Twenty Trees

email@twentytrees.co.uk

Biography of England People

Acton

William Acton Painter 1906-1945

Adams acton

John Adams Acton Sculptor 1830-1910

Adams aka anson

Anna Margaret Anson Countess Camden 1796-1882

Captain Augustus Henry Archibald Anson VC 1835-1877

Frances Elizabeth Anson 1810-1899

General George Anson 1797-1857

Thomas George Anson 2nd Earl Lichfield 1825-1892

Agar

Charles Agar 1st Earl Normanton 1736-1809

Alcock

Leslie Alcock Archaeologist 1925-2006

Aldeburgh

Elizabeth Aldeburgh 1362-1417

Sybil Aldeburgh 1363-1439

Alington

Eizabeth Alington 2nd Baroness Seymour Trowbridge 1635-1691

William Alington 3rd Baron Alington 1640-1685

Allen

Joseph Allen Bishop 1770-1845

Alston

Sarah Alston Duchess Somerset 1642-1692

Amherst

Sarah Elizabeth Amherst 1801-1876

William Amherst 2nd Earl Amherst 1805-1886

William Pitt Amherst 1st Earl Amherst 1773-1857

Anjou Aka Plantagenet

Almaric I King Jerusalem 1136-1174

Anne Beaufort 1435-1496

Anne Somerset Countess Coventry 1673-1763

Anne Somerset Countess Norfolk 1631-1662

Anne Somerset Countess Northampton 1741-1763

Anne York 1475-1511

Anne York Duchess Exeter 1439-1476

Anne of Gloucester Plantagenet Count Eu Countess Stafford 1383-1438

Arthur Plantagenet 3rd Duke Brittany 1187-1203

Arthur Somerset 1671-1743

Arthur York 1st Viscount Lisle 1464-1542

Baldwin III King Jerusalem 1130-1163

Baldwin IV King Jerusalem 1161-1186

Blanche Plantagenet Baroness Wake Liddell 1305-1380

Blanche Plantagenet Duchess Lancaster 1345-1368

Bridget York 1480-1517

Bridget York 1513-1558

Cardinal Henry Beaufort 1375-1447

Catherine York Countess Devon 1479-1527

Catherine of Lancaster Queen Consort Castile 1373-1418

Cecily York Viscountess Welles 1469-1507

Charles Henry Somerset 1767-1831

Charles Noel Somerset 4th Duke Beaufort 1709-1756

Charles Somerset 1st Earl Worcester 1460-1526

Charles Somerset Marquess Worcester 1660-1698

Charlotte Sophia Somerset 4th Baroness Calthorpe 1795-1865

Constance York Countess Gloucester 1374-1416

David Fitzroy 11th Duke Beaufort

Edith Somerset Countess Londesborough 1838-1915

Edmund Beaufort 2nd Duke Somerset 1406-1455

Edmund Beaufort 4th Duke Somerset 1439-1471

Edmund Cornwall 1280-1354

Edmund Crouchback Plantagenet 1st Earl of Leicester 1st Earl Lancaster 1245-1296

Edmund Plantagenet 1st Earl Kent 1301-1330

Edmund of Langley 1st Duke York 1341-1402

Edward "Black Prince" Plantagenet Prince Wales 1330-1376

Edward "Last Plantagenet" York 17th Earl Warwick 1475-1499

Edward "Longshanks" I King England 1239-1307

Edward IV King England 1442-1483

Edward Somerset 4th Earl Worcester 1550-1628

Edward V King England 1470-

Edward York 1st Duke Albemarle aka Aumale 2nd Duke York 1373-1415

Edward York Prince Wales 1473-1484

Edward of Westinster Prince Wales 1453-1471

Eleanor Beaufort Countess Ormonde 1432-1501

Eleanor Plantagenet 1269-1298

Eleanor Plantagenet Countess Arundel Countess Surrey 1318-1372

Eleanor Plantagenet Countess Pembroke Countess Leicester 1215-1275

Eleanor Plantagenet Queen Consort Castile 1161-1214

Eleanor of Woodstock Plantagenet 1318-1355

Elias Anjou 2nd Count Maine 1114-1151

Elizabeth Lancaster Duchess Exeter 1363-1426

Elizabeth Plantagenet 1516-1558

Elizabeth Somerset -1545

Elizabeth Somerset Marchioness Powis 1635-1691

Elizabeth Susan Somerset 1798-1876

Elizabeth York Duchess Suffolk 1444-1503

Elizabeth York Queen Consort England 1466-1503

Ermengarde Anjou Duchess Brittany Duchess Aquitaine 1068-1146

Fitzroy James Henry Somerset 1st Baron Raglan 1788-1855

Frances Plantagenet 1519-1558

Fulk "Réchin" Anjou 4th Count Anjou 1043-1109

Fulk "Young" King Jerusalem 1089-1143

Geoffrey "Bearded" Anjou 3rd Count Gâtinais 1040-1096

Geoffrey Plantagenet 2nd Duke Brittany 1158-1186

Geoffrey Plantagenet Archbishop of York 1152-1212

Geoffrey Plantagenet Duke Normandy 1113-1151

George York 1st Duke Clarence 1449-1478

Geraldine Harriett Mary Somerset 1834-1914

Hamelin Warenne 4th Earl Surrey 1129-1202

Harriet Blanche Somerset Countess Galloway 1811-1885

Henrietta Somerset Countess Suffolk 1669-1715

Henrietta Somerset Duchess Grafton 1690-1726

Henry "Almain" Cornwall 1235-1271

Henry "Curtmantle" II King England 1133-1189

Henry Adelbert Wellington Fitzroy 9th Duke Beaufort 1847-1924

Henry Beaufort 3rd Duke Somerset 1436-1464

Henry Charles Fitzroy Somerset 8th Duke Beaufort 1824-1899

Henry Charles Somerset 6th Duke Beaufort 1766-1835

Henry Hugh Arthur Fitzroy Somerset 10th Duke Beaufort 1900-1984

Henry III King England 1207-1272

Henry IV King England 1367-1413

Henry Plantagenet 3rd Earl of Leicester 3rd Earl Lancaster 1281-1345

Henry Somerset 1st Duke Beaufort 1629-1700

Henry Somerset 2nd Duke Beaufort 1684-1714

Henry Somerset 3rd Duke Beaufort 1707-1745

Henry Somerset 5th Duke Beaufort 1744-1803

Henry Somerset 7th Duke Beaufort 1792-1853

Henry V King England 1386-1422

Henry VI King England II King France 1421-1471

Henry of Grosmont 1st Duke Lancaster 1310-1361

Henry the Young King 1155-1183

Hugh de Perche Count Gâtinais 989-1046

Humphrey Lancaster 1st Duke Gloucester 1390-1447

Isabel York Count Eu Countess Essex 1409-1484

Isabella Anjou Queen Jerusalem 1172-1205

Isabella Plantagenet 1214-1241

Isabella Plantagenet Countess Bedford and Soissons 1332-1382

Joan "Fair Maid of Kent" Princess Wales 1328-1385

Joan Beaufort Baroness Howth 1433-1518

Joan Beaufort Countess Westmoreland 1379-1440

Joan Beaufort Queen Consort Scotland 1404-1445

Joan Plantagenet 1191-1237

Joan Plantagenet 1210-1238

Joan Plantagenet Baroness Mowbray 1312-1349

Joan Plantagenet Baroness Strange Blackmere Baroness Talbot 1384-1400

Joan Plantagenet Queen Consort Sicily 1165-1199

Joan of Acre Countess Gloucester Countess Hertford 1272-1307

Joan of the Tower Queen Consort Scotland 1321-1362

John "Lackland" I King England 1166-1216

John Beaufort 1st Duke Somerset 1403-1444

John Beaufort 1st Marquess Somerset Dorset 1373-1410

John Cornwall 1st Baron Fanhope 1st Baron Milbroke 1364-1443

John Lancaster 1st Duke Bedford 1389-1435

John Warenne 6th Earl Surrey 1231-1304

John Warenne 7th Earl Surrey 1286-1347

John of Eltham 1st Earl Cornwall 1316-1336

John of Gaunt 1st Duke Lancaster 1340-1399

King Edward II of England

King Edward III England

Lionel Plantagenet 1st Duke Clarence 1338-1368

Lucy Somerset Baroness Latimer Snape 1524-1583

Margaret Beaufort 1437-1474

Margaret Beaufort Countess Devon 1409-1449

Margaret Beaufort Countess Richmond 1443-1509

Margaret Duchess of Burgundy 1446-1503

Margaret Plantagenet 1240-1275

Margaret Plantagenet 2nd Countess Norfolk -1399

Margaret Plantagenet Duchess Brabant 1275-1333

Margaret York Countess Salisbury 1473-1541

Mary Isabella Somerset Duchess Rutland 1756-1831

Mary Octavia Somerset 1814-1906

Mary Plantagenet 1279-1332

Mary Plantagenet Baroness Percy 1320-1362

Mary Somerset Duchess Ormonde 1664-1733

Mary York 1467-1482

Matilda Anjou Abbess Fontevraud 1111-1154

Matilda Plantagenet Duchess Saxony 1156-1189

Maud Plantagenet Countess Ulster 1310-1377

Maud Plantagenet Duchess Lower Bavaria 1339-1362

Philippa Lancaster Queen Consort Denmark 1394-1430

Philippa Lancaster Queen Consort Portugal 1360-1415

Philippa Plantagenet Countess March 5th Countess Ulster 1355-1382

Poulett George Henry Somerset 1822-1875

Princess Elizabeth of Rhuddlan Plantagenet Countess Essex Hereford and Holland 1282-1316

Richard "Lionheart" I King England 1157-1199

Richard 3rd Duke York 1411-1460

Richard Cornwall 1st Earl Cornwall 1209-1272

Richard Fitzroy 1190-1246

Richard II King England 1367-1400

Richard III King England 1452-1485

Richard of Shrewsbury 1st Duke York 1473-

Sibylla Anjou Countess Essex Count Flanders 1112-1165

Sibylla Anjou Queen Jerusalem 1160-1190

Susan Carolina Somerset Marchioness Cholmondeley 1804-1886

Thomas Beaufort 1st Duke Exeter 1377-1426

Thomas Beaufort Count Perche 1405-1431

Thomas Lancaster 1st Duke Clarence 1388-1421

Thomas Plantagenet 2nd Earl of Leicester 2nd Earl Lancaster 5th Earl Salisbury 4th Earl Lincoln 1278-1322

Thomas of Brotherton 1st Earl Norfolk 1300-1338

Thomas of Woodstock Plantagenet 1st Duke Albemarle aka Aumale 1st Duke Gloucester 1355-1397

William "Longsword" Longespee 3rd Earl Salisbury 1176-1226

William George Henry Somerset 1784-1861

William Somerset 3rd Earl Worcester 1526-1589

Annesley

Arthur Annesley 1st Earl Anglesey 1614-1686

Catherine Annesley 2nd Countess Arran -1770

Frances Annesley Baroness Haversham -1705

Hester Annesley 1613-1647

Philippa Annesley Baroness Mohun Okehampton -1745

Richard Annesley 3rd Baron Altham 1655-1701

Anselm

Anselm Archbishop of Canterbury 1033-1109

Archer

Maria Archer 1768-1789

Sarah Archer Countess Amherst Countess Plymouth 1762-1838

Arden

Thomas Arderne 1337-1391

Armstead

Henry Hugh Armstead Sculptor 1828-1905

Arundell

Henry Arundell 3rd Baron Arundel Wardour 1607-1694

James Everard Arundell 1756-1756

Mary Arundell Countess Arundel -1557

Ashburnham

John Ashburnham 1st Earl Ashburham 1687-1737

Audley

Alice Audley Baroness Greystoke Baroness Neville Raby 1304-1374

Emma Audley Princess Powys Fadog 1224-1278

Hugh Audley 1st Earl Gloucester 1291-1347

Margaret Audley Duchess Norfolk 1540-1564

Thomas Audley 1st Baron Audley Waldon 1488-1544

Babington

Thomas Babington 1449-1518

Backhouse

Flower Backhouse Countess Clarendon -1700

Bacon

Francis Bacon 1st Viscount St Alban 1561-1626

John Bacon Sculptor 1740-1799

Nathaniel Bacon 1546-1622

Nicholas Bacon 1510-1579

Badlesmere

Bartholomew Badlesmere 1st Baron Badlesmere 1275-1322

Elizabeth Badlesmere Countess Northampton 1313-1356

Giles Badlesmere 2nd Baron Badlesmere 1314-1338

Margery Badlesmere Baroness Ros Helmsley 1308-1363

Maud Badlesmere Countess Oxford 1310-1366

Bagot

Charles Bagot 1810-1881

Joan Bagot

Bainbrigge

Lieutenant Colonel Philip Bainbrigge 1755-1799

Baker

Cicely Baker Countess Dorset 1535-1615

John James Baker Painter -1725

Bancroft

Richard Bancroft Archibishop Canterbury 1544-1610

Bankes

Elizabeth Banks Countess Aylesford

Banks

Thomas Banks Sculptor 1735-1805

Barber

Thomas Barber Painter 1771-1843

Bardolf

Joan Bardolf 6th Baroness Bardolf 1390-1447

Baring

Elizabeth Bassett Countess Newcastle upon Tyne 1592-1643

Harriet Baring Marchioness Bath 1804-1892

Marie Anne Louise Baring Duchess Grafton

William Bassett 1551-1601

Barlow

Francis Barlow Painter 1626-1704

Barrington

Shute Barrington Bishop of Llandaff Bishop of Salisbury Bishop of Durham 1734-1826

Bateman

Captain William Bateman -1783

Charles Stanhope Bateman Hanbury 1877-1931

John Bateman 2nd Viscount Culmore 1721-1802

Thomas Bateman Antiquary 1821-1861

William Bateman 1st Viscount Culmore 1694-1744

William Bateman Hanbury 1st Baron Bateman 1780-1845

William Bateman Hanbury 2nd Baron Bateman 1826-1901

William Spencer Bateman Hanbury 3rd Baron Bateman 1856-1931

Bathurst

Benjamin Bathurst 1692-1767

Beach

Thomas Beach Painter 1738-1806

Beale

Mary Beale 1582-1625

Robert Beale Clerk Painter 1541-1601

Beaton

David Beaton Archbishop St Andrews 1494-1546

Beauchamp

Anne Beauchamp 16th Countess Warwick 1426-1492

Eleanor Beauchamp Duchess Somerset 1408-1468

Elizabeth Beauchamp 1417-1480

Elizabeth Beauchamp Baroness Bergavenny 1415-1448

Guy Beauchamp 10th Earl Warwick 1272-1315

Henry Beauchamp 1st Duke Warwick 1425-1446

Isabella Beauchamp Countess Suffolk -1416

Margaret Beauchamp Countess Shrewsbury and Waterford 1404-1468

Margaret Beauchamp Duchess Somerset 1410-1482

Maud Beauchamp Baroness Clifford 1335-1403

Richard Beauchamp 13th Earl Warwick 1382-1439

Richard Beauchamp Bishop of Hereford Bishop of Salisbury 1421-1481

Thomas Beauchamp 11th Earl Warwick 1313-1386

Thomas Beauchamp 12th Earl Warwick 1338-1401

William Beauchamp 1st Baron Bergavenny 1343-1411

Becket

Thomas Becket Archbishop of Canterbury 1119-1170

Beckford

Fanny Georgiana Pitt Rivers Duchess Leeds 1836-1896

Susanna Euphemia Beckford Duchess Hamilton Duchess Brandon 1786-1859

Beechey

William Beechey Painter 1753-1839

Behnes

William Behnes Sculptor 1795-1864

Belasyse

Elizabeth Belasyse Duchess Norfolk 1770-1819

John Belasyse 1st Baron Belasyse 1614-1689

Margaret Belasyse 1609-1624

Thomas Belasyse 1st Earl Fauconberg 1627-1700

Bennet

Corisande Emma Bennet Countess Malmesbury 1807-1876

Henry Bennet 1st Earl Arlington 1618-1685

Isabella Bennet Duchess Grafton 1655-1723

John Bennet 1st Baron Ossulston 1616-1695

Bentinck

Anna Margaretha Bentinck 1683-1763

Barbara Bentinck 1709-1736

Charles John Bentinck 1708-1779

Edward Charles Cavendish Bentinck 1744-1819

Elizabeth Adriana Bentinck 1703-1765

Elizabeth Bentinck Marchioness Bath 1735-1825

Harriet Bentinck Countess Clanbrassil 1705-1792

Henrietta Bentinck Countess Stamford Countess Warrington 1737-1827

Henry Bentinck 1st Duke Portland 1682-1726

Isabella Bentinck 1688-1728

Mary Bentinck Countess Essex 1679-1726

Sophia Bentinck Duchess Kent 1701-1741

Willem Bentinck 1704-1774

William Arthur Henry Cavendish Bentinck 7th Duke Portland 1893-1977

William Bentinck 2nd Duke Portland 1709-1762

William Cavendish Bentinck 3rd Duke Portland 1738-1809

William Cavendish Bentinck 6th Duke Portland 1857-1943

William Henry Cavendish Scott Bentinck 4th Duke Portland 1768-1854

William John Cavendish Scott Bentinck 5th Duke Portland 1800-1879

Beresford

George de la Poer Beresford 1st Marquess Waterford 1735-1800

Sarah Elizabeth Beresford Countess Talbot Shrewsbury Waterford 1807-1884

Berkeley

Captain William Berkeley -1733

Charles Berkeley 2nd Viscount Fitzhardinge 1599-1668

Eleanor Berkeley Countess Arundel 1382-1455

Elizabeth Berkeley 4th Duchess Beaufort 1719-1799

Elizabeth Berkeley Margrave Brandenburg Ansbach 1750-1828

Frances Berkeley 1564-1595

George Berkeley 1680-1746

George Berkeley 1st Earl Berkeley 1628-1698

Henry Berkeley 7th Baron Berkeley 1534-1613

John Berkeley 4th Viscount Fitzhardinge 1650-1712

Mary Caroline Berkeley Duchess Grafton 1795-1873

Maurice Berkeley 1397-1460

Maurice Berkeley 3rd Baron Berkeley 1435-1506

Maurice Berkeley Standard Bearer 1506-1581

William Berkeley 1st Marquess Berkeley 1426-1492

William Berkeley 4th Baron Berkeley 1663-1741

Bertie

Albemarle Bertie 1668-1742

Albermarle Bertie 9th Earl Lindsey 1744-1818

Arabella Bertie Countess Rivers -1718

Bridget Bertie Duchess Leeds 1629-1704

Brownlow Bertie 5th Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1729-1809

Catherine Bertie 1595-1610

Charles Bertie 1640-1711

Charlotte Elizabeth Bertie 1812-1895

Edward Bertie 1624-1686

Elizabeth Bertie Lady Stapleton -1684

Elizabeth Bertie Viscountess Campden 1640-1683

Georgina Charlotte Bertie Marchioness Cholmondeley 1761-1838

Henry Bertie 1656-1734

James Bertie 1st Earl Abingdon 1653-1699

Lady Katherine Bertie -1636

Mary Bertie Countess Carnarvon 1655-1709

Montagu Bertie 2nd Earl Lindsey 1608-1666

Montague Peregrine Bertie 11th Earl Lindsey 1815-1899

Peregrine Bertie 13th Baron Willoughby Eresby 1555-1601

Peregrine Bertie 1634-1701

Peregrine Bertie 2nd Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1686-1741

Peregrine Bertie 3rd Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1714-1778

Philip Bertie 1664-1728

Priscilla Barbara Elizabeth Bertie 21st Baroness Willoughby Eresby 1761-1828

Richard Bertie 1516-1582

Richard Bertie 1635-1686

Robert Bertie 1582 1642 1st Earl Lindsey 1582-1642

Robert Bertie 1619-1708

Robert Bertie 1st Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1660-1723

Robert Bertie 3rd Earl Lindsey 1630-1701

Robert Bertie 4th Duke Ancaster and Kesteven 1756-1779

Vere Bertie -1681

Bettes

John "The Elder" Bettes Painter 1531-1569

John "The Younger" Bettes Painter 1569-1616

Bigod

Isabel Bigod 1212-1250

Bingham

George Charles Bingham 3rd Earl Lucan 1800-1888

Lavinia Bingham Countess Spencer 1762-1831

Richard Bingham 2nd Earl Lucan 1764-1839

Bisshop

Catherine Bisshop Countess Liverpool 1744-1827

Blagge

Margaret Blagge Maid of Honour 1652-1678

Blakiston

Matthew Blakiston 3rd Baronet Blakiston of London 1782-1862

Blount

Catherine Blount 1518-1559

Charles Blount 1st Earl Devonshire 1563-1606

Elizabeth "Bessie" Blount Baroness Clinton Baroness Tailboys 1498-1540

Gertrude Blount Marchioness Exeter 1503-1558

Humphrey Blount 1421-1477

John Blount 1469-1531

Mary Blount 1498-1555

Mary Blount Duchess Norfolk 1711-1773

Mountjoy Blount 1st Earl Newport 1597-1666

William Blount 4th Baron Mountjoy 1478-1534

Boleyn

Alice Boleyn 1487-1538

Anna Boleyn 1476-1479

Anne Boleyn 1475-1556

Anne Boleyn Queen Consort England

Anthony Boleyn 1475-1493

Cecily Boleyn 1408-1458

Geoffrey Boleyn 1380-1440

Geoffrey Boleyn Lord Mayor London 1406-1463

George Boleyn 2nd Viscount Rochford 1503-1536

Isabella Boleyn 1434-1485

John Boleyn 1414-1470

Thomas Boleyn 1st Earl Wiltshire and Ormonde 1477-1539

William Boleyn 1451-1505

Bolton

Horatio Nelson 3rd Earl Nelson 1823-1913

Bond

Jane Bond -1776

Bone

Henry Pierce Bone Painter 1779-1855

Bonville

Cecily Bonville Marchioness Dorset 1460-1529

Booth

Diana Booth -1713

Elizabeth Booth Countess Conway -1681

George Booth 1st Baron Delamer 1622-1684

George Booth 2nd Earl Warrington 1675-1758

Henry Booth 1st Earl Warrington 1652-1694

Mary Booth Countess Stamford 1704-1772

William Booth Archbishop of York 1388-1464

Boothby

Anne Bouverie 1729-1813

Bartholomew Bouverie 1753-1835

Brooke Boothby 1670-1727

Brooke Boothby 5th Baronet Boothby 1710-1789

Brooke Boothby 6th Baronet Boothby 1744-1824

Charlotte Bouverie 1732-1809

Edward Bouverie 1738-1810

Gore Boothby 1698-1730

Harriet Bouverie 1736-1777

Henry Boothby 2nd Baronet Boothby 1682-1710

Hill Boothby 1708-1756

Jacob Pleydell Bouverie 2nd Earl Radnor 1750-1828

Jacob Pleydell Bouverie 6th Earl Radnor 1868-1930

Maria Elizabeth Boothby 1758-1805

Mary Bouverie Countess Shaftesbury 1730-1804

Penelope Boothby 1785-1791

Philip Bouverie Pusey 1746-1828

William Boothby 1st Baronet Boothby 1638-1707

Wilma Pleydell Bouverie Countess Lathom 1869-1931

Boscawen

Elizabeth Boscawen 5th Duchess Beaufort 1747-1828

Boteler

Elizabeth Boteler 1386-1465

Ralph Boteler 6th Baron Sudeley 1389-1473

Boteville

Alexander George Thynne 1873-1918

Caroline Jane Thynne 11th Duchess Beaufort 1928-1995

Charles Thynne 1813-1894

Charlotte Anne Thynne Duchess Buccleuch Duchess Queensbury 1811-1895

Edward Thynne 1807-1884

Elizabeth Thynne Countess Cawdor 1795-1866

Emma Margery Thynne Marchioness Northampton 1893-1980

Frances Thynne Duchess Somerset 1699-1754

George Thynne 2nd Baron Carteret 1770-1838

Henry Carteret 1st Baron Carteret 1735-1826

Henry Frederick Thynne 1832-1904

Henry Frederick Thynne 3rd Marquess Bath 1797-1837

John Thynne 1515-1580

John Thynne 1555-1604

John Thynne 1798-1881

Louisa Thynne Countess Aylesford 1760-1832

Louisa Thynne Countess Harewood 1801-1859

Thomas Henry Thynne 5th Marquess Bath 1862-1946

Thomas Thynne 1578-1639

Thomas Thynne 1st Marquess Bath 1734-1796

Thomas Thynne 1st Viscount Weymouth 1640-1714

Thomas Thynne 2nd Marquess Bath 1765-1837

William Thynne 1803-1890

Boulton

Matthew Robinson Boulton 1770-1842

Bourchier

Anne Bourchier 7th Baroness Bourchier 1517-1571

Anne Bourchier Baroness Dacre Gilsland 1470-1530

Cardinal Thomas Bourchier 1418-1486

Eleanor Bourchier Duchess Norfolk 1417-1474

Elizabeth Bourchier 1472-1557

Henry Bourchier 2nd Count Eu 1st Earl Essex 1404-1483

Henry Bourchier 2nd Earl Essex 3rd Count Eu -1540

John Bourchier 1st Baron Berners 1416-1474

John Bourchier 1st Earl Bath 1470-1539

John Bourchier 2nd Baron Berners 1467-1533

John Bourchier 6th Baron Ferrers Groby 1438-1495

Margaret Bourchier 1st Lady Bryan 1468-1552

William Bourchier 9th Baron Fitzwarin 1415-1474

Bradbourne

Humphrey Bradbourne 1537-1581

Braham

Frances Braham Countess Waldegrave 1821-1879

Brandon

Anne Brandon Baroness Grey Powis 1507-1557

Charles Brandon 1st Duke Suffolk 1484-1545

Charles Brandon 3rd Duke Suffolk 1537-1551

Eleanor Brandon Countess Cumberland 1519-1547

Frances Brandon Marchioness Dorset 1517-1559

Henry Brandon 2nd Duke Suffolk 1535-1551

Brereton

Randle Brereton of Malpas 1480-1530

Bridgeman

Florence Katharine Bridgeman Countess Harewood 1859-1943

George Bridgeman 2nd Earl Bradford 1789-1865

Henry George Orlando Bridgeman 1882-1972

Margaret Alice "Molly" Bridgeman Duchess Buccleuch Duchess Queensbury 1872-1954

Orlando Bridgeman 5th Earl Bradford 1873-1957

Brodrepp

Catherine Brodrepp -1746

Brooke

George Brooke 9th Baron Cobham 1497-1558

Hill Brooke 1636-1704

Thomas Brooke 8th Baron Cobham -1529

William Brooke 10th Baron Cobham 1527-1597

Browne

Anne Browne Duchess Suffolk

Anthony Browne 1500-1548

Anthony Browne 1st Viscount Montague 1528-1592

Anthony Browne 6th Viscount Montague 1686-1767

Anthony Joseph Browne 7th Viscount Montague 1730-1787

Anthony Maria Browne 2nd Viscount Montague 1574-1629

Charlotte Philippa Browne 1798-1882

Elizabeth Browne Baroness Dormer -1631

Elizabeth Browne Countess Worcester 1502-1565

Elizabeth Mary Browne 1767-1830

Mary Anne Browne -1862

Mary Browne 1635-1708

Mary Browne Countess Southampton 1552-1607

Richard Browne 1st Baronet Deptford 1605-1683

William Browne Physician 1692-1774

Brownlow

Alicia Brownlow Baroness Guildford 1684-1727

Eleanor Brownlow Viscountess Tyconnel 1691-1730

Elizabeth Brownlow Countess Exeter 1681-1723

Jane Brownlow Duchess Ancaster and Kesteven -1736

John "Old Sir John" Brownlow 1st Baronet Brownlow 1590-1679

John Brownlow 3rd Baronet Brownlow 1659-1697

Richard Brownlow 1553-1638

Richard Brownlow 2nd Baronet Brownlow 1643-1668

William Brownlow 4th Baronet Brownlow 1665-1701

Brudenell

Anna Maria Brudenell Countess Shrewsbury and Waterford 1642-1702

Anne Brudenell Duchess Richmond 1671-1722

Augusta Brudenell -1853

Catherine Brudenell Countess Middleton 1648-1743

Charles Brudenell 1st Marquess Ailesbury 1773-1856

Charlotte Penelope Brudenell -1879

Dorothy Brudenell Viscountess Dunbar 1643-1740

Elizabeth Montagu Duchess Buccleuch 1743-1827

Francis Brudenell 1654-1698

Francis Brudenell 1680-1736

George Brudenell 3rd Earl Cardigan 1685-1732

George Brudenell aka Montagu 1st Duke Montagu 1712-1790

Harriet Georgiana Brudenell Countess Howe -1836

James Brudenell 5th Earl Cardigan 1725-1811

James Brudenell 7th Earl Cardigan 1797-1868

Mary Brudenell Countess Chichester 1806-1867

Mary Brudenell Viscountess Molyneux 1683-1766

Robert Brudenell 1461-1531

Robert Brudenell 2nd Earl Cardigan 1607-1703

Robert Brudenell 6th Earl Cardigan 1769-1837

Thomas Brudenell 1st Earl Ailesbury 1729-1814

Brugge

Anne Elizabeth Brydges Duchess Buckingham and Chandos 1779-1836

Elizabeth Brydges Countess Castlehaven 1619-1678

Henry Brydges 2nd Duke Chandos 1708-1771

James Brydges 1st Duke Chandos 1673-1744

James Brydges 3rd Duke Chandos 1731-1789

Bryant baker

Percy Bryant Baker Sculptor 1881-1970

Bugge aka willoughby

Alice Willoughby

Henry Willoughby 1451-1528

Henry Willoughby 1517-1549

Hugh Willoughby -1448

Richard Bugge aka Willoughby Chief Justice Ireland 1233-1325

Richard Willoughby -1369

Richard Willoughby -1471

Richard Willoughby 1290-1362

Sanchia Willoughby 1452-1533

Ursula Willoughby 1593-1647

Burghesh

Elizabeth Burghesh Countess Kildare 1342-1402

Joan Burghesh Baroness Mohun Dunster 1319-1404

Maud Burghesh 1379-1437

Burman

Thomas Burman Sculptor 1618-1674

Burnet

Gilbert Burnet Bishop of Salisbury 1643-1715

Burrell

Clementina Drummond Willoughby 24th Baroness Willoughby Eresby Baroness Aveland 1809-1888

Elizabeth Anne Burrell Duchess Hamilton Duchess Brandon 1757-1837

Frances Julia Burrell Duchess Northumberland 1752-1820

Peter Burrell 21st Baron Willoughby Eresby 1st Baron Gwydyr 1754-1820

Peter Drummond Burrell 2nd Baron Gwydyr 22nd Baron Willoughby Eresby 1782-1865

Byng

Charles Cavendish George Byng 1849-1918

Elizabeth Henrietta Alice Byng 1855-1920

Francis Edmund Cecil Byng 5th Earl Strafford 1835-1918

George Byng 3rd Earl Strafford 1830-1898

Henry Byng 4th Earl Strafford 1831-1899

Isabella Elizabeth Byng Marchioness Bath 1773-1830

Julian Hedworth George Byng 1862-1935

Lionel Francis George Byng 1858-1915

Lucy Elizabeth Byng Countess Bradford 1760-1844

Margaret Florence Lucy Byng 1860-1945

Mary Caroline Charlotte Byng 1838-1933

Susan Catherine Harriet Byng 1854-1936

Byron

Augusta Ada Byron Countess Lovelace 1815-1852

George "Lord Byron" 6th Baron Byron Poet 1788-1824

Cadogan

Alexandra Mary Cadogan Duchess Marlborough 1900-1961

Charlotte Cadogan Marchioness Anglesey 1781-1853

George Cadogan 3rd Earl Cadogan 1783-1864

Sarah Cadogan Duchess Richmond 1705-

Calder

William Calder Sculptor 1813-1894

Calthorpe

Catherine Calthorpe

Camoys

Maud Camoys Countess Devon

Thomas Camoys 1st Baron Camoys 1351-1421

Campbell

Flora Elizabeth Campbell -1852

Thomas Campbell Sculptor 1790-1858

Cantilupe

Thomas Cantilupe Bishop of Hereford 1218-1282

Capell

Anne Capell Countess Carlisle 1674-1752

Arthur Capell 1st Earl Essex 1632-1683

Henry Capell 1st Baron Capell Tewkesbury 1638-1696

Mary Capell -1792

Mary Capell Duchess Beaufort 1630-1715

William Anne Capell 4th Earl Essex 1732-1799

William Capell 3rd Earl Essex 1697-1743

Carey

Anne Carey Countess Clanbrassil 1626-1689

Anthony Carey 5th Viscount Falkland 1656-1694

Blanche Carey Lady Woodhouse -1651

Catherine Carey 1524-1569

Edmund Carey 1558-1637

Elizabeth Carey Viscountess Mordaunt 1632-1679

George Carey 2nd Baron Hunsdon 1547-1603

Henry Carey 1st Baron Hunsdon 1526-1596

Henry Carey 1st Earl Dover 1580-1666

Henry Carey 1st Viscount Falkland 1575-1633

John Carey 3rd Baron Hunsdon 1550-1617

Katherine Carey Countess Nottingham 1550-1603

Lucius Carey 2nd Viscount Falkland 1610-1643

Martha Carey Countess Middleton 1635-1705

Robert Carey 1st Earl Monmouth 1560-1639

Carpenter

Alicia Carpenter Countess Egremont 1726-1794

Margaret Sarah Carpenter Painter 1793-1872

Carteret

George Carteret 1716-1763

George Carteret 1st Baronet Metesches 1610-1680

Georgiana Caroline Carteret 1716-1780

Grace Carteret Countess Dysart 1713-1755

John Carteret 2nd Earl Granville 1690-1763

Robert Carteret 3rd Earl Granville 1721-1776

Sophia Carteret Countess Shelburne 1745-1771

Cartwright

Thomas Cartwright Bishop of Chester 1634-1689

Catesby

Margaret Catesby 1543-1611

Cavendish family

Andrew Cavendish 11th Duke Devonshire 1920-2004

Anne Cavendish Countess Exeter 1649-1704

Augustus Clifford 1788-1877

Caroline Cavendish Countess Bessborough 1719-1760

Charles Cavendish -1671

Charles Cavendish 1553-1617

Charles Cavendish 1626-1659

Charles Cavendish 1704-1783

Dorothy Cavendish 3rd Duchess Portland 1750-1794

Edward Cavendish 1838-1891

Edward William Spencer Cavendish 10th Duke Devonshire 1895-1950

Eliza Courtenay 1792-1859

Elizabeth "Mad Duchess" Cavendish Duchess Albermarle Duchess Montagu 1654-1734

Elizabeth Cavendish 1726-1796

Elizabeth Cavendish Countess Bridgewater 1627-1663

Elizabeth Cavendish Countess Lennox 1555-1582

Frances Cavendish 1548-1632

Frances Cavendish Countess Bolingbroke -1678

Frederick Cavendish 1729-1803

Frederick Cavendish 1836-1882

George Augustus Cavendish -1794

George Augustus Henry Cavendish 1st Earl Burlington 1754-1834

George Henry Cavendish 1810-1880

Georgiana Cavendish Countess Carlisle 1783-1858

Georgina Caroline Cavendish Countess Leicester 1852-1937

Harriet Cavendish Countess Granville 1785-1862

Henry Cavendish 1550-1616

Henry Cavendish 2nd Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1630-1691

Henry George Cavendish 1836-1865

John Cavendish 1734-1796

Katherine Cavendish Duchess Westminster 1857-1941

Margaret Cavendish Duchess Newcastle upon Tyne 1661-1716

Mary Cavendish Countess Shrewsbury Countess Waterford 1556-1632

Rachel Cavendish 1699-1780

Rachel Cavendish 1727-1805

Sarah Mary Compton Cavendish Countess Cawdor 1813-1881

Spencer Cavendish 8th Duke Devonshire 1833-1908

Victor Christian William Cavendish 9th Duke Devonshire 1868-1938

William Cavendish 1505-1557

William Cavendish 1st Duke Devonshire 1640-1707

William Cavendish 1st Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1592-1676

William Cavendish 1st Earl Devonshire 1552-1626

William Cavendish 2nd Duke Devonshire 1672-1729

William Cavendish 2nd Earl Devonshire 1590-1628

William Cavendish 3rd Duke Devonshire 1698-1755

William Cavendish 3rd Earl Devonshire 1617-1684

William Cavendish 4th Duke Devonshire 1720-1764

William Cavendish 5th Duke Devonshire 1748-1811

William Cavendish 6th Duke Devonshire 1790-1858

William Cavendish 7th Duke Devonshire 1808-1891

Chantrey

Francis Leggatt Chantrey Sculptor 1781-1841

Charleton2

Edward Charleton 5th Baron Cherleton 1370-1421

Joyce Charleton Baroness Tiptoft 1404-1446

Chaucer

Alice Chaucer Duchess Suffolk 1404-1475

Geoffrey Chaucer 1343-1400

Thomas Chaucer 1367-1434

Chaworth

Bridget Chaworth 1542-1621

Cheere

Henry Cheere 1st Baronet St Margaret's Sculptor 1703-1781

Cheke

Anne Cheeke Countess Warwick

Essex Cheeke Countess Manchester -1658

Cheney

Edward Hawkins Cheney 1778-1848

John Cheney 1st Baron Cheyne 1442-1499

Thomas Cheney Treasurer 1485-1558

Chichester

Anne Chichester -1627

Arthur Chichester 1st Marquess Donegal 1739-1799

Elizabeth Chichester Lady Bateman 1799-1882

Spencer Stanley Chichester 1775-1819

Cholmondeley

Charles Almeric Cholmondeley 1880-1914

George Cholmondeley 1st Marquess Cholmondeley 1749-1827

George James Cholmondeley 1752-1830

Hugh "The Younger" Cholmondeley 1552-1596

Chudleigh

Elizabeth Chudleigh Duchess Kingston upon Hull 1721-1788

Churchill

Arabella Churchill 1648-1730

Henrietta Churchill 2nd Duchess Marlborough 1681-1733

John Churchill 1st Duke Marlborough 1650-1722

Mary Churchill Duchess Montagu 1689-1751

Clayton

Lewis Clayton Bishop 1838-1917

Rebecca Clayton Countess Yarmouth 1535-1694

Clement

Richard Clement of Ingham Mote 1482-1538

Clifford

Anne Clifford Countess Dorset Countess Pembroke 1590-1676

Catherine Clifford Baroness Scrope Bolton 1513-1598

Edward Clifford Painter 1844-1907

Elizabeth Clifford Countess Burlington 1613-1691

Frances Clifford Baroness Wharton -1592

Francis Clifford 4th Earl Cumberland 1559-1641

George Clifford 3rd Earl Cumberland 1558-1605

Henry "Shepherd Lord" Clifford 10th Baron Clifford 1454-1523

Henry Clifford 1st Earl Cumberland 1493-1542

Henry Clifford 5th Earl Cumberland 1581-1643

Margaret Clifford Countess Derby 1540-1596

Maud Clifford Countess Cambridge 1389-1466

Robert Clifford 1st Baron Clifford 1274-1314

Thomas Clifford 1st Baron Clifford Chudleigh 1630-1673

Clifton

Flora Paulyna Hetty Barbara Clifton Duchess Norfolk 1854-1887

Clifton

Gervase Clifton 1st Baronet Clifton 1587-1666

Clinton

Edward Clinton 1st Earl Lincoln 1512-1585

Frances Clinton Baroness Chandos 1552-1623

Francis Hope Pelham Clinton Hope 8th Duke Newcastle under Lyne 1866-1941

Henry Clinton 1587-1641

Henry Clinton 2nd Earl Lincoln 1539-1616

Henry Fiennes Pelham Clinton 2nd Duke Newcastle under Lyne 1720-1794

Henry Pelham Alexander Pelham Clinton 6th Duke Newcastle under Lyne 1834-1879

Henry Pelham Clinton 4th Duke Newcastle under Lyne 1785-1851

Henry Pelham Clinton 5th Duke Newcastle under Lyne 1811-1864

Henry Pelham Clinton 7th Duke Newcastle under Lyne 1864-1928

Thomas Pelham Clinton 3rd Duke Newcastle under Lyne 1752-1795

Clive

Charlotte Herbert Duchess Northumberland 1787-1866

Edward Herbert 2nd Earl Powis 1785-1848

Edward Herbert 3rd Earl Powis 1818-1891

Coade

Eleanor Coade Sculptor 1733-1821

Cobham

Reginald Cobham 3rd Baron Cobham Sternborough 1381-1446

Cockayne

Abigail Cockayne Countess Dover 1610-1687

Anne Cockayne 1604-1668

Charles Cockayne 1st Viscount Cullen 1602-

Edmund Cockayne 1356-1403

Elizabeth Cockayne Viscountess Fanshawe 1609-1668

John Cockayne 1370-1438

Thomas Cockayne 1451-1488

Thomas Cockayne 1520-1592

Cocks

Adeline Marie Somers Duchess Bedford 1852-1920

Margaret Cocks Countess Hardwicke -1761

Coke

Arthur Coke 1587-1629

Edward Coke 1719-1753

Edward Coke Lord Chief Justice 1552-1634

John Coke 1590-1649

John Coke 1635-1671

Robert Coke 1654-1679

Thomas William Coke 1st Earl of Leicester 1697-1759

Coke trusley

George Coke 1570-1646

Cole

John Cole 2nd Earl Enniskillen 1768-1840

William Willoughby Cole 3rd Earl Enniskillen 1807-1886

Colley

Anne Wellesley 1768-1844

Arthur Charles Wellesley 4th Duke Wellington 1849-1934

Arthur Charles Wellesley 5th Duke Wellington 1876-1941

Arthur Valerian Wellesley 8th Duke Wellington 1915-2014

Arthur Wellesley 1st Duke Wellington 1769-1852

Arthur Wellesley 2nd Duke Wellington 1807-1884

Charlotte Arbuthnot Wellesley Baroness Ebury 1808-1891

Emily Harriet Wellesley Pole Baroness Raglan 1792-1881

Feodorowna Cecilia Wellesley Viscountess Bertie Thame 1838-1920

Florence Jane Helen Wellesley Baroness Nunburnholme 1853-1932

Frederick Arthur Wellesley 1844-1931

Gerald Valerian Wellesley 1770-1848

Gerald Wellesley 1809-1882

Gerald Wellesley 7th Duke Wellington 1885-1972

Henry Richard Charles Wellesley 1st Earl Cowley 1804-1884

Henry Wellesley 1st Baron Cowley 1773-1847

Henry Wellesley 3rd Duke Wellington 1846-1900

Henry Wellesley 6th Duke Wellington 1912-1943

Priscilla Anne Wellesley Pole Countess Westmoreland 1793-1879

Richard Wellesley 1st Marquess Wellesley 1760-1842

Sophia Georgiana Robertina Wellesley Countess Hardwicke 1840-1923

William Pole Tylney Long Wellesley 4th Earl Mornington 1788-1857

William Wellesley Pole 3rd Earl Mornington 1763-1845

Collier

John Collier Painter 1850-1934

Colt

Maximillian Colt Sculptor -1641

Colyear

Charles Colyear 2nd Earl Portmore 1700-1785

Elizabeth Colyear Duchess Dorset 1689-1768

Compton

Alwyne Compton Bishop of Ely 1825-1906

Catherine Compton Countess Egmont 1731-1784

Charles Compton 1st Marquess Northampton 1760-1828

Charles Compton 3rd Marquess Northampton 1816-1877

George Compton 4th Earl of Northampton 1664-1727

Henry Compton 1st Baron Compton 1544-1589

Henry Compton Bishop 1632-1713

James Compton 3rd Earl of Northampton 1622-1681

Margaret Compton 1830-1858

Marianne Margaret Compton 1817-1888

Mary Compton Countess Dorset 1669-1691

Spencer Compton 1st Earl Wilmington 1673-1743

Spencer Compton 2nd Earl of Northampton 1601-1643

Spencer Compton 2nd Marquess Northampton 1790-1851

Spencer Compton 8th Earl of Northampton 1738-1796

William Compton 1st Earl of Northampton -1630

William Compton Courtier 1482-1528

Cooper

Anthony Ashley Cooper 1st Earl Shaftesbury 1621-1683

Anthony Ashley Cooper 3rd Earl Shaftesbury 1671-1713

Anthony Ashley Cooper 4th Earl Shaftesbury 1711-1771

Anthony Ashley Cooper 7th Earl Shaftesbury 1801-1885

Philippa Cooper Lady Browne -1701

Samuel Cooper Painter 1609-1672

Cope

Anthony Cope 1st Baronet Hanwell 1548-1614

Arabella Diana Cope 3rd Duchess Dorset 1769-1825

Catherine Anne Cope Marchioness Huntly 1771-1832

William Cope 2nd Baronet Hanwell -1637

Copley

Elizabeth Copley -1616

Cornwallis

Charles Cornwallis 1st Earl Cornwallis 1700-1762

Charles Cornwallis 1st Marquess Cornwallis 1738-1805

Frederick Cornwallis Archbishop of Canterbury 1713-1783

Mary Cornwallis Countess Bath and Eu -1627

Cotes

Francis Cotes Painter 1726-1770

Coventry

George Coventry 6th Earl Coventry 1722-1809

Gilbert Coventry 4th Earl Coventry 1702-1719

Thomas Coventry 1st Earl Coventry 1629-1699

Thomas Coventry 2nd Earl Coventry 1629-1699

William Coventry 1628-1686

Cowley

Abraham Cowley Poet 1618-1667

Cowper

Adine Eliza Anne Cowper 1840-1868

Emily Caroline Catherine Frances Cowper Countess Shaftesbury -1872

Frances Elizabeth Cowper 1820-1880

George Nassau Clavering Cowper 3rd Earl Cowper 1738-1789

William Cowper 1st Earl Cowper 1665-1723

William Cowper Temple 1st Baron Mount Temple 1811-1888

Cox

Richard Cox Bishop of Ely 1493-1581

Cradock

Mary Beale 1582 1625 aka Cradock Painter 1633-1699

Cranfield

Frances Cranfield 1622-1687

James Cranfield 2nd Earl Middlesex 1621-1651

Lionel Cranfield 1st Earl Middlesex 1575-1645

Lionel Cranfield 3rd Earl Middlesex 1625-1674

Cranmer

Thomas Cranmer Archbishop of Canterbury 1489-1556

Craven

Beatrix Jane Craven Countess Cadogan 1844-1907

Blanche Craven Countess Coventry 1842-1930

Elizabeth Charlotte Louisa Craven Countess Wilton 1836-1919

Emily Georgiana Craven 1846-1932

Evelyn Mary Craven 1839-1924

Isabel Sophie Craven Duchess Richmond

Osbert William Craven 1848-1923

William Craven 1st Earl Craven 1608-1697

William Craven 2nd Earl Craven 1809-1866

Crew

Jemima Crew Marchioness Kent 1675-1728

John Crew 1st Baron Crew 1598-1679

Lady Ann Crew -1708

Nathaniel Crew Bishop 1633-1721

Thomas Crew 2nd Baron Crew 1624-1697

Crewe milnes

Mary Evelyn Hungerford Crewe Milnes Duchess Roxburghe 1915-2014

Croft

Richard "The Elder" Croft -1509

Richard Croft 6th Baronet Physician 1762-1818

Cromwell

Thomas Cromwell 1st Earl Essex 1485-1540

Culpepper

Joanna Culpepper 1520-1580

Curzon

Adelaide Ida Curzon Howe Countess Westmoreland 1835-1903

Assheton Curzon 1st Viscount Curzon Penn Buckinghamshire 1730-1820

Assheton Curzon Howe 1850-1911

Emily Mary Curzon Howe 1836-1910

George Nathaniel Curzon 1st Marquess Curzon Kedleston 1859-1925

Georgiana Charlotte Curzon Howe 8th Duchess Beaufort 1825-1906

Henry Dugdale Curzon Howe 1824-1910

John Curzon -1406

John Curzon 1380-1456

Leicester Curzon Howe 1829-1891

Mary Anna Curzon Howe Duchess Abercorn 1848-1929

Mary Curzon Countess Dorset 1590-1645

Mary Irene Curzon 2nd Lady Ravensdale Kedleston 1896-1966

Montagu Curzon 1846-1907

Nathaniel Curzon 4th Baronet Curzon 1676-1758

Richard Curzon 1412-1496

Richard William Penn Curzon Howe 1st Earl Howe 1796-1870

Richard William Penn Curzon Howe 3rd Earl Howe 1822-1900

William Henry Curzon Howe 1827-1914

Cust

Adelbert Wellington Brownlow Cust 3rd Earl Brownlow 1844-1921

Anne Cust 1771-1788

Anne Cust Baroness Middleton 1775-1867

Brownlow Cust 1st Baron Brownlow 1744-1807

Edward Cust 1st Baronet Cust 1794-1878

Elizabeth Cust -1779

Henry Cockayne Cust 1780-1861

Henry John Cockayne Cust 1861-1917

John Cust 1st Earl Brownlow 1779-1853

John Cust 3rd Baronet Cust 1718-1770

John William Spencer Brownlow Egerton Cust 2nd Earl Brownlow 1842-1867

Peregrine Cust 1791-1873

William Cust 1787-1845

Dacre

Elizabeth Dacre 1564-1639

Magdalen Dacre Viscountess Montague 1538-1608

Margaret aka Joan Dacre Baroness Harington 1283-1347

Dance holland

Nathaniel Dance Holland Painter 1735-1811

Danvers

Henry Danvers 1st Earl Danby 1573-1644

Samuel Danvers 1st Baronet D'Anvers 1611-1682

Darcy

Conyers Darcy 2nd Earl Holderness 1622-1692

Elizabeth Darcy 1st Countess Rivers 1581-1650

Elizabeth Darcy Countess Ormonde 1322-1390

John Darcy 1st Baron Darcy Knayth 1280-1347

Penelope Darcy Lady Gage 1593-1661

Robert Darcy 4th Earl Holderness 1718-1778

Thomas Darcy 1st Baron Darcy Chiche 1506-1558

Dashwood

Anne Dashwood Countess Galloway 1743-1830

Elizabeth Dashwood Duchess Manchester 1740-1832

Harriet Susan Dashwood 1783-1815

Henry Watkin Dashwood 3rd Baronet Dashwood 1745-1828

Davenant

John Davenant Bishop 1572-1641

De la pole

Cardinal Reginald Pole 1500-1558

Catherine Pole Countess Huntingdon 1511-1576

Edmund Pole 3rd Duke Suffolk 1471-1513

Henry Pole 1st Baron Montagu 1492-1539

Isabel Pole Baroness Marshal Baroness Morley -1466

Jane Pole 1430-1494

John Pole 2nd Duke Suffolk 1442-1492

Katherine Pole Abbot Barking -1473

Michael Pole 2nd Earl Suffolk 1361-1415

William "Jackanapes" Pole 1st Duke Suffolk 1396-1450

William Pole 1478-1539

Deane

Henry Deane Archbishop of Canterbury -1503

Denham

John Denham Poet 1615-1669

Denny

Edward Denny 1st Earl Norwich 1569-1637

Despencer

Anne Despencer Baroness Hastings Baroness Marshal Baroness Morley 1358-1426

Elizabeth Despencer Baroness Zouche Harringworth Baroness Maltravers Baroness Arundel -1408

Hugh "Elder" Despencer 1st Earl Winchester 1261-1326

Hugh "Younger" Despencer 1286-1326

Isabel Despencer Baroness Hastings Baroness Bergavenny -1334

Isabel Despencer Countess Warwick Countess Worcester 1400-1439

Margaret Despencer Baroness Ferrers Chartley -1415

Thomas Despencer 1st Earl Gloucester 1373-1400

Devis

Arthur Devis Painter 1712-1787

Arthur William Devis Painter 1762-1822

Dickinson

Edmund Dickson Physician Chemist 1624-1707

Digby

Anne Digby Countess Sunderland 1646-1715

Charlotte Elizabeth Digby 1778-1820

George Digby 2nd Earl Bristol 1612-1677

John Digby 3rd Earl Bristol 1634-1698

Kenelm Digby 1603-1665

Kenelm William Digby 1872-1919

Lieutenant John Kenelm Digby 1890-1915

Rev Lionel Kenelm Digby 1883-1918

Dillon

Charles Henry Dillon 14th Viscount Dillon 1810-1865

Henry Augustus Dillon Lee 13th Viscount Dillon 1777-1832

Theobald Dominick Dillon 15th Viscount Dillon 1811-1865

Dobson

William Dobson Painter 1611-1646

Dolben

John Dolben Archbishop 1625-1686

Dormer

Jane Dormer Duchess Feria 1538-1612

Robert Dormer 1st Baron Dormer 1551-1616

Doyly

Susan Doyly 1634-1639

Drake

Richard Drake 1535-1603

Drury

Alfred Drury Sculptor 1856-1944

Diana Drury Viscountess Wimbledon -1631

Elizabeth Drury Countess Buchan 1578-1658

Frances Drury Lady Glentworth 1576-1637

Mary Anne Drury Countess Buckinghamshire 1740-1769

Duncombe

Hermione Wilhelmina Duncombe Duchess Leinster 1864-1895

Saunders Duncombe Physician 1570-1638

Dutton

Eleanor Dutton 1484-1522

John Dutton 1594-1657

John Dutton 2nd Baronet Dutton 1684-1743

Thomas Dutton -1610

Thomas Dutton 1507-1581

William Dutton 1537-1618

Dynham

John Dynham 1359-1428

John Dynham 1st Baron Dynham 1433-1501

Dyve

Margery Dyve Abbess -1335

Eden

Eleanor Agnes Eden Countess Buckinghamshire 1777-1851

Egerton

Alice Egerton Countess Carbery -1689

Anne Egerton Duchess Bedford -1762

Arabella Egerton Baroness St John Bletso -1669

Charles Egerton 1654-1717

Elizabeth Egerton Countess Exeter -1688

Elizabeth Egerton Countess Leicester 1653-1709

Frances Egerton Lady Hobart -1664

Francis Egerton 3rd Duke Bridgewater 1736-1803

Henry Egerton Bishop of Hereford 1689-1746

John Egerton 2nd Duke Bridgewater 1727-1748

John Egerton 2nd Earl Bridgewater 1623-1686

Scroop Egerton 1st Duke Bridgewater 1681-1744

Thomas Egerton 1st Viscount Brackley 1540-1617

Eliot

John Eliot 1st Earl St Germans 1761-1823

William Eliot 2nd Earl St Germans 1767-1845

Entwhistle

Margaret Entwhistle -1502

Evelyn

George Evelyn of Wotton 1617-1699

John Evelyn 1st Baronet Wotton 1682-1731

John Evelyn Diarist 1620-1706

John The Younger Evelyn 1655-1699

Richard Evelyn 1622-1670

Richard Evelyn of Wotton 1587-1640

Sarah Evelyn Viscountess Fanshawe and Castleton 1642-1717

Eyre

John Eyre -1561

John Gell -1739

Fane

Anthony Fane 13th Earl Westmoreland 1859-1922

Augusta Fane Baroness Boringdon 1786-1871

Augusta Fane Countess Lonsdale 1761-1838

Charles Fane 1781-1813

Elizabeth Fane 1608-1669

Elizabeth Fane 1770-1844

Ernest Neville Fitzroy Fane 1824-1851

Francis Fane 1st Earl Westmoreland 1580-1629

Francis William Henry Fane 12th Earl Westmoreland 1825-1891

George Augustus Frederick John Fane 1819-1848

George Fane of Burston 1581-1640

George Neville John Fane 1858-1860

Georgiana Fane 1801-1875

Henry Fane 1703-1777

John Arthur Fane 1816-1816

John Fane 10th Earl Westmoreland 1759-1841

John Fane 11th Earl Westmoreland 1784-1859

John Fane 1751-1824

John Fane 9th Earl Westmoreland 1728-1774

Julian Henry Charles Fane 1827-1870

Maria Louisa Priscilla Fane 1822-1837

Mary Fane 1772-1855

Mary Fane Countess Exeter 1639-1681

Mildmay Fane 2nd Earl Westmoreland 1602-1666

Sarah Sophia Fane Countess Jersey 1785-1867

Feilding

Basil Feilding 2nd Earl Denbigh 1608-1675

Elizabeth Feilding Countess Guildford -1667

Mary Feilding Duchess Hamilton 1613-1638

William Feilding 1st Earl Denbigh 1587-1643

Felton

Elizabeth Felton Countess Bristol 1676-1741

Fermor

Charlotte Fermor 1725-1813

Joan Fermor 1516-1592

William Fermor 1st Baron Leominster 1648-1771

Ferrers

Anne Ferrers 1495-1554

Dorothy Ferrers

Elizabeth Ferrers 1216-1300

Elizabeth Ferrers Baroness Greystoke 1393-1434

Mary or Margery Ferrers 1394-1457

Fiennes

Elizabeth Fiennes 1523-1603

Fildes

Luke Fildes Painter 1843-1927

Finch

Cecilia or Isabella Finch 1700-1771

Charlotte Finch -1810

Charlotte Finch Duchess Somerset 1693-1773

Daniel Finch 1757-1840

Daniel Finch 2nd Earl Nottingham 7th Earl Winchilsea 1647-1730

Daniel Finch 8th Earl Winchilsea 3rd Earl Nottingham 1689-1769

Edward Finch 1756-1843

Edward Finch Hatton 1697-1771

Elizabeth Finch Countess Mansfield 1704-1784

Frances Finch Countess Dartmouth 1761-1838

Heneage Finch 1st Earl Aylesford 1649-1719

Heneage Finch 1st Earl Nottingham 1621-1682

Heneage Finch 2nd Earl Aylesford 1683-1757

Heneage Finch 3rd Earl Winchilsea 1628-1689

Heneage Finch Speaker of the House of Commons 1580-1631

Henrietta Finch Duchess of Cleveland Duchess Southampton 1702-1742

Henry Finch 1694-1761

John Finch 1692-1763

Maria Elizabeth Finch 1766-1848

Mary Finch 1701-1761

Mary Finch 1716-1803

Mary Finch Duchess Roxburghe 1677-

William Finch 1691-1766

Fisher

John Fisher Bishop of Rochester 1469-1535

Fitzherbert

Editha Fitzherbert 1457-1511

Nicholas Fitzherbert 1400-1473

Ralph Fitzherbert 1428-1484

Fitzmaurice

Evelyn Emily Mary Petty Fitzmaurice Duchess Devonshire 1870-1960

Henry Petty Fitzmaurice 5th Marquess Lansdowne 1845-1927

Fitzwilliam

Charlotte Fitzwilliam Countess Feversham 1746-1833

Margaret Fitzwilliam 1495-1550

Thomas Fitzwilliam 1448-1495

William Fitzwilliam 1st Earl of Southampton 1490-1542

William Fitzwilliam 4th Earl Fitzwilliam 1748-1833

Flamsteed

John Flamsteed Astronomer 1646-1719

Flaxman

John Flaxman Sculptor 1755-1826

Foliot

Robert Foliot Bishop of Hereford -1186

Foljambe

Godfrey Foljambe 1527-1584

Godfrey Foljambe 1558-1595

Forester

Anne Weld Forester Countess Chesterfield 1802-1885

George Weld Forester 3rd Baron Forester 1807-1886

Orlando Weld Forester 4th Baron Forester 1813-1894

Selina Weld Forester Countess Bradford -1894

Fortescue

Hester Fortescue Baroness King -1873

Fox

Henry Thomas Fox Strangways 2nd Earl Ilchester 1747-1802

Stephen Fox Paymaster 1627-1716

Stephen Fox Strangways 1st Earl Ilchester 1704-1776

Foxe

Richard Foxe Bishop 1448-1528

Frampton

George Frampton Sculptor 1860-1928

Francis

John Francis Sculptor 1780-1861

Joseph Francis of London Sculptor

Frankland

Dinah Frankland Countess Lichfield 1719-1779

Thomas Frankland 3rd Baronet Thirkleby 1685-1747

Freeman

Catherine Blount Freeman 1737-1759

Frith

William Powell Frith Painter 1819-1909

Fuller

Thomas Fuller Author 1608-1661

Gaffin

Thomas Gaffin Sculptor 1780-1855

Gage

Edward Gage 1st Baronet Gage 1617-1707

John Gage Lord Chamberlain 1479-1556

Gainsborough

Thomas Gainsborough Painter 1727-1788

Gardner

Daniel Gardner Painter 1750-1805

Gerard

Elizabeth Gerard Duchess Brandon 1680-1743

Gibbons

Grinling Gibbons Sculptor 1648-1721

Gibson

Thomas Gibson Painter 1680-1751

Gilbert

George Gilbert Archbishop of York 1693-1761

Glanville

Mary Glanville

Godfrey

Barbara Godfey Marchioness Donegal

Charlotte Godfrey Viscountess Falmouth -1754

Godolphin

Francis Godolphin 2nd Earl Godolphin 1678-1766

Henrietta Godolphin Duchess Newcastle under Lyne 1701-1776

Henry Godolphin 1648-1733

Mary Godolphin Duchess Leeds -1764

Sidney Godolphin 1st Earl Godolphin 1645-1712

William Godolphin 1st Baronet Godolphin 1640-1710

William Godolphin Governor of the Scilly Isles -1636

Godwin

Mary Shelley Author 1797-1851

Goodman

Julia Goodman née Salaman Painter 1812-1906

Goodwin

Amy Goodwin 1699-1782

Harvey Goodwin Bishop Carlisle 1818-1891

Gore

Arthur Saunders Gore 2nd Earl Arran 1734-1809

Gorges

Thomas Gorges of Longford Castle 1536-1610

Goring

George Goring 1st Earl Norwich 1585-1663

Gott

Joseph Gott Sculptor 1785-1860

Gower

Algernon Fulke Leveson Gower 1825-1891

Alice Harriet Frederica Leveson Gower Countess Strafford 1830-1928

Anne Leveson Gower -1832

Baptist Leveson Gower 1701-1782

Caroline Leveson Gower Duchess Leinster 1827-1887

Charlotte Sophia Leveson Gower 6th Duchess Beaufort 1771-1854

Charlotte Sophia Leveson Gower Duchess Norfolk 1788-1870

Constance Leveson Gower Duchess Westminster 1834-1880

Edward Frederick Leveson Gower 1819-1907

Elizabeth Georgiana Leveson Gower Duchess Argyll -1878

Elizabeth Leveson Gower Countess Waldegrave 1724-1784

Elizabeth Mary Leveson Gower Marchioness Westminster 1797-1891

Evelyn Leveson Gower Countess Upper Ossory 1725-1763

Frances Leveson Gower 1720-1788

Francis Egerton 1st Earl Ellesmere 1800-1857

Francis Leveson Gower 1824-1895

George Gower Painter 1540-1596

George Granville Leveson Gower 1st Duke Sutherland 1758-1833

George Leveson Gower 3rd Duke Sutherland 1828-1892

George Sutherland Leveson Gower 2nd Duke Sutherland 1786-1861

Georgiana Augusta Leveson Gower 1769-1806

Gertrude Leveson Gower Duchess Bedford -1794

Granville Leveson Gower 1st Earl Granville 1773-1846

Granville Leveson Gower 1st Marquess Stafford 1721-1803

Harriet Emma Leveson Gower Duchess Leeds 1800-1852

John Leveson Gower 1740-1792

John Leveson Gower 1st Earl Gower 1694-1754

Louisa Leveson Gower -1827

Margaret Caroline Leveson Gower Countess Carlisle -1824

Mary Leveson Gower Lady Wrottesley -1778

Ronald Leveson Gower 1845-1916

Susanna Leveson Gower Countess Harrowby Lincolnshire 1772-1838

Thomas Gower 2nd Baronet Gower 1605-1672

William Leveson Gower -1756

Grandison

Agnes Grandison Baroness Bardolf 1289-1349

John Grandison Bishop of Exeter 3rd Baron Grandison 1292-1369

Piers Grandison 2nd Baron Grandison -1358

Grantham

Faith Grantham

Granville

Jane Granville Baroness Gower 1696 1654-1744

John Granville 1st Earl Bath 1628-1701

Richard Temple Nugent Brydges Chandos Granville 1st Duke of Buckingham and Chandos 1776-1839

Richard Temple Nugent Brydges Chandos Granville 2nd Duke of Buckingham and Chandos 1797-1861

Richard Temple Nugent Brydges Chandos Granville 3rd Duke of Buckingham and Chandos 1797-1889

Gray

Harold St George Gray Archaeologist 1872-1963

Green

Thomas Green Sculptor 1659-1730

Greenhill

John Greenhill Painter 1644-1676

Gresham

Anne Gresham 1550-1594

Greville

Catherine Greville Duchess Buckingham and Normandby -1704

Doddington Greville Duchess Manchester 1672-1720

Frances Elizabeth Greville 1744-1825

Frances Harriett Greville Duchess Richmond 1824-1887

Fulk Greville 11th Baron Latimer 3rd Baron Willoughby Broke 1503-1559

Fulke Greville 12th Baron Latimer 4th Baron Willoughby Broke 1536-1606

George Greville 2nd Earl Warwick 2nd Earl Brooke Warwick Castle 1746-1816

Henrietta Greville Lady Long 1683-1765

Marjorie Blanche Eva Greville Countess Feversham 1884-1964

Grey

Anne Sophia Grey -1780

Caroline Grey 1799-1875

Catherine Grey Countess Hertford 1540-1568

Cecily Grey Baroness Dudley -1554

Charles Grey 1804-1870

Charles Grey 2nd Earl Grey 1764-1845

Charles Robert Grey 5th Earl Grey 1879-1963

Diana Grey Countess Elgin Countess Ailesbury 1630-1689

Dorothy Grey Baroness Mountjoy Baroness Willoughby Broke Baroness Latimer 1480-1552

Edmund Grey 1st Earl Kent 1416-1490

Edward Grey Bishop of Hereford 1782-1837

Elizabeth Grey -1846

Elizabeth Grey 1798-1880

Elizabeth Grey Baroness Audley Waldon -1564

Elizabeth Grey Countess Kildare 1497-1548

Elizabeth Grey Viscountess Lisle 1480-1525

Francis Richard Grey 1813-1890

George Grey 1809-1891

George Grey 2nd Earl Kent 1454-1505

George Grey 5th Earl Stamford 1st Earl Warrington 1737-1819

Georgiana Grey 1801-1900

Henry George Grey 3rd Earl Grey 1802-1894

Henry Grey 1st Duke Kent 1671-1740

Henry Grey 1st Duke Suffolk 1517-1554

Henry Grey 1st Earl Stamford 1599-1673

Jane "Nine Day Queen" Grey I Queen England and Ireland 1536-1554

Jemima Grey Countess Ashburham 1699-1731

John Grey -1523

John Grey 1524-1564

John Grey 1812-1895

John Grey 2nd Baron Grey Powis 1485-1504

John Marmion 1343-1387

Leonard Grey 1st Viscount Grane 1479-1541

Louisa Grey -1949

Mary Caroline Grey Countess Minto 1858-1940

Mary Grey 1545-1578

Mary Grey Baroness Ferrers Chartley 1491-1538

Richard Grey 1457-1483

Richard Grey 3rd Earl Kent 1481-1524

Sybil Mary Grey Duchess St Albans 1848-1871

Thomas Grey 1st Marquess Dorset 1455-1501

Thomas Grey 2nd Marquess Dorset 1477-1530

Walter Grey Archbishop of York 1180-1255

Greystoke

John Greystoke 4th Baron Greystoke 1389-1436

Ralph Greystoke 3rd Baron Greystoke 1353-1418

Ralph Greystoke 5th Baron Greystoke 1414-1487

William Greystoke 2nd Baron Greystoke 1321-1359

Grindal

Edmund Grindal Archbishop of York 1519-1583

Grosvenor

Arthur Hugh Grosvenor 1860-1929

Caroline Amelia Grosvenor Baroness Leigh 1828-1906

Constance Ashley Cooper Countess of Shaftesbury 1875-1957

Eleanor Grosvenor Duchess Northumberland 1820-1911

Elizabeth Grosvenor Baroness Wenlock 1824-1899

Elizabeth Harriet Grosvenor Marchioness Ormonde 1856-1928

Gerald Cavendish Grosvenor 6th Duke Westminster 1951-2016

Gerald Hugh Grosvenor 4th Duke Westminster 1907-1967

Gerald Richard Grosvenor 1874-1940

Helen Grosvenor 1888-1970

Hugh Lupus Grosvenor 1st Duke Westminster 1825-1899

Hugh Richard Arthur "Bendor" Grosvenor 2nd Duke Westminster 1879-1953

Jane Meriel Grosvenor Duchess Roxburghe 1953-

Lettice Mary Elizabeth Grosvenor Countess Beauchamp 1876-1936

Margaret Evelyn Grosvenor Duchess Teck 1873-1929

Mary Cavendish Grosvenor 1883-1959

Mary Frances Grosvenor Countess Macclesfield 1821-1912

Octavia Grosvenor 1829-1921

Richard Grosvenor 1st Baron Stalbridge 1837-1912

Richard Grosvenor 2nd Marquess Westminster 1795-1869

Robert George Grosvenor 5th Duke Westminster 1910-1979

Robert Grosvenor 1st Baron Ebury 1801-1893

Robert Grosvenor 1st Marquess Westminster 1767-1845

Theodora Grosvenor 1840-1924

Thomas Grosvenor 2nd Earl Wilton 1799-1882

William Grosvenor 3rd Duke Westminster 1894-1963

Guildford family

Henry Guildford 1489-1532

Jane Guildford Duchess Northumberland 1509-1555

Gunning

Elizabeth Gunning Duchess Hamilton 1733-1790

Maria Gunning Countess Coventry 1732-1760

Peter Gunning Bishop 1614-1684

Hales

Frances Hales Countess Lichfield 1697-1769

Hall

Edward Hall Author 1496-1548

Robert Hall of Derby Sculptor

Hanmer

John Evelyn's Diary 1657 April. 21 Apr 1657. Came Sir Thomas Hanmer (45), of Hanmer, in Wales, to see me. I then waited on my Lord Hatton (51), with whom I dined: at my return, I stepped into Bedlam, where I saw several poor, miserable creatures in chains; one of them was mad with making verses. I also visited the Charter House, formerly belonging to the Carthusians, now an old, neat, fresh, solitary college for decayed gentlemen. It has a grove, bowling green, garden, chapel, and a hall where they eat in common. I likewise saw Christ Church and Hospital, a very good Gothic building; the hall, school, and lodgings in great order for bringing up many hundreds of poor children of both sexes; it is an exemplary charity. There is a large picture at one end of the hall, representing the governors, founders, and the institution.

Around 1638 Anthony Van Dyck Painter 1599-1641 (38). Portrait of Thomas Hanmer 2nd Baronet Hamner 1612-1678 (26).

Esther Hanmer Baroness Curzon -1764

Harding

George Perfect Harding Painter 1781-1853

Silvester Harding Painter of Pall Mall 1745-1809

Harley

Edward Harley 2nd Earl Oxford and Earl Mortimer 1689-1741

Margaret Cavendish Harley 2nd Duchess Portland 1715-1785

Robert Harley 1st Earl Oxford and Earl Mortimer 1661-1724

Thomas Harley 1730-1804

Harrington

James Harrington 1511-1592

James Harrington Author 1611-1677

John Harrington 1480-1524

John Harrington 1st Baron Harington 1281-1347

John Harrington 2nd Baron Harington 1328-1363

John Harrington 4th Baron Harington 1384-1418

Lucy Harrington Countess Bedford 1580-1627

William Harrington 5th Baron Harington 1390-1457

Harris

Charles Harris Sculptor 1749-1795

Harvey

William Harvey Physician 1578-1657

Haselwood

Thomas Haselwood -1624

Hastings

Alice Hastings Lady Clifton 1606-1667

Anne Hastings Countess Derby 1485-1550

Anne Hastings Countess Shrewsbury Countess Waterford 1471-1520

Catherine Hastings Countess Chesterfield -1636

Edward Hastings 1st Baron Hastings Loughborough 1521-1571

Edward Hastings 2nd Baron Hastings 1466-1506

Ferdinando Hastings 6th Earl Huntingdon 1608-1656

Francis Hastings 16th Earl Huntingdon 1901-1990

Francis Hastings 2nd Earl Huntingdon 1514-1561

George Hastings 1st Earl Huntingdon 1487-1544

Henry Hastings 3rd Earl Huntingdon 1535-1595

Theophilus Hastings 9th Earl Huntingdon 1696-1746

Warner Hastings 15th Earl Huntingdon 1868-1939

William Hastings 1st Baron Hastings 1431-1483

Hatton

Anne Hatton 2nd Countess Nottingham 7th Countess Winchelsea -1743

Frances Hatton Countess Warwick 1590-1623

Hayes

James Hayes 1637-1694

Hayter

George Hayter Painter 1792-1871

Hayward

Peter Hayward Sculptor 1812-1887

Heath

Nicholas Heath Archbishop of York 1501-1578

Heathcote

Cecilie Heathcote Willoughby Drummond 1874-1960

Charles Strathavon Heathcote Willoughby Drummond 1870-1949

Elizabeth Sophia Heathcote willoughby drummond 1838 1920 1838-1920

Gilbert Heathcote 1st Baronet Heathcote 1652-1733

Gilbert Heathcote 3rd Baronet Heathcote 1720-1785

Gilbert Heathcote 4th Baronet Heathcote 1773-1851

Gilbert Heathcote Willoughby Drummond 2nd Earl Ancaster 1867-1951

Gilbert Henry Heathcote Drummond Willoughby 1st Earl Ancaster 1830-1910

Gilbert James Heathcote Willoughby Drummond 3rd Earl Ancaster 1907-1983

John Heathcote 2nd Baronet Heathcote 1689-1759

Hedges

Nathaniel Hedges Sculptor 1749-1784

Heneage

Thomas Heneage 1532-1595

Henley

Robert Henley 1st Earl Northington 1708-1772

Henniker

John Henniker 1st Baron Henniker of Stratford upon Slaney in County Wicklow 1724-1803

Herring

Thomas Herring Archbishop of Canterbury 1693-1757

Hervey

Augustus John Hervey 3rd Earl Bristol 1724-1779

Elizabeth Christiana Hervey Duchess Devonshire 1758-1824

Frederick Augustus Hervey 4th Earl Bristol 1730-1803

Frederick Hervey 2nd Marquess Bristol 1800-1864

Frederick William Hervey 1st Marquess Bristol 1769-1859

General William Hervey 1732-1815

George William Hervey 2nd Earl Bristol 1721-1775

John Hervey 1st Earl Bristol 1665-1751

Lepell Hervey Baroness Mulgrave 1723-1780

Mary Caroline Hervey Countess Erne 1753-1842

Mary Hervey 1720-1815

Selina Mary Hervey -1856

Heveningham

Anne Heveningham -1649

Hickman

Charlotte Jane Windsor Marchioness Bute 1746-1800

Harriet Windsor 1797-1869

Hicks

Baptist Hicks 1st Viscount Campden -1629

Juliana Hicks 2nd Viscountess Campden

Hill

Charlotte Augusta Hill Countess Talbot -1804

Mary Amelia Hill Marchioness Salisbury 1750-1835

Hilliard

Nicholas Hilliard Painter 1547-1619

Hoare

Richard Colt Hoare Antiquarian 2nd Baronet Barn Elms 1758-1838

Susanna Hoare Countess Ailesbury 1732-1783

William Hoare Painter 1707-1792

William Hoare Physician -1666

Hobart

Amelia Hobart 1772-1829

Caroline Hobart Baroness Suffield -1850

George Hobart 3rd Earl Buckinghamshire 1731-1804

Harriet Hobart Viscountess Belmore 1762-1805

Henrietta Hobart Countess Suffolk 1689-1767

Henry Hobart 1st Baronet Hobart 1560-1625

Henry Hobart 4th Baronet Hobart 1657-1698

John Hobart 1st Earl Buckinghamshire 1693-1756

John Hobart 2nd Earl Buckinghamshire 1723-1793

Hogarth

William Hogarth Painter 1697-1764

Hole

Samuel Reynolds Hole Dean Rochester 1819-1904

Holland

Anne Holland Countess Douglas Countess Avondale -1486

Constance Holland Countess Norfolk Countess Nottingham 1387-1437

Edmund Holland 4th Earl Kent 1384-1408

Eleanor Holland 1386-1413

Eleanor Holland Baroness Audley Heighley 1406-1459

Eleanor Holland Countess March Countess Ulster 1370-1405

Elizabeth Holland 1389-1449

Henry Holland 3rd Duke Exeter 1430-1475

Joan Holland Duchess Brittany 1350-1384

Joan Holland Duchess York 1380-1484

John Holland 1st Duke Exeter 1352-1400

John Holland 2nd Duke Exeter 1395-1447

Margaret Holland Duchess Clarence 1385-1439

Maud Holland 1359-1391

Thomas Holland 1st Duke Surrey 1374-1400

Thomas Holland 2nd Earl Kent 1350-1397

Holles

Anne Holles -1707

Denzil Holles 1st Baron Holles 1599-1680

John Holles 1st Duke Newcastle upon Tyne 1662-1711

Hollins

Peter Hollins Sculptor 1800-1886

Phoebe Hollins Lady Boothby 1716-1788

Hooke

Robert Hooke Scientist 1635-1703

Hopton

Dorothy Hopton 1570-1629

Elizabeth Hopton Countess Worcester 1427-1498

Owen Hopton 1519-1595

Hoskins

John Hoskins Painter 1590-1664

Hoskyns

Catherine Hoskyns Duchess Devonshire 1700-1777

Howard

Adeliza Maria Howard -1833

Admiral Edward Howard 1st Baron Lanerton 1809-1880

Ann Howard -1703

Anne Howard -1695

Bernard Fitzalan 16th Duke Norfolk 1908-1975

Bernard Howard 12th Duke Norfolk 1765-1842

Bernard Howard 1641-1717

Blanche Georgiana Howard Duchess Devonshire 1812-1840

Cardinal Philip Howard 1629-1694

Caroline Georgiana Howard 1803-1881

Catharine aka Elizabeth Howard 1616-

Catherine Howard Countess Newburgh -1650

Catherine Howard Queen Consort England 1523-1542

Charles Howard 10th Duke Norfolk 1720-1786

Charles Howard 11th Duke Norfolk 1746-1815

Charles Howard 1630-1713

Charles Howard 1st Earl Nottingham 1536-1624

Charles Howard 3rd Earl Nottingham 1610-1681

Charles Wentworth George Howard 1814-1879

Craven Howard 1649-1700

Douglas Howard Baroness Sheffield 1542-1608

Edmund Howard 1478-1539

Edward Charles Howard Chemical Engineer 1774-1816

Edward George Fitzalan Howard 1st Baron Howard 1818-1883

Edward Henry Howard 1832-1890

Edward Howard 1476-1513

Edward Howard 1st Baron Howard -1675

Edward Howard 9th Duke Norfolk 1686-1777

Elizabeth Dorothy Anne Howard 1816-1891

Elizabeth Howard 1651-1705

Elizabeth Howard Baroness Sherborne 1803-1845

Elizabeth Howard Countess Banbury 1583-1658

Elizabeth Howard Countess Carrick 1564-1646

Elizabeth Howard Countess Northumberland 1608-1705

Elizabeth Howard Countess Wiltshire Countess Ormonde 1480-1538

Elizabeth Howard Duchess Gordon

Elizabeth Howard Duchess Rutland 1780-1825

Esme Howard 1645-1728

Frances Howard -1677

Frances Howard Countess Essex Countess Somerset 1590-1632

Frances Howard Duchess Lennox Duchess Richmond 1578-1639

Francis Howard 1540-1600

Frederick Howard 5th Earl Carlisle 1748-1825

George Howard 4th Earl Suffolk 1625-1691

George Howard 7th Earl Carlisle 1802-1864

Georgiana Howard Lady Dover 1804-1860

Gertrude Howard 1783-1870

Harriet Elizabeth Georgiana Howard Duchess Sutherland 1806-1868

Henry Bowes Howard 4th Earl Berkshire 11th Earl Suffolk 1686-1757

Henry Charles Howard 13th Duke Norfolk 1791-1856

Henry Edward John Howard 1795-1868

Henry Fitzalan Howard 15th Duke Norfolk 1847-1917

Henry George Howard 1818-1879

Henry Granville Fitzalan 14th Duke Norfolk 1815-1860

Henry Howard 12th Earl Suffolk 5th Earl Berkshire 1739-1779

Henry Howard 13th Earl Suffolk 6th Earl Berkshire 1779-1779

Henry Howard 1516-1547

Henry Howard 1592-1616

Henry Howard 1st Earl of Northampton 1540-1614

Henry Howard 5th Earl Suffolk 1627-1709

Henry Howard 6th Duke Norfolk 1628-1684

Henry Howard 6th Earl Suffolk 1670-1718

Henry Howard 7th Duke Norfolk 1655-1701

Henry Howard Painter 1769-1847

Isabella Caroline Howard Baroness Cadogan 1771-1848

James Howard 1702 3rd Earl Suffolk 1606-1688

Jane Howard Countess Westmoreland -1593

John Howard 1652-1711

John Howard 1st Duke Norfolk 1425-1485

Katherine Howard Baroness Berkeley 1538-1596

Katherine Howard Baroness Berners -1536

Louise Blanche Howard 1842-1871

Margaret Howard 1562-1591

Margaret Howard Baroness Scrope Bolton 1543-1591

Mary Howard Duchess Richmond and Somerset 1519-1557

Mary Matilda Georgiana Howard Baroness Taunton 1823-1892

Miles Stapleton Fitzalan Howard 17th Duke Norfolk 1915-2002

Muriel Howard Viscountess Lisle 1485-1511

Philip Howard 20th Earl Arundel 1557-1595

Robert Howard 1584-1653

Robert Howard Playwright Politician 1626-1698

Theophilus Howard 2nd Earl Suffolk 1582-1640

Thomas Howard 1st Earl Berkshire 1587-1669

Thomas Howard 1st Earl Suffolk 1561-1626

Thomas Howard 1st Viscount Howard Bindon 1520-1582

Thomas Howard 21st Earl Arundel 4th Earl Surrey 1st Earl Norfolk 1585-1646

Thomas Howard 2nd Duke Norfolk 1443-1524

Thomas Howard 3rd Duke Norfolk 1473-1554

Thomas Howard 4th Duke Norfolk 1536-1572

Thomas Howard 5th Duke Norfolk 1627-1677

Thomas Howard 8th Duke Norfolk 1683-1732

William "Belted" Howard 1563-1640

William George Howard 8th Earl Carlisle 1808-1889

William Howard 1714-

William Howard 1st Baron Howard 1510-1573

William Howard 1st Viscount Stafford 1614-1680

Howe

Mary Howe Countess Pembroke Countess Montgomery -1749

Richard Howe 1st Earl Howe 1726-1799

Howley

William Howley Archbishop of Canterbury 1766-1848

Huck

Jane Huck Saunders Countess Westmoreland 1783-1857

Huddlestone

Elizabeth Huddlestone Baroness Harewood 1450-1526

Hudson

Thomas Hudson Painter 1701-1779

Hungerford

Edward Hungerford 1632-1711

Mary Hungerford Baroness Hastings 4th Baroness Hungerford 5th Baroness Botreaux 1466-1553

Robert Hungerford 2nd Baron Hungerford 1400-1459

Robert Hungerford 3rd Baron Hungerford 1431-1464

Thomas Hungerford -1397

Walter Hungerford 1st Baron Hungerford 1378-1449

Hussey

Bridget Hussey Countess Bedford 1526-1601

Elizabeth Hussey Baroness Hungerford 1497-1554

John Hussey 1st Baron Hussey Sleaford 1465-1537

Hyde

Anne Hyde Queen Consort England 1637-1671

Bridget Hyde Duchess Leeds 1662-1734

Catherine Hyde Duchess Queensbury 1701-1777

Edward Hyde 1st Earl Clarendon 1609-1674

Henry Hyde 2nd Earl Clarendon -1709

Henry Hyde 2nd Earl Rochester 4th Earl Clarendon 1672-1753

James Hyde Physician 1617-1681

Jane Hyde Countess Essex -1724

Lawrence Hyde 1st Earl Rochester 1642-1711

Ingram

After 1888. Lichfield Cathedral. Monument to John Hodgson Iles Canon of Lichfield. Sculpted by William Ayerst Ingram.

Isabella Anne Ingram Marchioness Hertford 1759-1834

Walter Rowlands Ingram Sculptor 1838-1903

William Clavell Ingram Dean 1834-1901

Jackson

Gilbert Jackson Painter 1595-1648

John Jackson Painter 1778-1831

Jeffreys

George "Hanging Judge" Jeffreys 1st Baron Jeffreys 1645-1689

Jenkinson

Charles Jenkinson 1st Earl Liverpool 1729-1808

Charles Jenkinson 3rd Earl Liverpool 1784-1851

Charlotte Jenkinson Countess Verulam -1863

Robert Jenkinson 2nd Earl Liverpool 1770-1828

Jennings

Sarah Jennings Duchess Marlborough 1660-1744

Jermyn

Henry Jermyn 1st Earl St Albans 1605-1684

Thomas Jermyn 1573-1645

Thomas Jermyn 1617-1659

Jerningham

Anne Jerningham -1559

Jones

Elizabeth Jones Countess Kildare 1665-1758

Frances Jones Countess Coningsbury 1673-1716

Inigo Jones Architect 1573-1652

Richard Jones 1st Earl Ranelagh 1641-1712

Joseph

Samuel Joseph Sculptor 1791-1850

Joyliffe

George Joyliffe Physician 1621-1658

Juxon

William Juxon Archbishop 1582-1663

Kempe

Cardinal John Kempe 1380-1454

Isabel Kempe -1459

Ken

Thomas Ken Bishop 1637-1711

Killigrew

Robert Killigrew 1580-1633

Thomas Killigrew 1612-1683

William Killigrew 1555-1622

King

John King Bishop of Norwich 1559-1621

Knapton

George Knapton Painter 1698-1778

Kneller

Godfrey Kneller Painter 1646-1723

Knightley

Charles Knightley 1753-1787

Devereux Knightley 1676-1695

Dudley Knightley 1583-1602

Elizabeth Knightley 1653-1711

Lucius Knightley 1623-1691

Lucius Knightley 1651-1726

Lucius Knightley 1742-1791

Richard Knightley 1455-1534

Richard Knightley 1658-1728

Valentine Knightley 1495-1566

Winifred Knightley 1530-1569

Knollys

Anne Knollys Baroness De La Warr 1555-1608

Catherine Knollys Baroness Offaly 1559-1620

Elizabeth Knollys 1549-1605

Lettice Knollys Countess Essex 1543-1634

Robert Knollys 1548-1619

William Knollys 1st Earl Banbury 1544-1632

Knyvet

Catherine Knyvet Countess Suffolk 1564-1638

Elizabeth Knyvet Countess Lincoln 1578-1638

Katherine Knyvet 1578-1629

Lake

Anne Lake Baroness Ros Helmsley 1600-1630

Lambert

Edmund Lambert of Boyton in Wiltshire -1608

Lambton

Alice Anne Lambton Countess Morton 1831-1907

Beatrix Louisa Lambton Countess Pembroke Countess Montgomery 1859-1944

Charles Lambton 1857-1949

Claud Lambton 1865-1945

D'Arcy Lambton Lambton 1866-1954

Eleanor Lambton Viscountess Cecil 1868-1959

Emily Augusta Lambton 1823-1886

Frances Susan Lambton -1840

Frederick Lambton 4th Earl Durham 1855-1929

George Frederick D'Arcy Lambton 2nd Earl Durham 1828-1879

George Lambton 1860-1945

Hedworth Meux 1856-1929

John "Radical Jack" Lambton 1st Earl Durham 1792-1840

Katherine Frances Lambton Duchess Leeds 1862-1952

Mary Louisa Lambton Countess Kincardine Countess Elgin 1819-1898

William Lambton 1863-1936

William Lambton 1863-1936

Lamplugh

Thomas Lamplugh Archbishop 1615-1691

Lane

Richard James Lane Engraver 1800-1872

Langton

Stephen Langton Archbishop of Canterbury 1150-1228

Larkin

William Larkin Painter 1582-1619

Lascelles

Emma Lascelles Baroness Portman 1809-1865

Harriett Lascelles Countess Sheffield 1802-1889

Louisa Isabella Lascelles Baroness Hillingdon 1830-1918

Louisa Lascelles 1812-1886

Maud Caroline Lascelles 1846-1938

Susan Charlotte Lascelles Countess Wharncliffe 1834-1927

Vreda Lascelles Duchess Buccleuch and Queensbury 1900-1993

Latimer

Edith Latimer 1450-1504

Elizabeth Latimer 5th Baroness Latimer Corby Baroness Neville Raby Baroness Willoughby Eresby 1357-1395

William Latimer 4th Baron Latimer Corby 1330-1381

Laud

William Laud Archbishop of Canterbury 1573-1645

Lawley

Jane Lawley Baroness Middleton 1767-1793

Lawrence

D H Lawrence Author 1885-1930

George Lawrence 1775-1861

Thomas Lawrence Painter 1769-1830

Lee

John Lee Archdeacon -1679

Lee Warner -1698

Leeke

Anna Leeke 1425-1468

Legge

Charlotte Legge Baroness Feversham Duncombe Park 1774-1848

George Legge 1st Baron Dartmouth 1647-1691

George Legge 3rd Earl Dartmouth 1755-1810

Mary Bilson Legge Baroness Sherborne -1864

William Legge 2nd Earl Dartmouth 1731-1801

Legh

Alice Leigh 1st Duchess Dudley 1578-1669

Chandos Legh 1st Baron Leigh 1791-1850

Francis Dudley Legh 3rd Baron Leigh 1855-1938

Gilbert Henry Chandos Legh 1851-1884

William Henry Legh 2nd Baron Leigh 1824-1905

Leighton

Elias Leighton Engineer -1685

Leke

Francis Leke 1510-1580

Lennard

Anne Lennard 16th Baroness Dacre Gilsland Baroness Teynham 1684-1755

Elizabeth Lennard 3rd Countess Meath 1644-1701

Lisle

Robert Lisle 1st Baron Lisle 1288-1344

Lloyd

William Lloyd Bishop 1617-1717

Lockey

Rowland Lockey Painter 1565-1616

Longford

Margaret Longford

Maud aka Magdelan Longford -1596

Nicholas II Longford 1334-1373

Nicholas III Longford 1351-1401

Nicholas Longford 1532-1610

Ralph Longford 1400-1432

Longley

Charles Longley Archbishop 1794-1868

Lonsdale

James Lonsdale Painter 1777-1839

Lort

John Lort 2nd Baronet -1672

Roger Lort -1613

Lovell family

Francis Lovell 1st Viscount Lovell 1456-1488

Lucas

Elizabeth Lucas 1752-1832

Margaret Lucas Duchess Newcastle upon Tyne 1623-1673

Luckyn aka grimston

Edward Harbottle Grimston 1812-1881

Emily Mary Grimston Countess Craven 1816-1901

Francis Sylvester Grimston 1822-1865

James Walter Grimston 2nd Earl Verulam 1809-1895

Jane Frederica Harriet Mary Grimston 1825-1888

Katherine Grimston Countess Clarendon 1810-1874

Mary Augusta Frederica Grimston Countess Radnor 1821-1879

Robert Grimston 1818-1884

Lumley family

Aldred Beresford Lumley 10th Earl Scarborough 1857-1945

Ida Frances Annabella Lumley Countess Bradford 1848-1936

Lilian Selina Elizabeth Lumley Marchioness Zetland 1851-1943

Osbert Victor George Atheling Lumley 1857-1923

Richard Lumley 2nd Earl Scarborough 1686-1740

Sibell Mary Lumley 1855-1929

Luttrell

Anne Luttrell Duchess Cumberland and Strathearn 1743-1808

Lygon

Elizabeth Lygon 1742-1766

William Lygon 7th Earl Beauchamp 1872-1938

Lyttelton

Lucy Caroline Lyttelton 1841-1925

Viola Maud Lyttelton Duchess Westminster 1912-1987

Maas

Joseph Maas Singer 1847-1886

Mainwaring

William Mainwaring 1345-1399

Major

Anne Major Baroness Henniker

Maltravers

John Maltravers 1st Baron Maltravers 1290-1365

Mandeville

Geoffrey Mandeville 3rd Earl Essex Count Aumale -1189

Manners family

Catherine Manners 1539-1547

Catherine Manners Baroness Gower 1675-1722

Charles John Robert Manners 10th Duke Rutland 1919-1999

Charles Manners 4th Duke Rutland 1754-1787

Charles Manners 6th Duke Rutland 1815-1888

Charles Manners Sutton Archbishop of Canterbury 1755-1828

Diana Olivia Winifred Maud Manners Viscountess Norwich 1892-1986

Dorothy Manners Countess Gainsborough 1690-1734

Dorothy Manners Countess Shaftesbury 1656-1698

Edward Manners 3rd Earl Rutland 1549-1587

Eleanor Manners Baroness Rockingham 1600-1679

Elizabeth Manners -1653

Elizabeth Manners 1526-1570

Elizabeth Manners Countess Anglesey 1654-1700

Frances Manners -1652

Frances Manners Baroness Bergavenny 1530-1576

Frances Manners Baroness Willoughby Parham 1588-1643

Francis Manners 6th Earl Rutland 1578-1632

George Manners 1572-1623

George Manners 7th Earl Rutland 1580-1641

Gertrude Manners Countess Shrewsbury Countess Waterford 1525-1567

Grace Manners Viscountess Chaworth -1700

Henry John Brinsley Manners 8th Duke Rutland 1852-1925

Henry Manners 2nd Earl Rutland 1526-1563

James Manners 1720-1790

John Henry Manners 5th Duke Rutland 1778-1857

John Henry Montagu Manners 9th Duke Rutland 1886-1940

John James Robert Manners 7th Duke Rutland 1818-1906

John Manners 1527-1611

John Manners 1st Duke Rutland 1638-1711

John Manners 2nd Duke Rutland 1676-1721

John Manners 3rd Duke Rutland 1696-1779

John Manners 4th Earl Rutland 1559-1588

John Manners 8th Earl Rutland 1604-1679

Katherine Manners Duchess Buckingham 1602-1649

Louisa Grace Manners Duchess St Albans

Lucy Manners Duchess Montrose 1717-1788

Margaret Manners Countess Salisbury -1682

Maria Elizabeth Tollemache Marchioness Ailesbury 1809-1893

Richard Manners Esquire to the Body 1509-1551

Roger Manners 1535-1607

Roger Manners 5th Earl Rutland 1576-1612

Thomas Manners 1537-1591

Thomas Manners 1st Earl Rutland 1492-1543

Violet Catherine Manners 1888-1971

Marshal

Anselm Marshal 6th Earl Pembroke 1208-1245

Eva Marshal 1203-1246

Gilbert Marshal 4th Earl Pembroke 1197-1241

Isabel Marshal Countess Cornwall Countess Gloucester Countess Hertford 1200-1240

Joan Marshal 1210-1234

Maud Marshal Countess Norfolk Countess Surrey 1194-1248

Richard Marshal 3rd Earl Pembroke 1191-1234

Sibyl Marshal 1201-1275

Walter Marshal 5th Earl Pembroke 1199-1245

William "The Younger" Marshal 2nd Earl Pembroke 1190-1231

William Marshal 1st Earl Pembroke 1146-1219

Marshall

Joshua Marshall Sculptor 1628-1678

Marsham

Charles Marsham 1st Earl Romney 1744-1811

Charles Marsham 2nd Earl Romney 1777-1845

May

Elizabeth May Viscountess Campden 1562-1643

Hugh May Architect 1621-1684

Mayew

Richard Mayew Bishop of Hereford 1440-1516

Mckennal

Bertram Mckennal Sculptor 1863-1931

Melton

In 1867 Henry Jacob Astley 1867-1909 was born to Delaval Loftus Astley 18th Baron Hastings 1825-1872 (41) and Frances Diana Manners Sutton Baroness Hastings -1874 at Melton

William Melton Archbishop of York 1275-1340

Merton

Walter de Merton Chancellor Bishop 1205-1277

Middleton

Catherine Middleton Duchess Cambridge

Charles Middleton 2nd Earl Middleton 1650-1719

John Middleton 1st Earl Middleton 1608-1674

Thomas Middleton 1691-1754

Mildmay

Anthony Mildmay -1617

Henry Mildmay 1593-1668

Walter Mildmay 1521-1589

Mitchell

A L Mitchell Painter

Mitford

Deborah Vivien Mitford Duchess Devonshire 1920-2014

Moberly

George Moberly Bishop 1803-1885

Mohun

John Mohun 2nd Baron Mohun Dunster 1320-1375

Philippa Mohun Duchess Albemarle aka Aumale Duchess York 1367-1431

Molyneux

Hugh Molyneux 7th Earl of Sefton 1898-1972

William Molyneux 4th Earl Sefton 1835-1897

Monck

Christopher Monck 2nd Duke Albemarle 1653-1688

George Monck 1st Duke Albemarle 1608-1670

Montagu

Alice Maude Olivia Montagu Countess Derby 1862-1957

Alice Montagu 5th Countess Salisbury 1407-1462

Anne Montagu Duchess Exeter -1457

Caroline Catherine Montagu 1804-1892

Caroline Maria Montagu Duchess Montrose -1847

Charles Montagu 1564-1625

Charles Montagu 1st Duke Manchester 1662-1722

Charles Montagu 1st Earl Halifax 1661-1715

Charles William Augustus Montagu 1860-1939

Edward Montagu 1st Baron Montagu -1361

Edward Montagu 1st Baron Montagu 1563-1644

Edward Montagu 1st Earl Sandwich 1625-1672

Edward Montagu 2nd Baron Montagu 1616-1684

Edward Montagu 2nd Earl Manchester 1602-1671

Edward Montagu 2nd Earl Sandwich 1648-1688

Edward Montagu 3rd Earl Sandwich 1670-1729

Elizabeth Montagu 1607-1658

Elizabeth Montagu Baroness Badlesmere Baroness Despencer 1324-1359

Elizabeth Montagu Countess Lindsey -1654

Frances Montagu Countess Rutland 1614-1671

George Montagu 1622-1681

George Montagu 1st Earl Halifax 1684-1739

George Montagu 4th Duke Manchester 1737-1788

George Montagu 6th Duke Manchester 1799-1855

George Montagu Dunk 2nd Earl Halifax 1716-1771

George Victor Drogo Montagu 8th Duke Manchester 1853-1892

Henry Montagu 1st Earl Manchester 1563-1642

Isabella Montagu Duchess Manchester -1786

Jemima Montagu -1671

John Montagu 1st Baron Montagu 3rd Baron Monthermer 1330-1389

John Montagu 2nd Duke Montagu 1690-1749

John Montagu 3rd Earl Salisbury 1350-1400

John Montagu 4th Earl Sandwich 1718-1792

John William Montagu 7th Earl Sandwich 1811-1884

Louisa Augusta Beatrice Montagu Countess Gosford 1856-1944

Mary Louisa Elizabeth Montagu Duchess Hamilton Duchess Brandon 1854-1934

Mary Montagu Duchess Montagu 1711-1775

Mary Wortley Montagu Countess Bute 1718-1794

Olivia Montagu Countess Tankerville 1830-1922

Ralph Montagu 1st Duke Montagu 1638-1709

Robert Montagu 1825-1902

Robert Montagu 3rd Duke Manchester 1710-1762

Robert Montagu 3rd Earl Manchester 1634-1683

Sidney Montagu -1644

Thomas Montagu 1st Count Perche 4th Earl Salisbury 1388-1428

Walter Montagu 1603-1677

William Drogo Montagu 7th Duke Manchester 1823-1890

William Montagu 1618-1706

William Montagu 1st Earl Salisbury 1301-1349

William Montagu 2nd Duke Manchester 1700-1739

William Montagu 2nd Earl Salisbury 1328-1397

William Montagu 5th Duke Manchester 1771-1843

William Montagu 9th Duke Manchester 1877-1947

Montgomery

Adela Montgomery Countess Salisbury Countess Surrey -1174

Clemence Montgomery -1188

John Montgomery I Count Alençon -1191

Robert Montgomery -1171

William "Talvas" Montgomery III Count Ponthieu 1093-1172

William Montgomery -1166

Mordaunt

Anne Mordaunt 1666-1758

Charles Mordaunt 3rd Earl Peterborough 1st Earl Monmouth 1658-1735

Elizabeth Mordaunt Baroness Howard -1716

Henrietta Mordaunt Duchess Gordon -1760

Henry Mordaunt 2nd Earl Peterborough 1621-1697

John Mordaunt 1455-1504

John Mordaunt 1709-1767

John Mordaunt 1st Baron Mordaunt 1480-1562

John Mordaunt 1st Viscount Mordaunt 1626-1675

John Mordaunt 2nd Baron Mordaunt 1508-1571

Lewis Mordaunt 3rd Baron Mordaunt 1538-1601

Mary Mordaunt Duchess Norfolk 1659-1705

More

Thomas More Chancellor Speaker 1478-1535

Morley

Mary Morley Countess Derby 1667-1752

Miranda Morley 11th Duchess Beaufort

Mortain

Emma Mortain Duchess Narbonne

Odo Mortain Bishop Bayeux -1097

Robert Mortain Count Mortain 1st Earl Cornwall 1031-1090

Mortimer

Agnes Mortimer 1317-1368

Beatrice Mortimer 1322-1383

Edmund Mortimer 1376-1408

Edmund Mortimer 2nd Baron Mortimer Wigmore 1251-1304

Edmund Mortimer 5th Earl March 7th Earl Ulster 1391-1425

Elizabeth Mortimer Baroness Camoys 1371-1417

John Mortimer 1378-1424

Philippa Mortimer Countess Pembroke Countess Arundel Countess Surrey 1375-1400

Roger Mortimer 1st Baron Mortimer Chirk 1256-1326

Roger Mortimer 1st Earl March 1287-1330

Roger Mortimer 4th Earl March 6th Earl Ulster 1374-1398

Morton

Cardinal John Morton 1420-1500

Thomas Morton Bishop 1564-1659

Mote

William Henry Mote Engraver 1803-1871

Myddleton

Mary Myddleton -1747

Mynterne

Edward Lee 1st Earl Lichfield 1663-1716

Edward Lee Archbishop of York 1482-1544

George Henry Lee 2nd Earl Lichfield 1690-1743

George Henry Lee 3rd Earl Lichfield 1718-1772

Henry Lee of Ditchley Champion 1533-1611

Robert Lee 4th Earl Lichfield 1706-1776

Naper

Anne Constance Dutton 1816-1858

Anne Dutton 1743-1821

Charles Dutton 1842-1909

Edward Lenox Dutton 4th Baron Sherborne 1831-1919

Frederick Dutton 5th Baron Sherborne 1840-1920

James Dutton 1st Baron Sherborne 1744-1820

James Henry Legge Dutton 3rd Baron Sherborne 1804-1883

James Lenox Dutton 1713-1776

Jane Dutton 1753-1800

John Dutton 2nd Baron Sherborne 1779-1862

Ralph Heneage Dutton 1821-1892

Napier

Frances Napier

Nelson

Violet Nelson Duchess Westminster 1891-1983

Neville

Alexander Neville Archbishop of York 1341-1392

Alice Neville Baroness Deincourt 1358-1433

Alice Neville Baroness Fitzhugh 1430-1503

Anne Neville Baroness Latimer

Anne Neville Duchess Buckingham

Anne Neville Queen Consort England 1456-1485

Cecily "Rose of Raby" Neville Duchess York 1415-1495

Cecily Neville Duchess Warwick 1424-1450

Dorothy Neville Countess Exeter 1548-1609

Edward Neville 3rd Baron Bergavenny 1413-1476

Eleanor Neville Baroness Stanley 1447-1471

Eleanor Neville Countess Northumberland 1397-1472

Elizabeth Neville 1550-1630

Elizabeth Neville Baroness Scrope Masham Baroness Despencer -1517

George Neville 1st Baron Latimer Snape 1407-1469

George Neville 1st Duke Bedford 1461-1483

George Neville Archbishop of York 1432-1476

Henry Neville 3rd Marquess Abergavenny 1854-1938

Henry Neville 5th Earl Westmoreland 1525-1563

Isabel Neville 1451-1476

Isabel Neville 1457-1516

Joan Marion Neville Countess Camden 1877-1952

Joan Neville Countess Arundel 1423-1462

John Neville 1st Marquess Montagu 1431-1471

John Neville 6th Baron Latimer Corby 1382-1430

Katherine Neville Baroness Bonville Baroness Hastings 1442-1503

Katherine Neville Countess Northumberland 1545-1596

Katherine Neville Duchess Norfolk 1400-1483

Lucy Neville 1468-1534

Lucy Neville 1549-1608

Margaret Neville -1559

Margaret Neville 1466-1528

Margaret Neville Baroness Scrope Bolton -1463

Maud Neville Baroness Haversham 1383-1438

Philippa Neville Baroness Dacre Gilsland 1386-1453

Ralph Neville 1392-1458

Ralph Neville 1st Earl Westmoreland 1364-1425

Ralph Neville 2nd Earl Westmoreland 1406-1484

Ralph Neville 4th Earl Westmoreland 1498-1549

Richard "Kingmaker" Neville 16th Earl Warwick 6th Earl Salisbury 1428-1471

Richard Neville 5th Earl Salisbury 1400-1460

Thomas Neville 1430-1460

Thomas Neville 5th Baron Furnivall 1362-1406

William Neville 1st Earl Kent 1405-1463

William Neville 1st Marquess Abergavenny 1826-1915

Newport

Andrew Newport 1620-1699

Francis Newport 1st Earl Bradford 1620-1708

Richard Newport 1st Baron Newport 1587-1651

Richard Newport 2nd Earl Bradford 1644-1723

Thomas Newport 1st Baron Torrington 1655-1719

Newton

Isaac Newton Scientist 1642-1727

Nicholas

Anne Nicholas

Noel

Baptist Noel 1658-1690

Baptist Noel 3rd Viscount Campden 1611-1682

Baptist Noel 4th Earl Gainsborough 1708-1751

Baptist Noel 5th Earl Gainsborough 1740-1759

Catherine Noel Duchess Rutland 1657-1733

Edward Noel 1st Earl Gainsborough 1641-1689

Edward Noel 2nd Viscount Campden 1582-1643

Elizabeth Noel Countess Berkeley 1654-1719

Elizabeth Noel Duchess Portland 1685-1737

James Noel 1668-1686

John Noel 1659-1718

Lieutenant-General Bennett Noel 1715-1766

Penelope Noel 1610-1633

Rachel Noel 2nd Duchess Beaufort 1687-1709

Thomas Noel 1705-1788

Norreys

Henry Norreys 1st Baron Norreys Rycote 1525-1601

William Norreys 1441-1507

North

Anne North Countess Sheffield 1782-1832

Brownlow North Bishop Lichfield Bishop of Worcester 1741-1820

Charlotte North -1849

Dudley North 4th Baron North 1602-1677

Francis North 1st Earl Guildford 1704-1790

Frederick North 2nd Earl Guildford 1732-1792

Frederick North 5th Earl Guildford 1766-1827

Louisa North Baroness Latimer Baroness Willoughby Broke 1737-1798

Northcote

James Northcote Painter 1746-1831

Norwich

Margaret Norwich Countess Suffolk 1286-1368

Walter Norwich 1274-1329

Oates

Titus Oates 1649-1705

Ogle

Catherine Ogle 8th Baroness Ogle 1570-1629

Oliver

Isaac Oliver Painter 1565-1617

Onslow

Dorothy Evelyn Augusta Onslow Countess Iveagh Countess Halifax 1885-1976

Gwendolen Florence Mary Onslow Countess Iveagh 1881-1966

Richard Onslow 1st Baron Onslow 1654-1717

William Onslow 4th Earl Onslow 1853-1911

Opie

John Opie Painter 1761-1807

Osborne

Anne Osborne 1657-1722

Edward Osborne 1655-1689

Edward Osborne 1st Baronet Osborne 1596-1647

Francis Godolphin Osborne 7th Duke Leeds 1798-1859

Francis Osborne 1st Baron Godolphin 1777-1850

Francis Osborne 5th Duke Leeds 1751-1799

George Godolphin Osborne 10th Duke Leeds 1862-1927

George Godolphin Osborne 8th Duke Leeds 1802-1872

George Godolphin Osborne 9th Duke Leeds 1828-1895

George William Frederick Osborne 6th Duke Leeds 1775-1838

Mary Henrietta Juliana Osborne Countess Chichester 1776-1862

Mary Osborne Duchess Beaufort 1688-1722

Peregrine Osborne 2nd Duke Leeds 1659-1729

Peregrine Osborne 3rd Duke Leeds 1691-1731

Sophia Osborne Baroness Leominster 1661-1746

Thomas Osborne 1st Duke Leeds 1632-1712

Thomas Osborne 4th Duke Leeds 1713-1789

Packer

Katherine Packer of Shelingford Lady Gell 1624-1671

Philip Packer Lawyer Architect 1618-1686

Paget

William Paget 1st Baron Paget Beaudasert 1506-1563

Pakenham

Catherine "Kitty" Pakenham Duchess Wellington 1773-1831

Palmer

Ellen Mary Palmer -1863

James Palmer 1585-1658

Mary Palmer Marchioness Thomond 1750-1820

Roger Palmer 1st Earl Castlemaine 1634-1705

William Palmer 2nd Earl Selborne 1859-1942

Parker

Admiral William Parker 1st Baronet Shenstone 1781-1866

Edith Mary Parker Duchess Somerset 1881-1962

George Parker 2nd Earl Macclesfield 1696-1764

George Parker 4th Earl Macclesfield 1755-1842

Harriet Sophia Parker Countess Morley 1809-1897

John Parker 1st Earl Morley 1772-1840

Matthew Parker Archbishop of Canterbury 1504-1575

Parr family

Anne Parr Countess Pembroke 1515-1552

Catherine Parr Queen Consort England 1512-1548

William Parr 1st Marquess Northampton 1512-1571

Paston

Admiral Clement Paston 1521-1598

Bridget Paston -1598

Edmund Paston 1585-1632

Eleanor Paston Countess Rutland 1495-1551

Erasmus Paston 1506-1540

Robert Paston 1st Earl of Yarmouth 1631-1683

Paulett

Anne Paulett Viscountess Ipswich -1694

Charles Paulet 1st Duke Bolton 1630-1699

Charles Paulet 2nd Duke Bolton 1661-1722

Charles Powlett 3rd Duke Bolton 1685-1754

Charles Powlett 5th Duke Bolton 1718-1765

Harry Powlett 4th Duke Bolton 1691-1759

Harry Powlett 6th Duke Bolton 1720-

Jane Paulet Countess Bridgewater 1656-1716

John Paulet 2nd Marquess Winchester 1510-1576

John Poulett 1st Earl Poulett 1668-1743

Sophia Poulett Duchess of Cleveland 1785-1859

Susan Poulett -1682

Unamed Paulet 1653-1653

William Paulet 1st Marquess Winchester 1483-1572

Peake

Robert "The Elder" Peake Painter 1551-1619

Peckham

Robert Peckham Archbishop of Canterbury 1230-1292

Pegram

Henry Alfred Pegram Sculptor 1862-1937

Pelham

Arthur Lowther Pelham 1850-1929

Catherine Pelham Duchess Newcastle under Lyne 1727-1760

Frances Pelham Viscountess Castlecomer -1756

Harriet Mary Pelham Countess Darnley 1829-1905

Henry Pelham 1694-1754

Isabella Charlotte Pelham 1836-1916

Margaret Pelham Lady Shelley -1758

Thomas Henry William Pelham 1847-1916

Thomas Pelham Holles 1st Duke Newcastle under Lyne 1693-1768

Pepys

Henrietta Leslie Pepys Countess Devon 1777-1839

John Pepys 1641-1677

John Pepys Tailor 1601-1680

Samuel Pepys Diarist 1633-1703

Perceval

John Perceval 2nd Earl Egmont 1711-1770

Margaret Perceval -1854

Percival

John Percival Bishop 1834-1918

Phillips

Thomas Phillips Painter 1770-1845

Philpot

Glyn Philpot Painter 1884-1937

Pierrepoint

Elizabeth Pierrepoint

Evelyn Pierrepoint 1st Duke Kingston upon Hull 1655-1726

Evelyn Pierrepoint 2nd Duke Kingston upon Hull 1711-1773

Frances Pierrepoint Duchess Newcastle upon Tyne 1630-1695

Gertrude Pierrepoint Marchioness Halifax -1727

Gervase Pierrepoint 1st Baron Pierrepoint Hanslape Buckingham 1649-1715

Grace Pierrepoint 1575-1650

Henry Pierrepoint 1430-1499

Henry Pierrepoint 1546-1616

Henry Pierrepoint 1st Marquess Dorchester 1606-1680

Mary Wortley Montagu née Pierrepoint 1689-1762

Robert Pierrepoint 1st Earl Kingston 1584-1643

William Pierrepoint 1608-1678

Pierrepoint medows

Charles Herbert Pierrepoint 2nd Earl Manvers 1778-1860

Evelyn Henry Frederick Pierrepoint 1775-1801

Henry Manvers Pierrepoint 1780-1851

Pitt

William "The Elder" Pitt 1st Earl Chatham 1708-1778

Platt

Captain John Platt Painter 1802-

Pollard

Hugh Pollard 2nd Baronet 1603-1666

Pomeroy

Frederick William Pomeroy Sculptor 1856-1924

Pond

Arthur Pond Painter 1705-1758

Ponsonby

Augusta Lavinia Priscilla Ponsonby 1814-1904

Catherine Ponsonby Duchess St Albans 1742-1789

Charlotte Ponsonby Countess Fitzwilliam -1822

Frederick Ponsonby 3rd Earl Bessborough 1758-1844

John Ponsonby 1st Viscount Ponsonby 1770-1855

Maria Jane Elizabeth Ponsonby Baroness Mauley 1819-1897

Spencer Cecil Ponsonby Fane 1824-1915

Walter William Brabazon Ponsonby 7th Earl Bessborough 1821-1906

William Francis Spencer Ponsonby 1st Baron Mauley 1787-1855

Popham

Frances Popham Viscountess Conway 1597-1671

Laetitia Popham Baroness Seymour -1738

Poynings

Eleanor Poynings Countess Northumberland 1422-1480

Poyntz

Frances Isabella Selina Poyntz Marchioness Exeter 1803-1879

Margaret Georgiana Poyntz Countess Spencer 1737-1814

Nicholas Poyntz 1510-1556

William Stephen Poyntz 1770-1840

Pratt

Charles Pratt 1st Earl Camden 1714-1794

Frances Pratt Marchioness Londonderry 1751-1833

John Jeffreys Pratt 1st Marquess Camden 1759-1840

Roger Pratt Architect 1620-1684

Primrose

Albert Archibald Primrose 6th Earl Rosebery 2nd Earl Midlothian 1882-1974

Archibald Philip Primrose 5th Earl Rosebery 1st Earl Midlothian 1847-1929

Constance Evelyn Primrose Baroness Leconfield 1846-1939

Prinsep

Valentine Cameron Prinsep Painter 1838-1904

Radclyffe

Frances Radclyffe -1602

Henry Radclyffe 2nd Earl of Sussex 1507-1557

Humphrey Radclyffe 1509-1566

Jane Radclyffe -1552

John Radclyffe 1539-1568

Robert Radclyffe 1st Earl of Sussex 1483-1542

Robert Radclyffe 5th Earl of Sussex 1573-1629

Raleigh

Walter Raleigh 1554-1618

Redman

Edward Redman Lord Harewood 1455-1510

Richard Redman Master of the Horse 1350-1426

Reginarids

Adelaide Reginar Duchess Lorraine

Adeliza of Louvain Queen Consort England

Albero Reginar Prince Bishop 1070-1128

Algernon Percy 10th Earl of Northumberland 1602-1668

Amaury Montfort Count Évreux 1070-1137

Anne Percy 2nd Countess Chesterfield 1635-1654

Anne Percy Countess Arundel 1485-1552

Arundel Percy 1483-1544

Beatrix Reginar Count Flanders 1225-1288

Bertrade Montfort Queen Consort France

Dorothy Percy Countess Leicester 1598-1659

Eleanor Montfort Princess of Wales 1252-1282

Eleanor Percy Baroness Herbert 1583-1650

Eleanor Percy Duchess Buckingham -1530

Elizabeth Percy Countess Essex 1636-1718

Elizabeth Percy Countess Westmoreland 1395-1436

Elizabeth Percy Duchess Somerset 1667-1722

Eustache Reginar 1015-1084

George Percy 1580-1632

Gilbert Reginarids I Duke Lorraine 890-939

Godfrey Reginar 1209-1254

Godfrey Reginar I Count Louvain 1060-1139

Godfrey Reginar VII Duke Lower Lorraine 1107-1142

Godfrey Reginar VIII Duke Lower Lorraine 1142-1190

Henry "Hotspur" Percy 1364-1403

Henry "Wizard Earl" Percy 9th Earl of Northumberland 1564-1632

Henry Percy 1st Baron Percy Alnwick 1604-1659

Henry Percy 1st Earl of Northumberland 1341-1408

Henry Percy 2nd Earl of Northumberland 1393-1455

Henry Percy 4th Earl of Northumberland 1449-1489

Henry Percy 5th Earl of Northumberland 1478-1527

Henry Percy 8th Earl of Northumberland 1532-1585

Henry Reginar II Duke Brabant 1207-1248

Henry Reginar III Duke Brabant 1230-1261

Henry Reginar IV Duke Brabant 1251-1272

Henry Reginar VIII Duke Lower Lorraine I Duke Brabant 1165-1235

Ida Reginar Count Cleves -1162

Ida Reginar Count Hainault -1139

Joanna Reginar Duchess Brabant 1322-1406

Jocelin Percy 1121-1180

John "Peaceful" Reginar II Duke Brabant 1275-1312

John Brabant III Duke Brabant 1300-135

John Reginar I Duke Brabant 1253-1294

Josceline Percy 11th Earl of Northumberland 1644-1670

Josceline Percy 1480-1532

Lambert Reginar II Count Louvain -1054

Lucy Percy Countess Carlisle 1600-1660

Margaret Percy 1447-

Margaret Reginar Abbess Valduc Abbey -1277

Maria Reginar Duchess Bavaria 1226-1256

Maria Reginar Queen Consort France 1256-1321

Marie Reginar Count Holland 1190-1260

Mathilde Reginar Count Holland Count Palatine 1200-1267

Matilda Reginar Count Saint Pol 1224-1288

Reginar "Longneck" Reginarids I Duke Lorraine 865-915

Thomas Percy 1st Baron Egremont 1422-1460

Thomas Percy 1st Earl Worcester 1343-1403

William Percy -1540

Regnart

Charles Regnart Sculptor 1759-1844

Reynolds

Joshua Reynolds Painter 1723-1788

Rhyther

William Rhyther 1379-1440

Rich

Essex Rich 1589-1658

Essex Rich 2nd Countess Nottingham 1652-1684

Henry Rich 1st Earl Holland 1590-1649

Lettice Rich 1589-1619

Robert Rich 1st Earl Warwick 1559-1619

Robert Rich 2nd Earl Warwick 1587-1658

Susannah Rich Countess Suffolk 1628-1649

Rich

Edmund Rich Archbishop of Canterbury 1174-1240

Richardson

Johnathan "The Elder" Richardson Painter 1667-1745

Richmond

George Richmond Painter 1809-1896

Ridding

George Ridding Bishop 1828-1904

Riley

John Riley Painter 1646-1691

Robartes

Francis Robartes 1650-1718

Henry Robartes 3rd Earl Radnor 1695-1741

Roberts

Anne Margaret Coke Viscountess Anson 1779-1843

David Arthur Coke 1915-1941

Edward Coke 1879-1944

Edward Douglas Coke 7th Earl of Leicester 1936-2015

Gertrude Coke 1847-1943

Henry John Roberts 1827-1916

John aka Jack Spencer Coke 1880-1957

Julia Coke Viscountess Powerscourt 1844-1931

Lieutenant Arthur George Coke 1882-1915

Lovel William Coke 1893-1966

Mabel Coke 1895-1967

Margaret Coke Baroness Belper 1852-1922

Mary Coke Countess Dartmouth 1849-1929

Mildred Coke Countess Lichfield 1854-1941

Reginald Coke 1883-1969

Richard Coke 1876-1964

Thomas Coke 1st Earl of Leicester 1754-1842

Thomas Coke 2nd Earl of Leicester 1822-1909

Thomas William Coke 3rd Earl of Leicester 1848-1941

Winifred Coke 1851-1940

Robeson

Hemming Robeson

Robinson

Anne Robinson Baroness Gowran -1744

John Henry Robinson Engraver 1796-1871

William Robinson Painter 1799-1839

Rodney

Edward Rodney 1590-1657

George Rodney 1629-1651

Thomas Rodney 1437-1471

Roettiers

John Roettiers Engraver 1631-1703

Romney

George Romney Painter 1734-1802

Ros

Eleanor Ros

John Ros 7th Baron Ros Helmsley 1397-1421

Margaret Ros Baroness Botreaux Baroness Burgh 1430-1488

Thomas Ros 9th Baron Ros Helmsley 1427-1464

William Ros 6th Baron Ros Helmsley 1370-1414

Rotherham

Thomas Rotherham Archbishop of York 1423-1500

Rothwell

Richard Rothwell Painter 1800-1868

Russel

Theodore Russel Painter 1614-1689

Russell family

Alexander Russell 1821-1907

Andrew Ian Henry Russell 15th Duke Bedford 1962-

Anne Russell Countess Bristol 1620-1697

Anne Russell Countess Warwick 1548-1603

Caroline Russell Duchess Marlborough 1743-1811

Catherine Russell Baroness Brooke -1676

Catherine Russell Duchess Rutland 1676-1711

Charles James Fox Russell 1807-1894

Colonel John Russell 1620-1687

Cosmo Russell 1817-1875

Diana Russell Baroness Latimer Willoughby Broke Alington 1652-1701

Diana Russell Countess Bradford -1695

Edward Russell -1665

Edward Russell 1805-1887

Edward Russell 1st Earl Orford 1653-1727

Elizabeth Russell Countess Essex 1711-1784

Francis Russell 2nd Earl Bedford 1527-1585

Francis Russell 5th Duke Bedford 1765-1802

Francis Russell 7th Duke Bedford 1788-1861

Francis Russell 9th Duke Bedford 1819-1891

George William Sackville 10th Duke Bedford 1852-1893

Georgiana Elizabeth Russell -1867

Hastings William Russell 12th Duke Bedford 1888-1953

Henry Robin Ian Russell 14th Duke Bedford 1940-2003

Herbrand Arthur Sackville 11th Duke Bedford 1858-1940

John Ian Robert Russell 13th Duke Bedford 1917-2002

John Russell 1st Earl Bedford 1485-1555

John Russell 1st Earl Russell 1792-1878

John Russell 4th Duke Bedford 1710-1771

John Russell 6th Duke Bedford 1766-1839

Louisa Jane Russell Duchess Abercorn 1812-1905

Margaret Russell Countess Cumberland 1560-1616

Rachel Evelyn Russell 1826-1898

Rachel Russell Duchess Bridgewater 1707-1777

Rachel Russell Duchess Devonshire 1674-1725

William Russell 1639-1683

William Russell 1767-1840

William Russell 1st Baron Russel Thornhaugh 1560-1613

William Russell 1st Duke Bedford 1616-1700

William Russell 8th Duke Bedford 1809-1872

Wriothesley Russell 1804-1886

Wriothesley Russell 2nd Duke Bedford 1680-1711

Wriothesley Russell 3rd Duke Bedford 1708-1732

Sacheverell

Henry Sacheverell 1526-1558

Henry Sacheverell 1547-1580

Henry Sacheverell 1566-1625

Ralph Sacheverell 1506-1539

Sackville

Anne Sackville -1664

Charles Sackville 2nd Duke Dorset 1711-1769

Charles Sackville 5th Duke Dorset 1767-1843

Charles Sackville 6th Earl Dorset 1643-1706

Edward Sackville 4th Earl Dorset 1591-1652

Elizabeth Sackville Countess De La Warr 1795-1870

George Frederick Sackville 4th Duke Dorset 1793-1815

Isabella Sackville Countess Northampton 1622-1719

Jane Sackville Viscountess Montague 1573-1652

John Frederick Sackville 3rd Duke Dorset 1745-1799

Lionel Cranfield Sackville 1st Duke Dorset 1688-1765

Mary Sackville 2nd Duchess Beaufort 1689-1705

Mary Sackville Countess Amherst Countess Plymouth 1792-1864

Mary Sackville Countess Orrery 1648-1710

Richard Sackville 5th Earl Dorset 1622-1677

Thomas Sackville 1st Earl Dorset 1536-1608

Salisbury

Hawise Salisbury Count Dreux 1118-1151

Patrick Salisbury 1st Earl Salisbury 1122-1168

Saltren

William Saltren

Sancroft

William Sancroft Archbishop of Canterbury 1617-1693

Sanderson

Robert Sanderson Bishop of Lincoln 1587-1663

Sandys

Anthony Sands Painter 1806-1883

Edwin Sandys Archbishop of York 1519-1588

Emma Sandys Painter 1843-1877

Frederick Sandys Painter 1829-1904

Saunderson

George Saunderson 5th Viscount Castleton 1631-1714

Nicholas Saundeson 2nd Viscount Castleton -1641

Savage

Anna Savage Countess Cardigan -1696

Giles Savage 1585-1631

Grace Savage 1585-1661

John Savage 2nd Earl Rivers 1603-1654

Thomas Savage Archbishop of York 1449-1507

Savile

Dorothy Savile Countess Burlington 1699-1758

Elizabeth Savile Countess Chesterfield 1677-1708

George Savile 1st Marquess Halifax 1633-1695

Henry Savile 1642-1687

Mary Savile Countess Isle Thanet -1751

Thomas Savile 1st Earl of Sussex 1590-1659

Saye family

William Saye 1452-1529

Sayers

Reuben Thomas William Sayers Painter 1815-1888

Scarborough

Charles Scarborough Physician 1615-1694

Scott

Henrietta Scott Duchess Portland 1774-

Scrope

Annabella Scrope 1629-1703

Elizabeth Scrope Countess Oxford -1537

Henry Scrope 9th Baron Scrope Bolton 1534-1592

John Scrope 5th Baron Scrope Bolton 1437-1498

Margaret Scrope Duchess Suffolk -1515

Mary Scrope 1476-1548

Richard Scrope Archbishop of York 1350-1405

Sedley

Catherine Sedley Countess Dorchester and Portmore 1657-1717

Segar

William Segar Painter 1554-1663

Segrave

Hugh Segrave Lord Treasurer 1296-1387

Seymour

Admiral George Francis Seymour Conway 1787-1870

Alfred Spencer Churchill 1824-1893

Algernon Seymour 7th Duke Somerset 1684-1750

Algernon St Maur 14th Duke Somerset 1813-1894

Algernon St Maur 15th Duke Somerset 1846-1923

Alice Spencer Countess Derby 1549-1637

Alice Spencer Countess Drogheda 1625-1696

Anne Emily Spencer Churchill Duchess Roxburghe 1854-1923

Anne Seymour Duchess Leeds 1709-1722

Anne Seymour Viscountess Lisle 1538-1588

Anne Spencer Churchill Countess Shaftesbury 1773-1865

Anne Spencer Countess Dorset -1618

Anne Spencer Duchess Hamilton Duchess Brandon 1710-1771

Anne Spencer Viscountess Culmore 1702-1769

Archibald Seymour 13th Duke Somerset 1810-1891

Catherine Seymour 1693-1731

Catherine Seymour Conway 1708-1737

Charles Richard John Spencer Churchill 9th Duke Marlborough 1871-1934

Charles Seymour 6th Duke Somerset 1662-1748

Charles Spencer 1740-1820

Charles Spencer 3rd Duke Marlborough 1706-1758

Charles Spencer 3rd Earl of Sunderland 1675-1722

Charlotte Seymour Countess Aylesford 1728-1761

Clementina Augusta Spencer Churchill Countess Camden 1848-1886

Diana Spencer Duchess Bedford 1710-1735

Diana Spencer Princess Wales 1961-1997

Diana Spencer Viscountess St John and Bolingbroke 1734-1808

Edward Adolphus Ferdinand Seymour 1835-1869

Edward Adolphus Seymour 12th Duke Somerset 1804-1885

Edward Beauchamp Seymour 1879-1917

Edward Hamilton Seymour 16th Duke Somerset 1860-1931

Edward Percy Seymour 1841-1865

Edward Seymour 11th Duke Somerset 1775-1855

Edward Seymour 1st Duke Somerset 1500-1552

Edward Seymour 1st Earl Hertford 1539-1621

Edward Seymour 4th Baronet Seymour 1633-1708

Edward Seymour 5th Baronet Seymour 1661-1740

Edward Seymour 8th Duke Somerset 1695-1757

Edward Seymour 9th Duke Somerset 1717-1792

Edward Seymour Conway 1752-1785

Elizabeth Seymour 1552-1602

Elizabeth Seymour Baroness Cromwell Oakham 1518-1556

Elizabeth Seymour Countess Thomond 1685-1734

Elizabeth Seymour Duchess Northumberland 1716-1776

Elizabeth Spencer Baroness Craven

Elizabeth Spencer Baroness Hunsdon Baroness Eure 1552-1618

Elizabeth Spencer Countess Pembroke Countess Montgomery 1737-1831

Evelyn Francis Edward Seymour 17th Duke Somerset 1882-1954

Field Marshal Henry Seymour Conway 1721-1795

Frances Seymour 1728-1761

Frances Seymour Countess Southampton 1618-1681

Frances Spencer Countess Carlisle 1696-1742

Francis Almeric Spencer 1st Baron Churchill Wychwood 1779-1845

Francis Charles Seymour Conway 3rd Marquess Hertford 1777-1842

Francis George Hugh Seymour Conway 5th Marquess Hertford 1812-1884

Francis Ingram Seymour Conway 2nd Marquess Hertford 1743-1822

Francis Seymour 1st Baron Seymour Trowbridge 1590-1664

Francis Seymour 5th Duke Somerset 1658-1678

Francis Seymour Conway 1679-1732

Francis Seymour Conway 1st Marquess Hertford 1718-1794

George Charles Spencer Churchill 8th Duke Marlborough 1844-1892

George Hamilton Seymour Conway 1797-1880

George John Spencer 2nd Earl Spencer 1758-1834

George Seymour Conway 1763-1848

George Spencer 4th Duke Marlborough 1739-1817

George Spencer Churchill 5th Duke Marlborough 1766-1840

George Spencer Churchill 6th Duke Marlborough 1793-1857

Georgiana Spencer Duchess Devonshire 1757-1806

Henrietta Frances Spencer Countess Bessborough 1761-1821

Henry Seymour 1503-1578

Hugh Seymour Conway 1759-1801

Jane Seymour 1637-1679

Jane Seymour Conway -1749

Jane Seymour Queen Consort England 1509-1537

John Albert William Spencer Churchill 10th Duke Marlborough 1897-1972

John Michael Edward Seymour 19th Duke Somerset 1952-

John Seymour 1474-1536

John Seymour 4th Duke Somerset 1645-1675

John Spencer 1708-1746

John Spencer 1st Earl Spencer 1734-1783

John Winston Spencer Churchill 7th Duke Marlborough 1822-1883

Katharine Spencer -1639

Margaret Spencer Baroness Arundel Wardour 1627-1704

Mary Seymour Countess Winchelsea 1637-1673

Percy Hamilton Seymour 18th Duke Somerset 1910-1984

Popham Seymour Conway 1675-1699

Robert Spencer 1747-1831

Robert Spencer 1st Viscount Teviot 1629-1694

Robert Spencer 2nd Earl of Sunderland 1641-1702

Rosamond Jane Frances Spencer Churchill 1848-1920

Thomas Seymour 1st Baron Seymour Sudeley 1508-1549

Webb Seymour 10th Duke Somerset 1718-1793

William John Richard Seymour 1793–1801

William Seymour 2nd Duke Somerset 1588-1660

William Seymour 3rd Duke Somerset 1654-1671

Sharp

John Sharp Archbishop York 1645-1714

Sheffield

Edmund Sheffield 2nd Duke of Buckingham and Normandby 1716-1735

John Sheffield 1st Duke of Buckingham and Normandby 1648-1721

Sheldon

Gilbert Sheldon Archbishop of Canterbury 1598-1677

Shelley

Percy Bysshe Shelley Poet 1792-1822

Shirley

Anne Shirley 1708-1779

Elizabeth Shirley Countess Northampton 1694-1741

Francis Shirley 1515-1571

George Shirley 1st Baronet Staunton Harold 1559-1622

John Shirley 1533-1570

Robert Shirley 1692-1714

Robert Shirley 1st Earl Ferrers 1650-1717

Selina Shirley 1701-1777

Selina Shirley Countess Huntingdon 1707-1791

Sewallis Shirley 1709-1765

Walter Shirley 1725-1786

Sidney

Algernon Sidney 1623-1683

Ambrosia Sidney -1574

Dorothy Sidney Countess Sunderland 1617-1683

Frances Sidney Countess Sussex 1531-1589

Henry Sidney 1st Earl Romney 1641-1704

Henry Sidney KG 1529-1586

John Sidney 6th Earl of Leicester 1680-1737

Lucy Sidney 1520-1591

Lucy Sidney Baroness Pelham Laughton 1627-1685

Mary Sidney Countess Pembroke 1561-1621

Philip Sidney 1554-1586

Philip Sidney 3rd Earl of Leicester 1619-1698

Robert Sidney 1st Earl of Leicester 1563-1626

Robert Sidney 2nd Earl of Leicester 1595-1677

Slingsby

Henry Slingsby Master of the Mint 1621-1688

Smithson

Alan Ian Percy 8th Duke Northumberland 1880-1930

Algernon George Percy 6th Duke Northumberland 1810-1899

Algernon Percy 1st Earl Beverley 1750-1830

Algernon Percy 4th Duke Northumberland 1792-1865

Charles Greatheed Bertie Percy 1794-1870

Emily Charlotte Percy 1786-1877

Emily Frances Percy Baroness Goldolphin Helston 1788-1844

George Percy 5th Duke Northumberland 1778-1867

Henry George Alan Percy 9th Duke Northumberland 1912-1940

Henry George Percy 7th Duke Northumberland 1846-1918

Hugh Algernon Percy 10th Duke Northumberland 1914-1988

Hugh Percy 1st Duke Northumberland 1715-1786

Hugh Percy 2nd Duke Northumberland 1742-1817

Hugh Percy 3rd Duke Northumberland 1785-1847

Hugh Smithson 1st Baronet Smithson 1598-1670

Hugh Smithson 3rd Baronet Smithson 1657-1729

Jerome Smithson 2nd Baronet Smithson 1632-1684

Sophia Louisa Percy 1821-1908

Smythe

Thomas Smythe 1558-1625

William Smyth Bishop of Lincoln 1460-1514

William Smythe 1480-1526

Souch

John Souch Painter 1593-1646

Southwell

Frances Southwell -1659

Sparrow

Millicent Sparrow Duchess Manchester 1798-1848

Sprat

Thomas Sprat Bishop 1635-1713

St john

Anne St John Countess Rochester 1614-1696

Elizabeth St John Baroness Scrope Bolton Baroness Zouche Harringworth -1494

Henry St John 1st Viscount St John 1652-1742

John St John 1st Baronet St John Lydiard Tregoze 1585-1648

Oliver St John 1428-1497

Oliver St John 1st Baron St John Bletso 1522-1582

Oliver St John 1st Earl Bolingbroke 1580-1646

Walter St John 3rd Baronet St John Lydiard Tregoze 1622-1708

Stafford

Anne Stafford Countess Huntingdon 1483-1544

Anne Stafford Duchess Exeter -1432

Beatrice Stafford Countess Desmond 1341-1415

Catherine Stafford 1338-1392

Edmund Stafford 5th Earl Stafford 1378-1403