Bishop Chester 1577-1652

Orlando Bridgeman 1st Baronet Bridgeman 1649-1701

Clifton

Gervase "The Gentle" Clifton 1516-1588

George Clifton -1587

Gervase Clifton 1st Baronet Clifton 1587-1666

Cooper

Philippa Cooper Baronetess Browne -1701

George Cooper

Anthony Ashley-Cooper 1st Earl Shaftesbury 1621-1683

Cope

Anthony Cope 1486-1551

Edward Cope 1524-1557

Anthony Cope 1st Baronet Hanwell 1548-1614

William Cope 2nd Baronet Hanwell -1637

Walter Cope 1553-1614

Cranfield

Thomas Cranfield

Lionel Cranfield 1st Earl Middlesex 1575-1645

Duncombe

Thomas Duncombe

Charles Slingsby Duncombe

Charles Duncombe 1st Baron Feversham Duncombe Park 1764-1841

Fitzwilliam

Edmund Fitzwilliam 1386-1465

Richard Fitzwilliam 1415-1478

Thomas Fitzwilliam 1448-1495

William Fitzwilliam 1st Earl Southampton 1490-1542

Osborne

Edward Osborne 1st Baronet Osborne 1596-1647

Edward Osborne 1618-1638

Thomas Osborne 1st Duke Leeds 1632-1712

Edward Osborne 1655-1689

Peregrine Osborne 2nd Duke Leeds 1659-1729

Peregrine Osborne 3rd Duke Leeds 1691-1731

Thomas Osborne 4th Duke Leeds 1713-1789

Francis Osborne 5th Duke Leeds 1751-1799

Worsley

James Worsley 5th Baronet 1672-1756

Thomas Worsley 6th Baronet 1726-1768

Richard Worsley 7th Baronet 1751-1805

Yorke

Philip Yorke 1651-1721

Philip Yorke 1st Earl Hardwicke 1690-1764

Joseph Sydney Yorke 1768-1831

Charles Yorke 4th Earl Hardwicke 1799-1873

Charles Philip "Champagne Charlie" Yorke 5th Earl Hardwicke 1836-1897

Margaret Yorke Baronetess Heathcote 1733-1769

Simon Yorke 1653-1723

Simon Yorke 1696-1767

Philip Yorke 1743-1804

Ridding

George Ridding Bishop 1828-1904

Bainbrigge

Lieutenant-Colonel Philip Bainbrigge 1755-1799

Trelawny

Jonathan Trelawny Bishop 3rd Baronet 1650-1721

Henniker

John Henniker 1st Baron Henniker of Stratford-upon-Slaney in County Wicklow 1724-1803

Major

John Major 1st Baronet 1698-1781

Anne Major Baroness Henniker

Hole

Samuel Reynolds Hole Dean Rochester 1819-1904

Head

Robert Garnet Head 3rd Baronet 1845-1907

Maas

Joseph Maas Singer 1847-1886

Warner

John Warner Bishop 1581-1666

Lee

John Lee Archdeacon -1679

Lee Warner -1698

Lort

Roger Lort -1613

Henry Lort 1591-1640

Roger Lort 1st Baronet 1608-1688

John Lort 2nd Baronet -1672